The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

10th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna on 30 June 1915

1078AHEARN, ArthurWest Parade, East Perth, Western Australia
1077ASHBOLT, Irwin James HamptonYork
1117BEVAN, William HenryAbertridwa near Cardiff, South Wales
1128BIRD, John Harry10 Towers Street, Leederville, Western Australia
1116BREMNER, Alfred BlakePeninsula Road, Maylands, Western Australia
1079BRIMS, Donald17 St Stephens Square, Bermondsey, London, England
1120CARROLL, John HamlinCharles Street, Perth, Western Australia
1119CHARLESTON, Allen John50 Cantonment Street, Fremantle, Western Australia
1080CLARKE, Herbert Sydney
1127COLLINS, William JamesSuffolk House, Brant Street, Hendon, London NW, England
1081COX, Alfred
1084COX, Frank HubertCnr Broome and Reginald Street, Cottesloe Beach, Western Australia
1083CRAIN, Wallace Alfred61 Hertsbury Road, Subiaco, Western Australia
1122DANN, HarryRobinson Estate, Albany
1086DEMPSTER, JamesSt Ive, Cornwall, England
1121DIXON, Sidney PalmerstonMary Street, Beaconsfield, Fremantle, Western Australia
1087DUGGAN, Joseph James17 Union Street, Northcote, Victoria
1088DUNSTAN, Richard JamesThe Praze, Penryn, Cornwall, England
1089FINLAY, John GordonKojonup, Western Australia
1091FORBES, RobertWaverley, York Road, Midland Junction, Western Australia
1090FORREST, Edward Normam
1093FRANCIS, William John204 Albany Road, Victoria Park
1094GOLDRING, Everard CambridgeMilcombe Vicarage near Banbury, Oxfordshire, England
1096HANSE, ArthurVictoria Road, East Fremantle, Western Australia
1098HARLAP, LionColoni Rehoboth, Palestine
1118HART, GeorgeChittering via Muchea, Western Australia
1129HARWOOD, Colin Crisp146 Bagot Road, Subiaco, Western Australia
1097HEAD, Leslie GeorgeNannine, Western Australia
1099HUTCHINS, Morris VictorStakum Mokon, Mawbrant, Leicestershire
1095HYNE, Richard178 Charles Street, West Perth, Western Australia
1100JONES, James William RuleLindsay Street, Coolgardie
1103KEMP, RobertKunanalling, Coolgardie, Western Australia
1101KENNEDY, JohnFeatherstone, Wellington, New Zealand
1102KNOWLES, Walter33 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia
1105LAWICK, RobertOcean Tea Rooms, Cottesloe, Western Australia
1104LE LIEVRE, John Kenneth102 Stone Street, West Perth, Western Australia
1082LEWIS, Alec Francis82 Richmond Wood Road, Hampshire, England
1123LOCKYER, FredManager Orphanage, Midland Junction, Western Australia
1107MARTIN, William Henry RudolphBoulder Road, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
1106MAWDSLEY, Thomas105 Camp Street, Bringhton, Manchester
1124MAZZUCHELLI, GeorgeCross, Western Australia
1109McGHIE, WilliamGwalia, Western Australia
1125MILES, Albert CharlesNcrawford Road, Maylands
1076MOONY, HughFremantle, Western Australia
1110PLUNKETT, Jack111 Wright Street, Perth, Western Australia
1111RIVERS, Francis ErnestGuildford Road, Redcliffe, Western Australia
1126RUSSELL-DAVISON, Georgie Cleveland JohnLaverton, Western Australia
1112STEVENS, JamesTamufa, Auckland, New Zealand
1113TATE, Lyle713 Hay Street, Perth, Western Australia
TIMPERLEY, Lewis ClaytonForrest burgess Timperley, Northam, Western Australia
1115WALKLATE, Eric GarfieldPeel Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1108WHITTAKER, Lewis Henry1 Rubin Street, Beaconsfield, Fremantle, Western Australia
1114WOOD, Arthur RichardPolice Station, Kojonup, Western Australia