The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, 4th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/17/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 30 September 1915

993BAGNELL, John PatrickNarromine, New South Wales
995BAKER, Arthur JamesGrenfell Road, Young, New South Wales
991BALFOUR, William ThomasDubbo PO, Dubbo, New South Wales
BECK, WilliamOrange, New South Wales
994BOWDEN, William HenryQueen Street, Campbelltown, New South Wales
992BRAIN, AlfredWeecoona, Lower Tarcutta Road, Wagga, New South Wales
1047BYRNE, Ernest FrederickGilgandra, New South Wales
996CALDWELL, James WilliamCargo Road, Orange, New South Wales
1053CATES, Charles AugustusAllowera, 22 High Street, Waverley, New South Wales
999CHALLENGER, Alfred EdwardWentworth Road, Burwood, New South Wales
1000COLINS, Arnold RoderickNewtown, Bega, New South Wales
997CROUCH, Norman RussellLower Belford, Singleton, New South Wales
1001DICKINSON, Phillip61 Morton Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1002FAWCETT, Arthur AldersonGlenridding, Singleton, New South Wales
1003FAWCETT, Stuart GlenriddingGlenridding, Singleton, New South Wales
1056FREEMAN, John Joseph'Minerva', Pauls Road, Waterloo, New South Wales
1046GILLHAM, Ronald CharelsMudgee, New South Wales
1006GRAHAM, James EdwinWee Waa, New South Wales
1009HACKETT, Arthur John109 Railway Terrace, Lewisham, New South Wales
1010HART, William JamesSattler Street, Bega, New South Wales
1008HORE, Ivan NormanGlenleigh, Bowna, New South Wales
1011KERRIGAN, Victor RupertSt Ema, Railway Avenue, Sydney, New South Wales
1013LISTON, WallaceWant Street, Burwood, New South Wales
1048MACKIE, Alexander JamesEast Maitland, New South Wales
1020MACKIE, Walter WilliamEast Maitland, New South Wales
1017MAGILL, Frank WilliamBogam Gate, New South Wales
1018MAHER, Martin WilliamMorwell, Gippsland, Victoria
1016MASON, Frank68 Victoria Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1015MAY, Claud AckermanMordialloc c/o C C Caldwell, Victoria
1054McDOUGALL, Walter RobertMarsh Street, West Kempsey, Macleay, New South Wales
1019McPHEE, Alex RoyAuckland Street, Bega, New South Wales
1043MURRAY, GeorgeManildra, New South Wales
1021NORTHMORE, John PalmerWestdale, Tamworth, New South Wales
1023O'CONNOR, Thomas JosephLiverpool, New South Wales
1022OGILVIE, Norman HenryBowna via Albury, New South Wales
1024PARSONS, Oliver RobertOuse, Tasmania
1025POPE, Sidney Ernest36 Elizabeth Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1049RIXON, Thomas JamesTathra, New South Wales
1029ROBBINS, Sidney GeorgeIlford Street, Rylstone, New South Wales
1027ROWLAND, George Richard DaviesHallsville, Tamworth, New South Wales
1028ROWLAND, Owen JohnHallsville via Tamworth, New South Wales
1035SANDERS, Frederick JamesUnion Farm, Albury, New South Wales
1032SCOTT, HiltonWestlynne, Tulungra, Inverell, New South Wales
1034SMITH, Charles HaroldCremorne, Tenterfield, New South Wales
1030STANGER, Leslie RexMerriewillbra, Curlewis, New South Wales
1031STREATFIELD, LesliePeoples Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1050STURGISS, David Thomas FrederickTarago via Goulburn, New South Wales
1036TAYLOR, Alexandra AngusTerminus Street, Liverpool, New South Wales
1037TRENTY, Charles Lucien SchaunardMeadowbank, New South Wales
1042WATERS, William GeorgePopes Road, Wooroona, New South Wales
1040WILTON, Henry EdwardMajor's Creek, New South Wales
1038WITHERS, Phillip HaroldPeoples Palace, Sydney, New South Wales