The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, 22nd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/17/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 2 November 1917

2543BEDFORD, JosephChurch Street, Hay, New South Wales
2544CASK, Albert Charles Roy'Coolah', Whylie Street, Waverly, New South Wales
2546COLEY, MalcolmG C C Trial Bay, New South Wales
2571COOK, Edwin JosiahBillabong Creek, Parkes, New South Wales
2573COX, William AlfredGolden Age Hotel, Wagga, New South Wales
2576DAVIS, Ernest Edward CharlesBarraba, New South Wales
2547DEMMERY, James EdwardNorth Wagga, New South Wales
2548FAHRENKROG, Edward Victor George52 Kiely Street, Paddington, New South Wales
2577GAUDRY, John Lyttleton6 Gilpin Street, Kingsotn, Camperdown,NSW
2557HACKLAND, James William41 Westmoreland Street, Forest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
2551HALL, WilliamForth Street, Adamstown, New South Wales
2556HARRISON, William James1 Countess Street, Mosman, New South Wales
2572HORE, William Augustus'Rochiel', 29 Grosvenor Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
2555HORSLEY, Harold Alfred31 Norton Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
2553HOWARD, Frederick StanleyBiddon via Gilgandra, New South Wales
2542JONES, Richard Alfred3 Avenue Road, Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales
2558KETCHEN, Thomas202 Chalmers Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2550KYNES, Patrick JosephHovell Street, Cootamundra, New South Wales
2559LOOMES, Howard James MillerCranbury via Orange, New South Wales
2561MACKIE, John WalterCambridge Street, Vaucluse, Sydney, New South Wales
2580McANDREWS, PatrickSydney, New South Wales
2562NUTT, Leslie George William'Lesmahel', Botany Street, Carlton, New South Wales
2563PEARCE, John RobertBerowra Street, Galston, New South Wales
2574RADFORD, Alexander Henry141 Mansfield Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
2564RAINE, WilliamVictoria Street, Kurri Kurri, New South Wales
2541ROWLANDS, Charles16 Union Street, Tempe,NSW
2565SMITH, HenryMill Street, North Wagga, New South Wales
2575SMITH, Herbert HaroldArgyle Street, Moss Vale, New South Wales
2566SMITH, RichardAttunga, New South Wales
2567STEPHENSON, John Rustin36 Redmyre Road, Strathfield, New South Wales
2568THORNE, Robert JamesC/o Mr Davis, Bundally, Biddon, Gilgandra, New South Wales
2570WALLACE, Hugh McKnightTemora PO, Temora, New South Wales
399WALTON, RobertCoolatai, Darialda, New South Wales