The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

12th Light Horse Regiment, 5th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/17/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 5 October 1915

1067BAMBRIDGE, Phillip Gowersc/o Alfred Bambridge, Windsor Road, Riverstone
1072BAR, Thomas Jamesc/o Mrs Margarata Barr, St Peters Manse, Cowra, New South Wales
1068BARROW, Sydney Johnc/o Wm. Pearman Barrow, Box 685 Parry Sound, Ontario, Canada
BISDEE, John HuttonHutton Park, Melton Mowbray, Tasmania
1070BOWTELL, David Charlesc/o Mrs Emily Bowtell, Frederick Street, Fairfield, New South Wales
1069BRENNAN, George Josephc/o Mrs Annie Brennan, 28 King Street, Balmain, New South Wales
1071BROWN, Daniel GeorgeCowper Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
1118BRYANT, John JamesMount Collins via Cowra, New South Wales
1076CARTER, Josephc/o R H Carter, Stuart Brook via Scone, New South Wales
1073CLARK, Aexander Goodlettc/o David Barclay Miller Clark, 'Avismore', Lorrie Avenue, Killara, New South Wales
1074CLARK, David Goodlett'Avismore', Lorrie Avenue, Killara, New South Wales
1119CLARK, Henry BoydAberdeen Street,Scone, New South Wales
1077CULLEN, Frankc/o Mrs Cullen, Morpeth Road, East Maitland, New South Wales
1079DALTON, George Williamc/o Mrs Elizabeth Dalton, Powell Street, Homebush, New South Wales
1120DAVIDSON, Harold AlfredBoggabilla, New South Wales
1080DONLAN, Jamesc/o Mrs M Walters, Court Street, Burrowa, New South Wales
1081DUFF, Leslie AlbertTwynham Street, Katoomba, New South Wales
1082FINLAYSON, Alfred Johnc/o Mrs M Finlayson, Church Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
1083FISHER, Norman Johnc/o Mr Thos. Fisher, Widallion via Young, New South Wales
1084FULFORD, Ernest Jamesc/o W M McMillan, Somerset via Young, New South Wales
1065GRAY, David Alan Findlayc/o Mrs Christina Gray, Grenfell Road, Cowra, New South Wales
1086GREEN, George Cecilc/o Mrs Mary Green, 'MacQuarie', Earnest Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1087GREEN, Robert Herbertc/o Mrs Mary Green, 'MacQuarie',Earnest Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1089HANNAFORD, George Herbertc/o Mrs Adelaide Hannaford, "Ermelo", 13 Moneur Street, Marrickville, New South Wales
1090HARMER, JohnGermanton PO, Germanton, New South Wales
1088HAYWARD, John Jamesc/o McCamella Hayward, Narranderra, New South Wales
1092HUGHES, Ernest Henryc/o Amos Rowland Hughes, Chetwyne Grove, Merrylands, New South Wales
1091HURT, George Louisc/o Frederick Hurt, "Lakena", Sloane Street, Summer Hill, New South Wales
1121KENNEDY, Leslie CharlesArtarmon, New South Wales
1094KILBORN, John Henryc/o Mrs Emma Darton Kilborn, Scott Street, Five Dock, New South Wales
1093HILLHOUSE, Leslie Williamc/o Mrs J Hillhouse, Latoka, Fiji
1095KING, Royc/o Mrs Elizabeth King, "Kywong", Marsden Road, Forbes, New South Wales
1096KOTZE, John Jamesc/o Mrs Evangeline Kotze, Angus Street, Ryde, New South Wales
1097LILLYMAN, Norman Josephc/o James Lillyman, 'The Mount', Salisbury Road, Kensington, New South Wales
1098McLEAN, William James *c/o Mrs Elizabeth McLean, Illaboo, New South Wales
1098McLEAN, William Jamesc/o Mrs Elizabeth McLean, Illaboo, New South Wales
1116MORTIMER, Harry EustaceHenley Road, Flemington, New South Wales
1117NEALE, Robert Norman Haywardc/o Rev. Morris Gray, The Rectory, Point Street, Pyrmont, New South Wales
1099NUNNERLY, Edward Ernest *c/o J C Tanner, Edenson Park, Liverpool, New South Wales
1099NUNNERLY, Edward Ernestc/o J C Tanner, Edenson Park, Liverpool, New South Wales
1100PILTON, Walter Irving *c/o Mrs Mary Pilton, 64 Bondi Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1100PILTON, Walter Iving64 Bondi Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1102RICKMAN, Ernest CarlBrown Street, Armidale, New South Wales
1104ROBERTS, Norman Haroldc/o Mrs Emily Roberts, 104 Botany Road, Alexandria, New South Wales
1101ROBINSON, Frederick HadleyJerula, Black Springs via Oberon, New South Wales
1103ROXBURGH, Cecil Ernestc/o Mrs Sarah Catherine Roxburgh, Dunolly, Victoria
1106SALMON, Henry Rupertc/o Leonard Augustus Salmon, Uki, Tweed River, New South Wales
1105SLADE, Keith Robertc/o Joseph Slade, Armidale, New South Wales
1107SPENCE, HaroldCobden, Victoria
1108THOMAS, Cecil Oswaldc/o Mrs Caroline Thomas, Lime Street, Portland, New South Wales
1110THOMPSON, Josephc/o Joseph Thompson, 141 West Street, Sheffield, England
1109TRUDGETT, William Johnc/o Mrs McLachlan, Burrowa Street, Young, New South Wales
1112WALSH, Francis Josephc/o E O'Sullivan, Beamish Street,Campsie, New South Wales
1113WEBB, John ThomasLithgow Street, Campbelltown, New South Wales
1114WELCH, Joseph Jamesc/o James Welch, Garden Street, South Randwick, New South Wales
1115WILKIN, William MartinMr Martin Wilkin, Stretloe Farm, Buckden, Huntingdonshire, England