The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/6/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT RMS Osterley on 15 January 1916

1992ABBOTT, Archibald53 Donnington Street, Highfields, Leicester, England
1991ADAMS, Edwin LloydWerombi via Camden, New South Wales
2122ADAMS, John GeorgeWerombi via Camden, New South Wales
1993ANDERSON, Ambrose AugustaYoung Street, Quirindi, New South Wales
1997BAILEY, NormanCasino, New South Wales
1994BAKER, Charles William'Fernlee', Ashford, New South Wales
2005BARCLAY, Robert GeorgeAttunga via Tamworth, New South Wales
2001BENDER, CharlesTenterfield, New South Wales
1999BOWDEN, George FrederickGlen Morrison, Walcha, New South Wales
2003BREEN, Francis JamesMaloney Street, Mascot, New South Wales
2002BRIDGE, Archie ShawRosebrook, Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2125BRIDGFORD, Frank Ernest10 George Street, Burwood, Sydney, New South Wales
1996BROWN, Cecil RobertUpper Bingara, New South Wales
2004BUCHANAN, Harold KeithBank of New South Wales, Uralla, New South Wales
2000BULL, Alfred Douglas NormanBingara, New South Wales
2018CAY, John SloperIghtham, Jericho, Central Line, Queensland
2014CHADD, Clarence CyrilSprings, Hillgrove, New South Wales
258CHARLESWORTH, Joseph
118CLARKE, Leslie PriceT
2106COCHRANE, E Jack22 Thorpe Street, Paddington, New South Wales
2007COLLING, William Edward21 Newington Road, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
2015COOK, Harry JosephHillgrove, New South Wales
2012COSTIGAN, Gerald BedeYarrowitch via Walcha, New South Wales
2107CROKER, William HenryNabiac, New South Wales
2011CUBIS, Leslie JamesGlen Innes, New South Wales
2013CUMMING, RobertBeardy Street, Armidale, New South Wales
2016CUNDY, Isaac'Geogla', Grafton Road, Hillgrove, New South Wales
2021DENTON, William DanielKeera Street, Bingara, New South Wales
2022DENTON, Walters ErnestGwydir River via Bingara, New South Wales
2024FLANDERS, Roy KellickMacquarie Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
GELLING, Roy DaylesfordHomebush, New South Wales
2126GITTOES, EdwardMaiana, Irene Street, Abbotsford, Sydney, New South Wales
2028GORDON, Douglas LambertColvelly, Armidale, New South Wales
2109GRANT, Charles HaroldLochill, Chatham Street, Randwick, New South Wales
2027GRANT, WilliamPretty Point, Windham, New South Wales
2108GRIFFITHS, Roy ThomasRobinson Street, Mascot, Sydney, New South Wales
2030HALL, James AlexanderWhittingham, Singleton, New South Wales
2110HART, Harry SamuelUpper North Arm, Nambucca River, New South Wales
2035HART, LintonBingara, New South Wales
2033HARTWELL, Clarence George WentworthBingara, New South Wales
2034HARTWELL, Sidney FrederickTichborne PO, Tichborne via Parkes, New South Wales
2031HENDERSON, Herbert30 Ridge Street, Moore Park, Sydney, New South Wales
2037HIGGINS, Herbert Terras'Faulkland', Gloucester, New South Wales
HIGINBOTHAM, Lindon Howard RussellTilbuster, Armidale, New South Wales
2032HOSKIN, Richard ChessilRouse Street, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2036HULIN, John AlbertGarah, New South Wales
2038ILLINGWORTH, George LewardBull Creek, Bullawa, Narrabri, New South Wales
2039ILLINGWORTH, Leslie GordonBull Creek, Bullawa, Narrabri, New South Wales
2040JAMES, Clarence Kirkman SpierBerwick, Garah, New South Wales
2043JARVIS, Herbert Claude AlexMonteagle via Young, New South Wales
2041JONES, Alfred JohnBurren Junction, New South Wales
