The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

10th Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A63 Karoola on 25 June 1915

1056ADAMS, James John23 Hornsay Road, Lower Holloway, London North, England
1002AUSTIN, Edwin RuthvenWickepin, Western Australia
1003BANTOFT, ThomasLinc-cottage, Ufford Road, Urke, North Woodbridge, Suffolk, England
1004BONELLA, James26 Castlefield, Cupar Fife, Scotland
1005BROOMFIELD, David PattersonOld Greenlaw, Greenlaw, Berwickshire, Scotland
1006CAMPBELL, William HomeEast Guildford, Western Australia
1007CAPORN, Harold de CauseyBakery, Broome, Western Australia
l008CLARKE-KENNEDY, Kenneth GeoMeulgod, Queensland
1009CLIMIE, Leslie StrathfieldFremantle, Western Australia
1010CORNISH, Albert Edward Spencer52 Russell Street, Fremantle, Western Australia
1011COVERLEY, Aubrey Augustus MichaelBlechynden Street, Bridgetown
1014DRISCOLL, TimothyGPO, Fremantle, Western Australia
DUNCKLEY, Charles GilmondWalter Street, Claremont, Western Australia
1015FERGUSON, AndrewQueens Crescent, Mount Lawley, Western Australia
1070FERGUSON, Donald MaxwellQueens Crescent, Mount Lawley, Western Australia
1016FOSTER, EdwardJarrahwood via Busselton, Western Australia
1001FYFE, Alexander Howard Parkes'Saruna', Perth-Fremantle Road, Cottesloe, Western Australia
1017GRANT, FrankBeverley, Western Australia
1018HAMILTON, Robert George41 Spruice Street, Belfast, Co Antrim, Ireland
1019HAMMER, Charles HenryBoundary Road, Midland Junction
1020HARROD, Bert *Swaffham, Norfolk, England
1021HART, FrederickBurton Street, Cannington
1055HAY, Francisc/o Dundee PO , Dundee, Scotland
1022HAY, James VeitchPenicuik near Edinburgh, Scotland
1023HEARN, HenryNortham, Western Australia
1024JONES, Percy MorrisEarl Street, Narrogin
1025KINLOCK, David GuyLogie Kirriemuir, Forfar, Scotland
1026LORD, JohnBlock Road, Gawler, South Australia
1029MACNEE, Johnc/o T Mitchell, Esq, David Street, Preston
1027MARTENS, Frederick LloydNarrogin
1030McKENZIE, DonaldPartick, Glasgow, Scotland
1031McKENZIE, Irvine CecilParliament House, Perth, Western Australia
1032McLERNON, Peter JosephNarrabri, New South Wales
1033MOORE, Harold RichardNo 2 State Mill, Dwellingup
1057MOORHOUSE, Ernest36 Charles Street, North Perth, Western Australia
1034NEAVE, Charles VictorMount Hawthorn, Perth, Western Australia
1037NORMAN, Edgar de BurghBroome, Western Australia
1038OWEN, LeslieDentcliffe, Doddington Road, Lincoln, England
1066PATON, John RobertYoung Street, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales
1040POLLARD, JamesNinth Avenue, Maylands, Western Australia
1051PREVOST, Charles JamesBaroona Road, Rosalie, Brisbane
1069RICKARD, James Edwinc/o Prof Thomas Stephen Hart, School of Forestry, Creswick, Victoria
1041RITCHIE, Alfred CossackEastwood Road, Geraldton, Western Australia
1042SAYERS, Fredrick LeslieBusselton, Western Australia
1044SMITH, Milford DesmondBeverley, Western Australia
1045STANDRING, Wesley Chas2 Mill Street, Perth, Western Australia
1046SWEETING, Archibald LeeNedlands Hillway, Perth, Western Australia
1047TEMBY, Horace AlfredWagin, Western Australia
1054THOMPSON, Arnold WilliamRockfield Farm, Wagin, Western Australia
1048VEALE, Frederick AbrahamBridgetown, Western Australia
1049WATERHOUSE, HenryBondi, Sydney
1065WHITFIELD, Irwin MunroGreenhills, Western Australia