The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

13th Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/18/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT SS Hawkes Bay on 26 October 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 27 October 1915

1319ANDREWS, Daniel'Garlock', Young Street, Frankston, Victoria
1145ANSON, William RolandMacorna, Victoria
1200ARMISTEAD, Horace JosephBoonah, Victoria
1144ARMSTRONG, JosephTongala, Victoria
1146ASHWORTH, Harold EslieAllans Flat, Wodonga, Victoria
1202BAKER, William Martin107 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
1212BARKER, Albert Stirling5 Victoria Street, Newmarket, Victoria
1151BARRETT, WilliamBacchus Marsh, Victoria
1209BATHMAN, William RoyToolamba, Victoria
1148BEASY, Harold GeorgeMaryborough, Victoria
1203BELL, William GodsbyMeredith, Victoria
1207BLACKWOOD, Andrew JosephPakenham, Victoria
1206BLACKWOOD, Archibald McDonaldPakenham, Victoria
1318BOAKES, Charles Arthur33 Benneton Street, Kings Cross, London, England
1205BOLGER, RichardRuby Villa, Balaclava Road, Caulfield, Victoria
1210BOLTON, Alexander David BenjaminPomonal, Victoria
1147BOYLE, William Bruce
1150BRADFORD, Sydney ArthurCaniambo via Shepparton, Victoria
1149BULLOCK, John ThomasRed Bluff via Huon, Victoria
1211BUNWORTH, Denis WilliamPenshurst, Victoria
1217CANNARD, Frederick JamesPortland, Victoria
1219CAPON, William ValentineTraralgon, Victoria
1216CAREY, Francis William145 Buckley Street, Footscray, Victoria
1213CASTLE, Frederick WilliamNar-nar-goon, Victoria
1218CHANCE, Robert LittleWalhalla, Victoria
1152CHARITY, Ernest CharlesBeech Forest, Victoria
1221CLANCY, JamesMeeniyan, Gippsland, Victoria
1215CLARKE, Albert ThomasYarra Junction, Victoria
1220COWAN, Gilbert Lionel SwainMyrniong, Victoria
1153CURRAN, ArthurTraralgon, Victoria
1159DALY, Ernest17 Green Street, Richmond, Victoria
1227DARE, Claude LivingstoneCosterfield PO, Costerfield, Victoria
1157DARK, Albert WilliamVictoria
1155DAVIES, Frank RodgerPenshurst, Victoria
1158DAWSON, Ernest FrancisForrest via Birregurra, Victoria
1154DEVINE, Frederick RaymondSkipton, Victoria
1223DONOHUE, Albert105 Wilson Street, South Brunswick, Victoria
1224DREW, Leslie WilliamKernot, South Gippsland, Victoria
1226DUGGAN, George WilliamEnsay, East Gippsland, Victoria
1222DUNHAM, Arthur FrederickTorrumbarry via Echuca, Victoria
1232EAGLE, Chester AstonBarham, New South Wales
1160EDOLS, Rose Worthington45 Park Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1228EISELE, William Charles17 Nicholson Street, Footscray, Victoria
1231ELLIOTT, RobertGreenholm, Glenaroua, Victoria
1229EMMERSON, Silvester JohnBass PO, Bass, Victoria
1320ENGLISH, GeorgeYarra Junction, Victoria
1233FORBES, HenryBarham, New South Wales
1161FRY, George HenryStony Creek, Victoria
1305GARDINER, Herbert AustinDurrant Street, North Brighton, Victoria
1163GEARING, AdrianWest Brunswick, Victoria
GIBBONS, Reginald Leslie Alfred3 Roseberry Street, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria
1234GREEN, LouisNintingbool, Smythesdale, Victoria
1162GRENFELL, Richard HerbertColac, Victoria
1235GRIFFITHS, CharlesSailors Gully Road, Eaglehawk, Victoria
1236HALL, Walter StanleyMurrayville PO, Murrayville, Victoria
1242HALSALL, George SamuelCrewighton, Victoria
1308HANDLEY, Frederick Alfred13 Merton Crescent, Albert Park
1239HASTINGS, AllanBuln Buln, Victoria
1165HEAPHY, Hugh RaymondNapier Crexcent, Essendon, Victoria
1164HOBSON, GeorgeGarfield, Victoria
1315HOCKEY, JohnWarragul, Victoria
1166HOGAN, Edward JohnMorwell, Victoria
1241HOUSE, Bertram ThomasDenicull Creek via Ararat, Victoria
1238HOWES, AlbertSir Garnet Road, Surrey Hills, Victoria
1167HOYLE, HerbertPine Avenue, Mildura, Victoria
1243HUGGARD, James FrancisToolamba via Shepparton, Victoria
1311HUSSEY, Percy GeorgePenshurst, Victoria
1240HUTTON, Robert50 Verdon Street, Williamstown, Victoria
1320JENKINS, Norman McLarenAitken Road, Warrnambool, Victoria
1244JOHNSON, LeslieAlexandra, Victoria
1245KELLY, John FrancisEmu Railway Station, Victoria
1168KING, William JohnBeachamp Road, Kyneton, Victoria
1310KOOPS, George Matthew307 Maribyrnong Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria
1246LEE, Vincent ReginaldPenshurst, Victoria
1247LEGGE, Thomas CurtisAlexandra, Victoria
1171MACKEY, Frank51 Spring Street, East Prahran, Victoria
