The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, 20th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/17/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 3 September 1917

2424BINGHAM, Stuart CanyngeCowper Street, Granville, New South Wales
2425BROOKS, James Lionel'Trelawn', King Street, St Peters, New South Wales
2426CHRISTIAN, Daniel ThomasBatlow, New South Wales
2427DEVENPORT, James HaroldTrundle, New South Wales
2461DILOSA, Ezio156 Chatedral Street, Sydney,NSW
2459DUNN, Thomas15 Hunter Street, Newcastle, New South Wales
2429FLANNERY, William EdwardMolong Rod, Parkes, New South Wales
2430FLEMING, Samuel JamesTaralga PO, Taralga, New South Wales
2431GRIFFITHS, CliffordPelaw Main, New South Wales
2434HAILTON, William Peter5 Carrington Street, Lewisham, Sydney, New South Wales
2433HALL, James KennethG C C Trial Bay, New South Wales
2421HALPIN, JohnCoffee Palace, Goulburn, New South Wales
2435HARWOOD, Frederick Ernest'Como', Alice Avenue, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
2436HOLMGREEN, Thomas Emanuel'Carinya', Penshurst Street, Willoughby, New South Wales
2437HOUGH, ClaudeBurrandong via Mumbil, New South Wales
2439HYNES, LeoNarrandera, New South Wales
2440JACKSON, JohnPonto, New South Wales
2441KINGSTON, HaroldG C C Trial Bay, New South Wales
2445McEWAN, Nestor168 Marion Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
2443MITCHELL, JackWilton Street, Mereweather, New South Wales
2460MORGAN, Charles2 Herbert Street, Manly, New South Wales
2446NEWMAN, William CliffordTamworth, New South Wales
2457O'TOOLE, OscarAberdare Street, Kurri Kurri, New South Wales
2447PARSONS, Maurice97 Neville Street, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
2448PENMAN, David LeslieRowan Street, Manilla, New South Wales
2449PHILIPSON, Joseph AlbionGrange view, Maryvale, New South Wales
2450POOLE, Francis Norman41 Alice Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
2451PROUT, John'Trelawney', Curban, Gilgandra, New South Wales
2452RELPH, CharlesThe Church Welcome Home, "Bayview", Leichhardt Street, Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales
2453STINSON, Geoffrey HerbertTamworth PO, Tamworth, New South Wales
2463TUSON, Alec GeorgeC/o YMCA Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2462WEIL, Eric Charles7 Leopold Street, Croydon, New South Wales
2454YOUNG, Edward Ernest'Arcadia', Liverpool Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales