The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

13th Light Horse Regiment, 5th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/18/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 9 September 1915

1067ANDERSON, Alfred George154 Ferrars Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1068ANNING, PercyCharman Road, Cheltenham, Victoria
1066AYRES, William Augustus228 Amess Street, North Carlton, Victoria
1070CARLYON, Samuel Ernest30 Bond Street, Ballarat E, Victoria
1073CARR, Hugh Robert41 Creswick Street, Footscray, Melbourne, Victoria
1072CLEMENTS, Arthur Francis167 Mary Street, Richmond, Victoria
1116GIBSON, Henry James88 Dryburgh Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1075GORDON, PercyMoonlight Hill, Stawell, Victoria
1074GRIFFITHS, Cyril Laurie304 Lygon Street, E Brunswick, Victoria
1079HAAR, Henry4 Rowan Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
1077HANSON, Thomas RichardHay Street, Perth, Western Australia
1082HARDY, Henry LeslieWallacedale North, Victoria
1083HARGRAVE, James ScoulerDubbo, New South Wales
1084HEPPELL, William HerbertLarpent via Colac, Victoria
1080HINDGE, William JamesFlinders Street, E Thornbury, Victoria
1076HINTON, Albert EdwardHuntley PO, Huntley, Victoria
1078HODGES, Edward13 Malakoff Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1085HUDSON, Harold MaxwellLydiard Street, North Ballarat, Victoria
1081HUMPHRIES, GeorgeNyora Street, Gippsland, Victoria
1086HUSKIE, Leslie RobertAlbury, New South Wales
1087IRELAND, Eli John154 West Street, Zedminster, Bristol, England
1088JACOBS, Joseph26 Duke Street, Windsor, Victoria
1089JONES, William'Ravensbourne', Queens Square, Sandringham
1091LADE, Percival VincentHighlands via Yea, Victoria
1090LANCETER, Charles Stanley35 Broadway, Camberwell, Victoria
1092LEWIN, Osborne VictorWarrak PO, Warak, Victoria
LORD, Arthur Ernest Constable6 Devonshire Road, East Malvern, Victoria
1094MATTHEWS, HenryBairnsdale, Victoria
1095McNEILL, ColinWering, Victoria
1093MOREY, James Dodds106 Grey Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
1096NEYLAND, LindsayBirchip PO, Birchip
1100O'HALLORAN, Hugh Carbery22 Adam Street, Burnley,
1097PAYNE, Silverton Silas ClaudeAlexandra, Victoria
1098PRICE, Trevor FergusonFlinthouse, Deer Park, Tenby, Pembrokeshire, England
1099PYMER, Albert Henry74 Tower Hamlets Road, Forest Gate, London, England
1102REES, Thomas Banforth104 Donald Street, Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
1103RHODES, Ernest FrederickCalders Loose Bag, Lake Rowan, Victoria
1101RICHMOND, FrederickKambrook Road, Caulfield, Victoria
1069ROTHEL, Hy. Bell113 Willow Brea Road, Pershill, Edinburgh, Scotland
1117ROWSELL, Henry Edward4 Waltham Road, Newport, Victoria
1105SCOTT, WilliamChapel, Street, Colac, Victoria
1107SHEALES, ErnestBuln Buln, Victoria
1109SHEEN, William PercivalDunolly, Victoria
1104SHENTON, WilliamOaklands, Larden Grove near Nantwich, Cheshire, England
1108SIMKIN, John CharlesDigby, PO, Digby, Victoria
1106SMITH, Francis HedleyWoodford PO via Warrnambool, Victoria
1110TIERNEY, ThomasTooleen PO, Tooleen, Victoria
1112WATSON, Robert46 Murchison Street, North Carlton, Victoria
1114WHEELER, Lawrence CharlesBunyip, Victoria
1113WOOD, Francis AlfredMorwell PO, Morwell, Victoria
1111WRIGHT, Sidney WilliamDeen Street, Albury, New South Wales
1115YORSTON, John GordonHighlands via Yea, Victoria