The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

13th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/18/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 23 November 1915

1302AITKEN, William DanielBengwarden PO via Bairnsdale, Victoria
1296AJANI, EdwardLouis Ajani, Glen Waverley PO via Oakleigh, Victoria
1300ANDREWS, Ernest Joseph33 Leeds Street, Footscray, Victoria
89ANDREWS, William Armes Beaumont
1301ARMSTRONG, George WeldonStony Creek, South Gippsland, Victoria
1303ARMSTRONG, Jack237 Canning Street, Darlton, Victoria
1297ASTON, Percy VivianFitzroy Street, East Geelong, Victoria
1299ATHERTON, Alfred JosephLigar Street, Colac, Victoria
1298AUSTIN, Edwwin AlexanderMiss Vera Little, Darlingurla, South Gippsland, Victoria
1308BAKER, Charles Frederickc/o Mrs C Pooley, 7 Pine Grove, Windsor, Victoria
1315BARTLEY, James Henry86 Grey Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1314BEATTIE, WilliamArcadia, Victoria
1456BEBEND, Samuel LeslieBuckley Street, Footscray, Victoria
1319BECK, Herbert LorneMoe PO, Gippsland, Victoria
1310BELL, William Watts33 Elm Street, Newmarket, Victoria
1307BENSON, Roy SamuelLawrence Street, Wodonga, Victoria
1320BENT, John ThomasMrs Elizabeth Brodfoot, Moolort, Victoria
1309BJORKSTEN, Albert HenryWelshpool, South Gippsland, Victoria
1446BOWER, George Buxton287 Cecil Street, Albert Park, Victoria
1317BOWLEY, Walter JamesNorth Creswick, Victoria
1312BOYD, Neil Nicholson67 Saffron Street, Chilwell, Victoria
1318BREALEY, Robert StanleyKaniva PO, Kaniva, Victoria
1311BRETT, Reginald Morris SeymourMrs Ellen A Brett, Healesville, Victoria
1321BROSNAN, AngusScarsdale PO, Scarsdale, Victoria
1305BROUGHTON, William RobertWere Street, Euroa, Victoria
1458BROWNE, James DanielLeslie Street, Eaglehawk via Bendigo, Victoria
1316BULLARD, Bertie Harry56 Smith Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1306BUSH, Edwin GeorgeBelmont via Geelong, Victoria
1325CALWELL, RobertBolwarrah via Ballarat, Victoria
1330CAM, WilliamLang Lang, Victoria
1327CARKEEK, John William227 Barkly Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1336CAWSEY, Henry Percy GeorgeSkipton PO, Skipton, Victoria
1322CHALLIS, Edmund WilkinsonBeeac PO, Beeac, Victoria
1332CHILVERS, George RaymondMrs Elizabeth Chilvers, George Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
1335CHURCH, George William13 Tinning Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1333CLARK, Frederick WilliamMinyip Post Office, Minyip, Victoria
1324CLARKE, Cornelius StanislausHume Street, Wodonga, Victoria
1337COLLINS, John James15 Marwick Street, Flemington, Vic
1338COLMO, JosephMiss Marina Colmo, 61 Stanhope Street, Malvern, Victoria
1323COLTHURST, Henry WilliamMrs F Colthurst, Carlyons Hotel, Sturt Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1334COOK, Thomas Steward64 Oban Street, Hawksburn, Victoria
1326COPE, Frederick Flanders15 Parker Street, West Ballarat, Victoria
1328COSTELLO, Francis John6 Elm Grove, Windsor, Victoria
1331COWLEY, George AlbionCamperdown, Victoria
1343DALTON, Charles CrossleyWee-wee-rup, Victoria
1339DAVEY, William HaroldLowan PO via Noradjuha, Victoria
1342DAVIDSON, AllanMount Egerton PO via Ballarat, Victoria
1341DAVIDSON, George DouglasMrs annie Davidson, Mount Egeton PO via Ballarat, Victoria
1344DAVIDSON, Joseph EdwardMount Egerton PO via Ballarat, Victoria
1348DAWSON, Raymond ClarkForrest PO, Forrest, Victoria
