The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/17/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A25 Anglo-Egyptian on 19 September 1916

1915BERTEAU, Alfred EdwardYarrawa downs, Isisford, Central Queensland
1883BRITTON, Aubrey AllanLands Dept., Sydney, New South Wales
1882BROWN, CharlesPittwater Road, Gladesville, Ryde, New South Wales
1884CHURCHES, George Keith'Wyagdon', Peel via Bathurst, New South Wales
1885COOK, Stanley Victor659 Illawarra Road, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
1933DIGNAM, Victor HerbertOgunbil, New South Wales
1888DRIVER, Edgar Bede'Waipawa', Middle Head Road, Mosman, New South Wales
1889DUNBAR, William James88 Lord Street, Orange, New South Wales
1890EVANS, Percy Edward237 Young Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
142GILBERT, James ArthurHilltop, Adaminaby, New South Wales
1891GORDON, Horace Hugh41 Mt Vernon Street, Forest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
1927GOUGH, Gordon ValentineGarrah, Moree, New South Wales
312HARRISON, Ronald LeslieWillows, New South Wales
1893HOLLAND, WalterQuaama, near Cobargo, New South Wales
1913HOWE, Herbert Thomas George332 Riley Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1894JARVIS, Garnet OlseyThe Oaks via Camden, New South Wales
1895JONES, Ernest Tom37 Sutherland Street, St Peters, New South Wales
1896JONES, Reuben Headley41 Mt Vernon Street, Foreest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
343L'ESTRANGE, WilliamFairfield, New South Wales
1898McCRAE, Horace George10 Waterview Street, Balmain, New South Wales
1926McGINTY, Norman HiltonKiara, Bundara, New South Wales
1900NASH, David ThomasUnderbank, Dungog, New South Wales
1928PERRING, Herbert GeorgeNundle via Tamworth, New South Wales
1902PINKERTON, WilliamAshford Street, Ashfield South, New South Wales
1929PLUMMER, Thomas Albert'Riversdale', Natrrandera Road, Wagga, New South Wales
1906RAE, John Michael23 Whaling Road, North Sydney, New South Wales
1907RICHARDSON, Arthur54 North Avenue, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1908RIDEOUT, Allan MarcusCamden, New South Wales
1930ROWE, DavidFrederickton, Macleay River, New South Wales
1909SMITH, Joseph WilliamBellingen, New South Wales
1911TOURLE, Francis LayardPandora Prarie, Queensland
1932WALSH, James Walter RaymondFitzroy Street, Walcha, New South Wales
1925WILLIAMS, Thomas CyrilDuntryleague, Glen Innes, New South Wales