The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

2nd Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/7/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A7 Medic on 2 June 1915

1006BATTS, John AlexanderMinerva, Central Queensland
1005BERNARD, Richardc/o W. Hamilton, Parliament House, Brisbane
1007BYRNE, Thomas MartinCrane Street, Longreach, Queensland
1013CAMPBELL, WilliamCordalba, Isis, Queensland
1001COLLINS, William JosephEinsleigh, via Cairns, Queensland
1014CONNOLE, William VictorHelidon, Queensland
1015COOPER, George FrancisCharlotte Vale, Coongoola, Queensland
1012DAWSON, RobertSwift Street, Ballina, New South Wales
1011DEWEY, Geoffrey OrmondBydown-street, Neutral Bay, Sydney, N.S.W.
1009DILLON, John JosephCrown Road, Gympie, Queensland
1010DUDLEY, Albert
1017EDWARDS, William
EVANS, FredBlackstone, via Ipswich, Queensland
1016EVANS, Jack EdwardBrandon, Queensland
1021FERGUSON, Charles StuartCraggan, Dunkfield, Mitchell Queensland
1054FERGUSON, George AllanSouth-street, Toowomba, Queensland
1018FINNIS, Percy WalterTemple Ewell, Dover, Kent, England
1056GALLOWAY, Thomas WilsonOxford Street, Bulimba, Brisbane, Queensland
1019GREGORY, Henry Colemanc/o Bartby Coy., Ayr, Queensland
1020GUY, GeorgeChiltern Valley No. 2, Victoria
1026HARRISON, Kenneth Desmondc/o Robert Perrett, Evelyn Station, via Herberton, Queensland
1003HARTE, Maurice AthertonToumoulin, Cairns line, Queensland
1057HAWKES, DanielKilkivan, North Coast line, Queensland
1024HAYDON, Edwin
1022HECKENBERG, Harry HerbertEmu-street, Longreach, Queensland
1025HOLBROOK, Norman ThomasKadanga, Mary Valley line, Queensland
1027INCE, William KeanethPort Curtis Road, Rockhampton, Queensland
1028INGLES, JohnMossman, Queensland
1059JACOBSON, Arthur H.Lismore Hotel, Lismore
1029JONES, TheophilusMastendale Street, Wallsend, N.S.W.
1030JORGENSON, Sorren ChristianYangan, via Warwick, Queensland
1032KENEALY, EdwardOakey, Queensland
1033KENEALY, Edward JosephOakey, Queensland
1031KNIGHT, Albert VictorClarenceville, Flood-street, Leichhardt, Sydney N.S.W.
1034LARSEN, NeailGrantham, Queensland
1037McGREGOR, Gordon LeoCoonamble, New South Wales
1036McLAREN, Robert SaundersHatton-terrace, Toowoomba Queensland
1035McLAREN, William AlfredNarromine, New South Wales
1039OVERSON, ErnestMilton-road Milton, Brisbane, Queensland
1042PIMM, BertMilmerran, Queensland
1053ROBILLIARD, Herbert Joseph'Glenhaven', Harris Park, Parramatta, N.S.W.
1002RYAN, Edward MahoneyUpper Crystal Creek, Murwillumbah, N.S.W.
1055RYAN, JohnCundletown, Manning River, N.S.W.
1004SHERIDAN, Harold Alexander'Kaloto', Railway Parade, Clayfield, Brisbane, Queensland
1048SHERRIN, Sydney GeorgeShort-street, Warwick, Queensland
1047SIMPSON, Alexandrac/o Oxford Hotel, Cunnamulla, Queensland
1045SINCLAIR, Bruce ArranCannuda, Surat, Queensland
1046SPRY, MordauntByrnestown, Gayndah line, Queensland
1043STEVENS, StephenAvondale, Murphy's Creek, Queensland
1050TANNER, Leslie HaroldTerrace-street, Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland
1049TOOHEY, WilliamToumoulin, Queensland
1051WARREN, John
1052WELLS, Robert Isaac HowardWellington-road, East Brisbane, Queensland
1058WHITE, Charles WilliamMontague-road, South Brisbane, Queensland