The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

1st Light Horse Regiment, 20th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/6/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Malwa on 22 July 1916

2870BAKER, StanleyGrose Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
2869BEST, Henry Alfred'Inglevale', Grenfell, New South Wales
2872CAMPBELL, Douglas JohnDudley Street, Lidcombe, New South Wales
2871CULLEN, Robert Macquarie'Bunglegambie', Dubbo, New South Wales
2874DEEGAN, John Joseph209 Norton Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
2868DOUGLAS, John JamesPortland, Mudgee line, New South Wales
2866FALLICK, Samuel Reginald5 Steinton Street, Manly, Sydney, New South Wales
2901FITZMAURICE, Henry Arthur415 Bourke Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
2876GALLAGHER, James Daniel234 Forbes Street, Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
2878GAVIN, Patrick JamesRussell Street, Balgownie, Illawarra, New South Wales
2877GILKISON, JamesGeorge's Creek, New South Wales
2880HARVEY, Cecil JohnstonEnterprise, Rawsonville, Dubbo, New South Wales
2881HILL, RichardYangoora Road, Belmore, New South Wales
2900HOLOHAN, James7 Cambridge Street, Armadale, Melbourne, Victoria
2882KENSITT, Charles LaurenceWebber's Road, West Kogarah, New South Wales
2884LAWLESS, Edward ThomasMarquet Street, Merriwa, New South Wales
2883LOGAN, Thistle Sydney74 Arthur Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
2885McIVOR, Francis22 Septimus Street, Erskineville, Sydney, New South Wales
2886NEWTON, Herbert77 Baptist Street, Redfern, New South Wales
2887O'BRIEN, John BenjaminCorrimal Street, Wollongong, New South Wales
2888QUINLAN, Patrick FrancisFennell Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
2890RICHARDSON, JackBunglequimbie, Dubbo, New South Wales
2889ROSSBACK, Werner EricHazeldeane, Arnold Street, Killara, New South Wales
2892SADLEIR, Robert Henry'Thurnna', Old Guildford, New South Wales
2891SHARPE, Joseph Stephen18 Mayes Street, Annandale, New South Wales
2893SHIPTON, Harold WiltonBellamy Street, Pennant Hills, New South Wales
2867STEIN, Williamc/o Mrs Morris, Martin Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
2894TINK, William WellsRawsonville, Dubbo, New South Wales
2898WALLER, William GeorgeOxley Island, Manning River, New South Wales
2899WARREN, Frederick Leslie82 Bromide Street, Broken Hill, New South Wales
2896WEEKS, George AlfredOxley Island, Manning River, New South Wales
2897WEEKS, Gordon BenjaminOxley Island, Manning River, New South Wales
2895WILLIAMS, Thomas'Oakbank', Rawsonville, Dubbo, New South Wales
WRIGHT, Frederick Charles WentworthAboomla, Guyra, New South Wales