The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/6/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A4 Pera on 12 October 1915

1302BAKER, Sydney Alfred'Beaufort', Angt Road, Campsie, Sydney
1306BARNETT, Hilbert GeorgeBurrumbuttock, New South Wales
1304BARRETT, CliffordCastlereagh Street, Penrith, New South Wales
1303BETTS, Thomas EdgarWater Street, Smithfield, New South Wales
1305BLOWES, Donald PatrickArmatree, Gulargambone, New South Wales
1307BROWN, Alexander KirkwoodLeeton, Yanco, New South Wales
1308CAMPBELL, Rupert HenryCarinda, New South Wales
1350CLAYTON, William Francis29 Mount Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1309COX, George Henry205 New Southhead Road, Darling Point, New South Wales
1310CREED, Henry Anthony55 Collingwood Street, Nelson, New Zealand
1311DRADER, Henry CecilOkato, Taranki, New Zealand
1314FRIENDSHIP, Frederick17 Cowper Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1315GILTRAP, Claude ChasWagga Wagga, New South Wales
1352GLASGOW, William CecilElwin Street, Narrandera
1317HADLOW, Charles StephenCurrawang P.O., Currawang, New South Wales
1316HAMMOND, Charles Robert62 Prince Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1318HOPE, Charles Oliver'Lindlen', Ben Boyde Road, Neutral Bay, Sydney
1319HURST, Albert ErnestElizabeth Street, N.Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1321IRVING, George JosephCentral Hotel, Moss Vale, New South Wales
1322IRVING, William CalebCentral Hotel, Moss Vale, New South Wales
1323KING, Reginald CharlesKickabil, Condoblin, New South Wales
1324LAW, CharlesArmatree, Gulargambone, New South Wales
1346LYONS, John Cromie
1354MACCARTHY, Charles EmmetHigh Street, Kogarah, New South Wales
1331MAXWELL, Albert
1353McCOURT, JamesLiverpool Road, Enfield, New South Wales
1327McDONALD, EdwardRailway Department, Lismore, New South Wales
1329McILWAIN, John GladstoneUrunga, Bellinger River
1355MILBURN, Ernestc/o R. Byrnes, Esq., Argenton, Boolaroo, New South Wales
1330MILBURN, Robert
1325MOUTRAY, John James'Corallie', Corante Street, Abbotsford, New South Wales
1326MUIR, John DouglasCarrington Hotel, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1332NICHOLLS, Wm.Bega, New South Wales
1333PHILLIPS, HenryDrouin, Gippsland, Victoria
1334REID, Thomas Charles'Runnymede', Market Street, Randwick, New South Wales
1351RICHARDSON, Duncan LeslieAdelaide, South Australia
1335ROBINSON, Frederick CharlesGundy via Scone, New South Wales
1336SMITH, Ernest Edwin'Cyrene', Wigram Road, Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales
SNOW, Frank NoelLem Park, Jindga via Albury, New South Wales
1337SPRAGG, Edgar Leslie255 Riley Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1349STANLEY, Robert WilliamCarrington Hotel, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1347STRAHLE, Matthew JohnInvergowrie, Armidale, New South Wales
1341TAYLOR, Charles PercyNewtown, New South Wales
1340TAYLOR, George HenryTumut, New South Wales
1348THOMPSON, RowlandLilbuster, Armidale, New South Wales
1339TILDEN, Lyall AndrewMurray Street, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1338TUCKEY, Henry Robert JohnGundy, Scone, New South Wales
1342VENESS, Frederick Maxwell136 Peel Street, Bathurst, New South Wales
1301WALLAS, Graham'Glenferry', Carabella Street, Kirribille Point, Sydney, New South Wales
1343WANKLYN, Ernest ClarenceThurgoona, New South Wales
1345WATERS, Harry KingYarramalong P.O., Yarramalong, New South Wales
1344WHITBY, Richard45 Riley Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1356WILSON, Arthur EdwardLimmarille, New Zealand