The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

10th Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/15/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 2 September 1915

1154ALLEN, Fred Hamilton165 McCleary Street, Fremantle, Western Australia
AYRIS, Edwin BerkeleyBroome, Western Australia
1155BAKER, JohnBroken Hill Livery Stables, Broken Hill, New South Wales
1158BARAGWANATH, Guy133 Mueller Road, Subiaco, Western Australia
1157BARTLETT, Alfred SeptimusBroome, N WA
1156BARTLETT, StephenBroome, Nwa
854BATTEN, Richard Alfred
1159BAXTER, Arthur Isaac WilliamChalk Farm, Albany, Western Australia
1160BIRD, Murray MelvilleKalamunda, Western Australia
1161BRADY, MichaelTorramue PO, Torramue, Western Australia
1162BRICKNELL, Frank JohnHonnan Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
1163CAMPBELL, Hilton McLeanDumbleyung, E Wagin, Western Australia
CLARK, WalterYork, Western Australia
1203COCKSHOTT, Reginald ThomasDarlington, Western Australia
1164CRAWFORD, Lindsay William SeabrookBrookton, Western Australia
1165CULL, Denis28 Hanbury Street, Kalgoorlie, Western Australia
1166CUREDALE, Albert Edward'Bicton', Fremantle, Western Australia
1167DOGGETT, William JohnMeekatharra, Western Australia
1153DONALDSON, JohnCollie, Western Australia
1168DUNNET, LeslieFlybrook, Jarnadup
FAULKNER, Douglas Osborne17 Grange Road, Southwick, Sussex, England
1169FOGARTY, Joseph WilliamCourt Hotel, Perth, Western Australia
1170FRASER, Christopher Patrick ErnestDandarragan, Moora, Western Australia
1171FRYER, Andrew1 Weld avenue, Perth, Western Australia
1172HARRISON, John James IrwinBig Brook, Western Australia
1173HERBERT, AlanDumbleyung, Western Australia
1174HOBSON, John Ernest129 King Street, Boulder, Western Australia
1176HUTCHISON, Livingstone McLeod WallaceGomm & Co, Yornup via Bridgewater
1177KING, Reginald TilbyCowering, Pingelly, Western Australia
1152LADHAMS, Thomas GeorgeAll View, Bridgetown
1178LANGDON, William JosephMeekatharra PO, Meekatharra, Western Australia
1179LUMBERS, WalterMoora, Western Australia
1180LYNCH, ClarenceTrayning, Western Australia
1181LYNCH, Victor RupertKellerberrin, Western Australia
1182MACLAREN, Duncan MarkBrooklands, Balingup, Western Australia
1183MAYALL, Frederick Charlesc/o Foy & Gibson, Perth, Western Australia
1184MILNE, Alan DouglasMoondee Station via Cue, Western Australia
185MOULTON, Charles Abraham JohnBridgetown, Western Australia
1186NEAVE, Douglas ReynoldsMount Hawthorne, Perth, Western Australia
1187NEWMAN, JackNottington Mills, Western Australia
1188NEWTON, Robert HenryWoolgar, Western Australia
1189PAYNE, William Frederick GeorgeMingarin, Western Australia
1190PEARCE, Clyde BowmanPingelly, Western Australia
1191PIKE, George Frederick60 Shearer Street, Perth, Western Australia
1192ROBINSON, Walter
1193RUTHERFORD, Herbert
1194SMITH, Edward AlbertHillbrook, Balingup, Western Australia
1195SMITH, JohnManjimup, Western Australia
1196SOUTAR, Thomas William153 Edward Street, E Perth, Western Australia
1197STEWART, John William19 Stephen Street, Balmain, New South Wales
1198STOCKFORD, Frederick89 Hill Street, Perth, Western Australia
1151TAILOR, Rudolph Sidney111 Claisebrook Road, East Perth
1199TOWIE, VictorCollie, Western Australia
1200WILSON, William HuntTrayning, Dml, Western Australia
1201WISEMAN, FrancisTalbot Brooks via York, Western Australia
1202WOODS, HarryKatanning, Western Australia