The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, 23rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/17/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Canberra on 16 November 1917

2603ASHCROFT, JohnLeeton, New South Wales
2639BENNETT, Robert RupertHay, New South Wales
2607COLLESS, Addison John119 Victoria Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
2609ENTWISTLE, WalterFitzmaurice Street, Wagga, New South Wales
2636FRAME, John6 Hampton Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
2610GIBSON, Raymond30 Holmwood Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
2611GRAY, John Francis'Eastbourne', 15 Frampton Avenue, Marrickville, New South Wales
2613HOAD, George Robert WarrenBena PO via West Wyalong, New South Wales
2615HOGAN, John65 Elizabeth Street, Waterloo, Sydney, New South Wales
2612HOLBERY, Thomas Harold Roy9 Codrington Street, Darlington, Sydney, New South Wales
2614HOLDSWORTH, Joseph BertJersey Street, Hornsby, New South Wales
2616HUTCHINSON, Leslie Walter Joseph15 albert Street, Erskineville, Sydney, New South Wales
2634IRESON, Sidney WilsonRound Box, Booligal, New South Wales
2622MACKENZIE, Walter FrederickManilla PO, Manilla, New South Wales
2620MARKWELL, BertKing Street, West Tamworth, New South Wales
2601MARTIN, George Thomas'Loch Lomond', Birrell Street, Bondi, New South Wales
2621McNAMARA, ThomasOrson Sttreet, Hay, New South Wales
2618MEAD, Charles PercyBermagui, New South Wales
2638MOORHOUSE, Frank Harold GregoryH, New South Wales
2623O'BRIEN, Francis ArthurHay, New South Wales
2625PHILLIPS, IsaacWantiool via Junee, New South Wales
PLUNKETT, Reginald
2626PRYKE, Laurence Ernest18 Alfred Street, Annandale, Sydney, New South Wales
2624PUCKETT, George ThomasHarefield, Junee, New South Wales
2602ROBB, Garnet AlexanderNimbin, New South Wales
2635RYAN, FrankC/o Mrs Hicks, Belmont Street, Junee, New South Wales
2627SARGENT, William Raymond25 Albert Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
2637SAWDY, John CharlesCambridge Street, Vaucluse, New South Wales
2628SILVA, Leslie Gladstone66 Garden Street, Alexandra, Sydney, New South Wales
2629SINCLAIR, William James62 Fitzroy Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
2631WATSON, John WilliamGilbert Street, Wyalong, New South Wales
2632WEBB, ThomasBena via West Wyalong, New South Wales
2630WESTBURY, Richard George78 Randwick Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
2633WILLIAMS, John Leslie PeterKameruka Estate, Candelo, New South Wales