2042JORDAN, Percy MaxwellMuswellbrook, New South Wales
2044KEATING, John GeorgeGardner Road, Mascot, New South Wales
2045KENNY, Leonard HenryHartford, Walcha, New South Wales
2119KILBY, RobertDick's Camp, Collie, New South Wales
2049LACEY, MatthewBroadmeadows, Barney's Hill, New South Wales
2047LANGHAM, Harold Wilfred'Epping', Robert Street, St Peters, New South Wales
2113LAW, Robert Kennedy28 Harcourt Avenue, Southend-on-Sea, England
2046LEHANE, John HerrickLlana, Narrabri, New South Wales
2112LOVELL, Stanley RoyEastwood, Sydney, New South Wales
2057McBEAN, Albert JamesArmidale, New South Wales
2056McDONALD, Donald CharlesGoondiwindi, Queensland
2055McGUIGAN, Lawrence OwenUpper Orara via Coff's Harbour, North Coast, New South Wales
2054METCALFE, John George Henry65 Hill Street, Leichhardt, Sydney, New South Wales
2053MILLER, HarryBingara, New South Wales
2114MORLEY, GeorgeRed Range via Glen Innes, New South Wales
2051MUNN, Orlando JohnDenman, New South Wales
2060NEW, Herbert ClaudeWalcha, New South Wales
2116O'NEILL, Edward HaroldCasino, Richmond River, New South Wales
2120PARKINS, Milton RoyTattersall's Hotel, Murrurundi, New South Wales
2064PARSONS, Robert WilliamMoree, New South Wales
2068PEACHEY, Albert WalterWoolomin via Tamworth, New South Wales
2069PEMBROKE, Stanley William ArthurCohen Street, Moree, New South Wales
2065PITKIN, William ArthurTenterfield, New South Wales
2066PRICE, George Henry BurnettKellip Plains, Armidale, New South Wales
2067PROCTOR, Alfred EmilBald Nob
2074RANDALL, Rowland ArthurDungowan via Tamworth, New South Wales
2079REECE, James SteeleBroadacre, Bingara, New South Wales
2073REID, William JohnBridgetown, County Wexford, Ireland
2075RIGNEY, William LawrenceFernlee, Elizabeth Street, Zetland, New South Wales
2072RITCHIE, ClydeWingham, Manning River, New South Wales
2076ROBB, Bertie JosephTaranna Street, Forbes, New South Wales
2071ROBINSON, William JamesBergalia via Moruya, New South Wales
2123ROEBUCK, JohnRailway Street, Corrimal, New South Wales
2124SANDERS, PhillipBingara PO, Bingara, New South Wales
2085SIMMONS, Arthur WilliamTambar Springs, New South Wales
2086SIMMONS, Charles GregoryTambar Springs, New South Wales
2089STEED, GeorgeLeech's Gully, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2081STEPHEN, John JamesGeorge Street, Mascot, Sydney, New South Wales
2082STEVENSON, Henry HowardMoree, New South Wales
2088STEWART, John ProvinsGeurie, New South Wales
528TEMPLE, William John
2091TOSSWELL, Arthur EdwinBeriwck, Garah, New South Wales
2090TOSSWILL, HaroldBerwick, Garah, New South Wales
2103WALTON, George AlexanderMrs Louisa Kelly, Peel Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
2100WATERBURY, ClaudePriddy's Road, Bexley, New South Wales
2094WAUGH, Alexander FrancisSunnyside, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2095WAUGH, William HenrySunnyside, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2096WEARNE, Darcie ErnestBeaufort, Bingara, New South Wales
2097WEARNE, Walter EricBeaufort, Bingara, New South Wales
2098WEIR, Charles ArthurLeeche's Gully, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2099WEIR, George ErnestLeeche's Gully, Tenterfield, New South Wales
2101WEST, William RamsayNewtownshire, Stockton, Newcastle, New South Wales
2121WILSON, Harry SydneyNewbridge PO, Newbridge, New South Wales
2105YOUNIE, Arthur HaroldDelungra, New South Wales