1345DENHAM, Thomas FrancisNorth Geelong, Victoria
1347DENSEM, Richard. ElsworthyHill Street, Daylesford, Victoria
1340DUGGAN, William FrancisMrs Charlotte Marion, 78 Albert Road, Albert Park, Victoria
1349ELLIOTT, Charles HerbertNareen PO via Coleraine, Victoria
1353FAHEY, CorneliusStorey Street, Parkville, Victoria
1448FINLASON, Norman HaroldEric S Finlason,(brother), Brighton Gas Co., New Street, Brighton, Victoria
1350FLETCHER, George WilliamMary Jane Fletcher, Campbell Street, Camperdown, Victoria
1351FLOOD, WilliamMrs Alice Beattie, Navarre PO via Stawell, Victoria
1359GARDNER, Harold CharlesReed Street, Creswick, Victoria
1355GERRARD, Charles FrancisHigh Street, Wodonga, Victoria
1366GILLIES, DonaldBuckrabanyule via Korong Vale, Victoria
1363GILLIGAN, JohnCorner of Leopold and Gladstone Streets, Alfredton, Ballarat, Victoria
1362GLASSON, William Josiah1517 Sturt Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1361GOOD, William HerbertCorner of Eighth Street and Olive Crescent, Mildura, Victoria
1459GOUDGE, Alfred9 Dickens Street, Burnley, Victoria
1354GRAHAME, Dugald AMiss Mary E Kay, Arcadia East, Victoria
1365GREEN, Edward Francis5 albert Street, East Richmond, Victoria
1452GREENWOOD, Walter WilliamElizabeth Street, Kensington, Victoria
GRIEVE, Henryc/o L Greive, Esq., Bank of Australasia, Melbourne, Victoria
1364GRIFFIN, Bartholomew Felix50 Page Street, Albert Park, Victoria
1358GRIGG, Percival Samuel16 Barkly Avenue, Malvern, Victoria
1360GRUBB, Fredk. LiddingtonTraralgon, Victoria
1357GUTHRIE, Hubert VinceBundoora, Victoria
HERD, Rupert HoltonMrs katie Herd, E S and A Bank, Leveson Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1367HOARE, Leslie WilliamAshbridge via Matong, New South Wales
1368HODGE, Edwin ErnestW Tree via Buchan, Kvic
1454HUNTER, Talbot JohnMiss Annie Hunter, c/o Mrs J Currie, 62 Stevens Street, Yarraville, Victoria
1370JOLLEY, Peter McCullochSmythe Road, Ballarat, Victoria
1371JONES, ThomasYarroweyah, Victoria
1369JONES, VivianCobram, Victoria
1374KEIR, GeorgeGunbower via Echuca, Victoria
1449KEMPSTER, Harry296 Bridge Road, Richmond, Victoria
1372KENNEDY, James GeorgeMiss Elsie Warren, 42 Garden Street, Geelong, Victoria
1373KING, WilliamMiss Gladys King, 64 Camberwell Road, Upper Hawthorn, Victoria
1375KIRKMAN, John LawrenceFrancis W Kirkman, dobies, Victoria
1377LACKMANN, Ellis DigbyWilliam Gardner, Kaniva, Victoria
1376LAWN, George20 Brougham Street, Richmond, Victoria
1378LETHLEAN, RichardMcKenzie Street, Golden Square, Bendigo, Victoria
LINDER, Robert BlackburnRyans Creek,Benalla, Victoria
1379LOFT, Harold HenryAgnes R Loft, Moonambel PO via Avoca, Victoria
1380LORRAINE, Claud William27 Perth Street, Prahran, Victoria
1396MADELEY, JohnMrs Marion Glasson, 1517 Sturt Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1383MALE, Edward GeorgeJames Male, Mornington Junction
1398MANCE, Charles Phillip23 Octavia Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1386MANLY, Thomas HenryMain Street, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
1392MARK, David RitsonElizabeth J Mark, 63 Barkly Street, East Ballarat, Victoria
1385MARSHALL, John AlfredBarkly via Avoca, Victoria
1397MAY, Alexander334 Mary Street, Richmond, Victoria
1387McCARTNEY, ThomasWendouree, Ballarat, Victoria
1388McDONALD, Leslie CampbellMrs Phoebe Beaford, 104 Carlton Street, Carlton, Victoria
1393McGRATH, Thomas MichaelSydney Street, Wodonga, Victoria
