The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Light Horse Regiment, 13th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/7/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A36 Boonah on 22 January 1916

1936ALBERT, George EdwardChatsworth Island, Clarence River, New South Wales
1844ANDERSON, EdwardGympie, Queensland
1846ANDERSON, JamesCoominya, Queensland
1847ARMSTRONG, Robert WellesleyClifton, Queensland
1850BATCHELOR, Albertterror's Creek, Upper North Pine, Queensland
1838BEAZLEY, Cyril John IsaacTara, Queensland
1849BENNETT, Edward MarshallLeongatha, South Kyogle, New South Wales
1848BROWN, Thomas JohnToowoomba, Queensland
1840BURBIDGE, Eustace WardleGreen's Creek, Gympie, Queensland
1860CAIN, William JosephBlackall, Queensland
1852CAMPBELL, Allan GrayGreenmount, Queensland
1857CARDWELL, Philip JohnApsley, South Kyogle, New South Wales
1856CARFOOT, GeorgeWadhurst, Alderley, Kelvin Grove Road, Brisbane, Queensland
1851CHAUNCY, Alfred RupertYarraman Park, Mundio Creek Homestead, Queensland
1859CHRISTISON, JohnIpswich, Queensland
1945CLARKE, Fergus JohnTaroom, Queensland
1853CLIFFORD, HubertBrisbane, Queensland
1854COLE, FrankBaree, Mount Morgan, Queensland
1947CONNOLLY, Mortimer Egbert JamesBrisbane, Queensland
1855COOPER, WalterToowoomba, Queensland
1858CRANSONT, Ken StewartHillside Estate, Rockhampton, Queensland
1863DAVIS, Vincent GowerGreenmount, Queensland
1861DENT, BertieToowoomba, Queensland
1865DOCKERY, BernardSurat, Queensland
1862DOYLE, GeorgeSurat, Queensland
1864DRUMMOND, Matthew AndrewWondai, Queensland
1867FITZPATRICK, PatrickGympie, Queensland
1869FLANNERY, Edward PatrickBooval, Queensland
1868FLYNN, MichaelRed Hill, Brisbane, Queensland
1907FOBEY, Horace AlbertTownsville, Queensland
1866FORSYTH, Francis StuartGreenmount, Queensland
1839GOODWIN, AlexanderHarlem, Esk Line, Queensland
1872GORMAN, James GriffenCanning Street, Rockhampton, Queensland
1937GRIDLEY, Walter Joseph EdwardEumundi, Queensland
1871GUNN, Archibald Ambrose MatthewSurat, Queensland
1877HANSEN, HarryKingaroy, Queensland
1876HICKS, Ivor HenryToowoomba, Queensland
1874HUNT, AubreyBrisbane, Queensland
1939INNES, William WallaceNorthgate, Brisbane, Queensland
1878JONES, Stuart HaroldBurringbar, New South Wales
1879KING, NatMeringandan, Queensland
1884LAPWORTH, Frederick ArthurTownsville, Queensland
1880LAWTON, Albert LeslieSurat, Queensland
1881LEMON, JohnGreenmount, Queensland
1938LEWIN, GeorgeClayfield, Brisbane, Queensland
1882LIPP, Thomas RobertGreenmount, Queensland
1883LUCAS, IvanToowoomba, Queensland
1888MACLENNAN, Robert HeatleyGreenmount, Queensland
1886MADDEN, John EdwardCloncurry, Queensland
1889MANNING, Thomas JosephYenoham, Cordelia Street, South Brisbane, Queensland
1944MARSH, William HenryChermside, Brisbane, Queensland
1885MARTIN, ThomasEllen Street, Albion, Brisbane, Queensland
1890MASLEN, George AlfredCharleville, Queensland
1896McDONNELL, Edward JamesYelarbon, Queensland
1893MILLETT, Reginald WellingtonCharters Towers, Queensland
1940MILLIGAN, Joseph GarfieldGladstone, Queensland
1895MOORE, EdgarCharters Towers, Queensland
1891MORLEY, Varelso Clinton NorfordYuelba, Queensland
MORRIS, James McLarenCairns, Queensland
1898NAPIER, Norman GeorgeCharters Towers, Queensland
1899NEWMAN, John PatrickTownsville, Queensland
1897NOLAN, WalterToowoomba, Queensland
1900OSBORNE, Frank Robert Warland
1901PAGE, Osman Gladstone WaldemanGrafton, New South Wales
1905PEARSON, George Alfred500 Leichhardt Street, Fortitude Valley, Brisbane, Queensland
1906PETTY, Cyril StephenBororen, North Coast Line, Queensland
1902PHYTHIAN, William AlexanderBlackall, Queensland
1904PLUMMER, Bernard GeorgePalmer's Island, Clarence River, New South Wales
1903PLUMMER, Vincent SylvesterPalmer's Island, Clarence River, New South Wales
1942REID, SamuelBrisbane, Queensland
1910RIDLEY, HarryBrisbane, Queensland
1908RIXON, Arthur JohnTownsville, Queensland
912ROBERTS, Samuel RossNebo, Queensland
1932ROSS, William HenryBrisbane, Queensland
1911ROWBOTHAM, Louis Gordon TackeyRoma, Queensland
1909RYDER, CharlesYetman, New South Wales
1915SCOTT, FrederickCloncurry, Queensland
1842SHAND, Charles CrabbCannon Hill, Cleveland Line, Brisbane, Queensland
1843SHAND, William CrabbCannon Hill, Cleveland Line, Brisbane, Queensland
1917SHAW, LutherMaryborough, Queensland
1919SHAW, William HamiltonRed Hill, Brisbane, Queensland
1841SMILES, Horace TomCampsie, Maxmelton, Queensland
1916SMITH, Henry DennisToowoomba, Queensland
1934SMITH, Peter Thomas JamesWallumbilla, Queensland
1914SNELL, HarryRuthven Street, Toowoomba, Queensland
1913STOREY, Vivian RalphMount Perry, Queensland
1933STOWER, Robert GeorgeWallumbilla, Queensland
1918SUTTON, JohnYetman, New South Wales
1920TAYLOR, George AlbertJackson, Western Line, Queensland
1921VARDY, Clarence GordonSouth Lismore, New South Wales
1922VICKERS, William ThomasMillmeran, Pittsworth, Queensland
1837WADDELL, Maurice JohnGympie, Queensland
1930WALL, FrankiToowoomba, Queensland
1943WALL, Frank ThomasBrisbane, Queensland
1929WALL, JamesWalcha, New South Wales
1946WALSH, Frederick MichaelRockhampton, Queensland
1927WEEKES, Norman EdwardCloncurry, Queensland
1928WELCH, Arthur GeorgeAlice Street, Paddington, Brisbane, Queensland
1926WHELAN, Patrick StephenBridge Street, Albion, Brisbane, Queensland
1924WILKINSON, HenryMount Morgan, Queensland
1923WILLIAM, AdolphCloncurry, Queensland
1935WILLIAMS, Arthur LynneWallumbilla, Queensland
1925WINTERTON, William ErnestLismore, New South Wales