The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

13th Light Horse Regiment, 4th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/18/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 27 September 1915

991ABBOTS, Joseph Bertram174 Solehill Road, Birmingham, England
992ARCHER, Frank'Killara', Kelvin Grove, Armadale, Victoria
993BACON, William Wallace64 Newell Street, Footscray, Victoria
1044BAHEN, PatrickLisdenn PO, County Clare, Ireland
996BARTLEY, William Benjamin'Bonniedoon', Findon Street, East Malvern, Victoria
1024BAX, EllisSwan Hill, Victoria
999BIGGS, Henry GrangeElizabeth Street, Coburg, Victoria
998BLACKSHAW, Keith Frederick WilliamDandenong, Victoria
995BONE, ThomasBroome Crescent, Wonthaggi, Victoria
997BOX, William JamesElliminyt via Colac, Victoria
1041BUTLER, WilliamFindon Street, East Malvern, Victoria
1000CLASBY, John38 Elizabeth Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1002COOKE, RonaldWaragul, Victoria
1001COURKNEY, JamesLangford Lodge, Crumlin, County Antrim, Ireland
1004ELLIS, Richard JamesWaterloo PO via Beaufort, Victoria
1006FITZSIMMONS, John WilliamAlfred Street, Sebastopol, Ballarat, Victoria
1008GARDNER, Joseph MontagueMelrose Street, Sandringham, Victoria
1009GARLAND, Edward Joseph216 Burke Road, Camberwell, Victoria
1007GIBSON, Alfred James22 Cobden Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1016HAMMOND, Walter Jarvis185 Commercial Road, South Yarra, Victoria
1014HANSEN, William JohnHeyfield PO, Heyfield, Victoria
1010HARWOOD, George Fred42 Bunbury Street, Footscray, Victoria
1013HEREWANE, JosephLyndoch Valley, South Australia
1005HILL, Horace Rupert3 Weigall Street, Kensington, Victoria
1015HOWARTH, David WilliamLarpent near Colac, Victoria
1012HUNTER, ThomasTorquay via Geelong, Victoria
1017JEFFERY, Richard Tonkin4 Burnett Street, W Brunswick, Vci
1018JOHNSTON, CedricAvoca, Victoria
1019JONANEAN, Frank51 Cardigan Street, Carlton, Victoria
1020KIRKHAM, William RupertTrafalgar, Victoria
LADE, StephenBroadford, Victoria
1022LAND, William EdwardKilleen, Longwood, Victoria
1023LANG, William ErnestGeelong, Victoria
1021LLOYD, Joseph4 Richmond Road, Birkdale, Lancashire, England
1028MACKAY, Albert EdgarViolet Town, Victoria
1026McCARTHY, Frederick Alfred FinlayWarrion near Colac, Victoria
1045McKENZIE, Joseph Butler63 Evans Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
1025McLAREN, Charles RichardLongford via Sale, Victoria
1029McMILLAN, Frederick642 Burwood Road, Auburn, Victoria
1031REGAN, Edward JamesCoolarook PO, Coolarook, Victoria
1030RENNIE, Albert Newton887 Drummond Street, North Carlton, Victoria
1034ROUNDS, Ernest EdgarFoxhaven, Camperdown, Victoria
1033ROUNDS, Percival HaroldFoxhaven, Camperdown, Victoria
1032ROWE, AlexanderBeveridge Street, Swan Hill, Victoria
1036SCOTT, Robert James3 Station Street, Camberwell, Victoria
1039SHAW, Frederick James105 Pitt Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1035SMITH, Horace GeraldSmythesdale, Victoria
1037SMITH, Russell Gondyc/o Commonwealth Railways, William Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1038STONE, Harold11 James Street, Windsor, Victoria
1046STRAFFORD, RobertBunyip, Victoria
1040WALKER JOHN THOMASUpper Delegate River via Bonang, Victoria
1042WATERS, James MartinWallacedale PO via Condah, Victoria
1043WHITCHURCH, Norman ChesterBirchip, Victoria