The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

13th Light Horse Regiment, 13th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/18/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 25 October 1916

2003BIRD, Arthur EdwardNeerim South, Victoria
2005BREEDEN, Charles PercivalVictoria Avenue Surrey Hills, Victoria
2006CARTER, Thomas FrancisMirboo North, Victoria
2007CRIGHTON, WilliamWaaia, Victoria
2001DEACON, Edward LeightonAndrew Street, Northcote, Victoria
2008DORMAN, Harry Williamrochester, Victoria
2009EDGERTON, Alfred
2010EDGERTON, Thomas WhitfieldPeoples Palace, King Street, Melbourne, Victoria
2012GOOEY, William355 Barnard Street, Bendigo, Victoria
2013HEATH, Noel MervynMercer Road, Malvern, Victoria
2014HIGGINS, James Joseph'Boxdale', Deniliquin, New South Wales
2016KENNEDY, Clarence JamesAlbury Road, Corowa, New South Wales
2035KENNEDY, Douglas RichardInnessfell, Urana road via Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
2017KENT, ThomasChanter Street, Moama, New South Wales
2002LIGHTON, Harold Thomas10 Ewart Street, Devenish, Victoria
2020LONEY, EugeneNorthcote South, Victoria
2021McKENZIE, BurkeMorwell, Victoria
2022McKENZIE, GordonMorwell, Victoria
2024MILNES, James PeterBlackwood Forest, Victoria
2023PASCO, Robert AnthonyAlbert Street, Creswick, Victoria
2015POTTER, William George Alexander29 Beatty Avenue, Armadale, Victoria
2025REDPATH, William AiryTraralgon, Victoria
2027ROBINSON, Charles Philip2 Home Street, Clyton Hill, Victoria
2026ROBINSON, George William AlfredSeymour Street,Traralgon, Victoria
2029SANSOM, Walter Guy
2030SCHMIDT, Charles AlbertBoolarong via Foster, Victoria
2031SUMMERS, George Albert38 Ramsden Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
2032TALBOT, ArthurErica, Gippsland, Victoria
2033VAUX, Thomas George95 Ballarat Road, Footscray, Victoria
2034WIGHT, David JeffreyYarram, Victoria
2019WILSON, Albert AllanTraralgon, Victoria
2028WOOLLEY, Leonardc/o Mrs T Ryan, 122 Cardigan Street, Carlton, Victoria
2036YOUNG, AlexanderNeerim East, Victoria