1400McKINNEY, Jack PhillipCasterton, Victoria
1394McLENNAN, Edward ReadMurchison PO, Murchison, Victoria
1401McSHANE, Patrick GeorgeWilliamstown C Ground, Williamstown, Victoria
1389MENSFORTH, SamuelHay PO, Hay, New South Wales
1381MIDDLETON, ErnestFinch Street, Malvern, Victoria
1382MILDENHALL, Jamesc/o Christina Mildenhall, South Buchan PO, South Gippsland, Victoria
1384MORGAN, William Ernest Lewis84 Wells Street, East Ballarat, Victoria
1390MORRISON, Matthew EdwardBeechworth Road, Wodonga, Victoria
1395MULREADY, Alfred Alexander23 Mansfield Street, Northcote, Victoria
1391MURPHY, FrancisMetropolitan Farm, Werribee, Victoria
1402NEW, SamuelCobden, Victoria
1403NEWTON, William GordonMaffra, Victoria
1404O'NEIL, Raymond GeorgeKeilor PO, Keilor, Victoria
1405PAGE, Charles Donaldson54 High Street, Malvern, Victoria
1413PARRY, Charles AllardJennings Street, Stawell, Victoria
1408PATA, Joseph WilliamMaiden Gully, Bendigo, Victoria
1451PATERSON, George Alexander50 Gillies Street, Fairfield Park, Victoria
1409PEACOCK, Richard Thomas20 Charles Street, Surrey Hills, Victoria
1417PEDLER, William GageBamawm via Rochester, Victoria
1411PEERMAN, VictorBenambra, Culcairn, New South Wales
1410PHILLIPS, Thomas JamesRailway Station Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
1407PHILPOT, James DewhurstMerbein via Mildura, Victoria
1415POSTLETHWAITE, OwenClunes PO, Clunes, Victoria
1406PRATER, John MeyersJoseph Stewart, Denman Avenue, St Kilda, Victoria
1414PRICE, Harry51 Edgar Street, East Malvern, Victoria
1455PROSSER, Leslie Frederick8 Brighton Street, Newmarket, Victoria
1416PULLAR, Charles Bertram496 Bridge Road, Richmond, Victoria
1419RICKARD, EdwinNavarre PO via Stawell, Victoria
1420ROBBINS, Norman Richard219 Auburn Road, Auburn, Victoria
1421ROSE, EdwardMillicent North, South Australia
1418RYLANCE, JamesPatrick Dean, Dookie, Victoria
1426SCARFE, Gerald Francis41 Main Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1425SHERRIFF, Ernest James99 Fyans Street, Chilwell, Geelong, Victoria
1423SLATTER, Joseph PercivalYando via Boort, Victoria
1427SOMERVILLE, Vivian CharlesYork Road, Glen Iris, Victoria
1450SPENCE, Percival OswaldCentre Road, Brighton, Victoria
1430TAYLOR, Alfred99 Western Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1431TAYLOR, AlfredDunolly, Victoria
1429TAYLOR, Alfred WilliamWodonga, Victoria
1428TIMEWELL, James EdwardSebastian PO, Sebastian, Victoria
1453VALLANCE, JamesWaitchie PO via Ultima, Victoria
1422VALLINDER, Robert BlackburnRebecca Vallinder, Ryan's Creek
1444WATTS, WilliamElizabeth Street, Malvern, Victoria
1439WHITE, Edward Thomas3 Lyons Street, SouthBallarat, Victoria
1437WHITE, James3 Lyons Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1443WHITEHAND, Stanley Victor73 Garden Street, Geelong, Victoria
1438WILLIAMS, Arthur VictorDowling Forest, Wendouree, Victoria
1436WILLIAMS, Henry LancelotWendouree PO, Dowling Forest, Victoria
1434WILLIAMS, John StewartGlenormiston via Terang, Victoria
1442WILSON, Herbert FrederickSt Albans, Victoria
1441WILSON, James Edward JohnSt Albans, Victoria
1433WISE, George WilliamMajorca PO via Maryborough, Victoria
1435WOOLCOCK, NormanMrs Helena Woolcock, 515 Creswick Road, Ballarat, Victoria
1440WORFOLK, AlfredGeorge A Worfolk, 22 Martin Street, Northcote, Victoria
1457YOUNG, Francis Norman28 Islington Street, Collingwood, Victoria
1447YOUNG, John VincentWilliam Young, Whitehorse Road, Box Hill, Victoria