1249MAHER, FrankCarboor via Wangaratta, Victoria
1256MASON, Edwan Alwyn19 Windsor Street, Footscray, Victoria
1173MASON, Roy IldriaAllans Flat, Yackandandah, Victoria
1252MATHER, David HeatonDunolly, Victoria
1257McDERMIDD, Alexander GeorgeTyre Street, Hamilton, Victoria
1259McELGUNN, JamesPenshurst, Victoria
1258McFARLANE, Alan ArchieArthur's Creek, Victoria
1178McGREGOR, Charrles RobertErueka Street, Ballarat East, Victoria
1176McINNES, AngusSwan Hill, Victoria
1261McIVOR, William Beveridge132 Barkly Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1177McKEAN, Jeremiah HenryMount Eccles, Leongatha, Victoria
1254MEARNS, Josephc/o W Burdens, Ensay, East Gippsland, Victoria
1248MILLER, William JohnLucknow, Bairnsdale, Victoria
1175MINTON, Ernest Joseph24 Elm Grove, Richmond, Victoria
1253MOEBUS, Gustav William88 Prospect Road, Newtown, Geelong, Victoria
1317MOON, WalterByron Street, Ripponlea, Victoria
1169MOORS, James HumphreyNarre Warren, Gippsland, Victoria
1170MORETON, George VictorLake Bolac, Victoria
1174MORGAN, JohnKing Valley PO via Wangaratta, Victoria
1251MORRIS, Harold Stanley38 Wilson Street, Yarraville, Victoria
1172MORRIS, Trevor JohnSt Helens House, St Helens Crescent, Swansea, England
1255MULCAHY, James FrancisKatamatite, Victoria
1262NELSON, Samuel Joseph22 Martin Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1179NEWPORT, JosephWhittlesea, Victoria
1265NORLEY, Thomas GeorgeTurrumbarry, Victoria
1263NUGENT, FrederickBerringama, Victoria
1264NUGENT, Harry WoodmanBerringama, Victoria
1267PALMER, Herbert VictorJindivick, Victoria
1266PAUL, AlexanderYarra Junction, Victoria
1180PEEL, AndrewMystic Park, Yatham, Victoria
1269PEVITT, AlexanderHeywood, Victoria
1268PINKINGTON, Archibald Clarence22 Hamon Street, Williamstown, Victoria
1181PLUNKETT, RexCavendish, Victoria
1882POLLARD, James
1183POWELL, Valentine81 Albion Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
PRESTON, Reginald LawrenceWhittlesea, Victoria
1271RAE, Eric John33 Station Street, Camberwell, Victoria
1274RANDLE, Henry GeorgeNarre Warren North, Victoria
1276REAKS, George Leslie81 Brunswick, Road, East Brunswick, Victoria
1185RICE, Maurice AllanGaffneys Creek, Victoria
1273ROE, Arthur ThomasNildura, Victoria
1275ROGERS, Baughan ArthurNar-nar-goon, Victoria
1272RONEY, MichaelBueno Vista, Porepunkah, Victoria
1303RUSSELL, ErnestCamp Hill, Maldon, Victoria
1184RYAN, Phillip PatrickHenna Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
1287SALMON, Geoffrey McKinnon'Wookey', Leongatha, Victoria
1309SANDFORD, William Davies163 Edgecliff Road, Sydney, New South Wales
1289SAUNDERS, Henry DenverCondah via Hamilton, Victoria
1280SHARROCK, James BenjaminBessiebelle via Port Fairy, Victoria
1284SHAW, Archibald MurdochDonald, Victoria
1279SHAW, Ivan ThomasTyre Street, Hamilton, Victoria
1281SIDEBOTTOM, Frank ErnestKatamatite, Victoria
1314SKINNER, William Henry18 Walker Street, Northcote, Victoria
1277SLEAN, Albert HughRainbow, Victoria
1285SMALL, DavidMurray Street, Colac, Victoria
1283SPENCE, Hugh Gillies CameronBarwite, Mansfield, Victoria
1288STEWART, AndrewWerneth via Hollybush, Victoria
1282STEWART, George WilfredDaytrap, Victoria
1186STEWART, Oswald27 Sydney Road, Ascot Vale, Victoria
1316STOBAUS, Robert188 Cardigan Street, Carlton, Victoria
1286STODDART, James Henry44 Howe Crescent, Albert Park, Victoria
1290SUMNER, John FrancisOuttrim, Victoria
1291TAIT, Meithias SimminKatamatite, Victoria
1306THOMAS, Laven Llewlynn GriffithsStawell, Victoria
1293THOMPSON, Charles ParkmanBarham, New South Wales
1312TOPP, Thoms John HenryBunyip, Victoria
1187TOURRIER, William Arthur240 Barkers Road, Hawthorn, Victoria
1313TSCHAMPION, LouisCockatoo Creek, Victoria
1188TURNER, BenjaminSouth Pakenham, Gippsland, Victoria
1190WALLACE, John14 Arthur Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1189WALTER, Ralph ThomasNoradjuha via Horsham, Victoria
1298WATERS, EricCarboor via Wangaratta, Victoria
1302WATSON, JohnKilcunda Road, Bena, Victoria
1296WATT, Colin ArnetLeongatha, Victoria
1193WENSLEY, Eric JamesBrown Street, amilton, Victoria
1191WILLIAMS, Richard Henry452 City Road, South Melboure, Victoria
1297WILLIAMS, Thomas EdwinGranya, Victoria
1299WILLIAMSON, WilliamCheviot PO, Cheviot, Victoria
1192WORTHY, Carl FrederickTooan via Horsham, Victoria
1301WRIGHT, Thomas GarfieldWalpeup via Ouyen, Victoria
1952SMITH, Lindsay Gordon