The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

3rd Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/8/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 14 September 1915

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A70 Ballarat on 9 September 1915

1386ANDERSON, Jamesc/o Wilson Bros. 313 Elizabeth Street, Hobart, Tasmania
1366ARTHUR, Frank EdwardSwan Terrace, Semaphore, South Australia
1389BADCOCK, Edward ErnestWestbury, Tasmania
1367BALDWIN, Charles HenryDawson Road, Petersburg, South Australia
1387BASHFIELD, Henry DundasRose and Crown Hotel, Elizabeth Street, Hobart, Tasmania
1332BENNETTS, LionelNew Street, Queenstown, South Australia
1333BLAND, PatrickNarracoorte, South Australia
1371BOTTEN, Herbert WilliamMeningie, South Australia
1388BRIMBLE, Raymond Frank13 Thompson Street, Inveresk, Launceston, Tasmania
1334CHATFIELD, Alfred CharlesWallaroo, South Australia
1335CLARE, John Forbesc/o Naval Office, Fremantle, Western Australia
1336FITZGERALD, Georgec/o Mrs. Katherine Cox, Semaphore, South Australia
1337FITZSIMONS, Bernard JamesPort Augusta, South Australia
1390FOSTER, Francis OliverBowen Road, Moonah, Tasmania
1359FRANCIS, CecilClarke Street, Walkerville, South Australia
1338GILLIGAN, John ThomasTarcoola, South Australia
1360GODLEMAN, Arthur9 George Street, St. Peters, South Australia
1339GRIFFIN, WilliamWatson's avenue, Hyde Park, South Australia
1343HAINS, Joel MorrisBuller Terrace, Yatala, South Australia
1342HAYMAN, Charles FrancisPort Lincoln, South Australia
1341HEMBURY, Clarence JohnVictori Road, Birkenhead, South Australia
1391HUGHES, Douglas James57 Queen Street, Hobart, Tasmania
1363JACQUES, Arthur JamesPeel Street, Yatala, South Australia
1361JACQUES, DavidPeel Street, Yatala, South Australia
1392JOHNSON, Lionel GilbertNorth Bridgewater, Tasmania
1187JONES, Arthur CrookeGlenfurn, Golconda, Tasmania
1344KINNEAR, George AlbertCommercial Road, Hyde Park, South Australia
1345LADNER, Thomas HenryExmouth Road, Exeter, South Australia
1347MANNING, Clyde AnthonyWoolnough Road, Largs Bay, South Australia
1346MORCOM, Arthur RichardOwens, South Australia
1394MORRISON, James Calder LawSkene Street, Hamilton, Victoria
1393MURPHY, Francis JamesNorth Lyell, Tasmania
1369NAYLOR, Lawrence James65 First avenue, St. Peters, South Australia
1395PETTERWOOD, James HenryLongford, Tasmania
1348POTGORT, Charlesc/o Mrs. Ethel Minnie Kinnear, Commercial Road, Hyde Park, South Australia
1370PRINCE, Stanley Palmer LloydMitcham, South Australia
1037RICE, William HenryNorthcote Street, Chicago, South Australia
1350RICHARDS, Francis William StuartGeranium, South Australia
1351RICHARDS, William GeorgeAdelaide, South Australia
1349RIDGWAY, Eric HowardClinton Avenue, Myrtle Bank, South Australia
1397SHADWICK, Tasman GeorgeGretna, Macquarie Plains, Tasmania
1398SHAW, Cecil JohnBox 161, Timaru, New Zealand
1353SHORTRIDGE, Lindsay Gordon82 McKinnon parade, North Adelaide, South Australia
1396SMITH, WilfredQueenstown, Tasmania
1399SUTTON, Roy VivianAvoca, Tasmania
1352SYMES, Thomas JohnView Street, Unley Park, South Australia
1355THOMPSON, Arthur JamesQueen Street, Knoxville, South Australia
TOLMER, James Douglas68 The Mall, Glenelg, South Australia
1400TRIFFETT, George LeonardMain Road, New Town, Tasmania
1354TUNKIN, FrankBalaklava, South Australia
1356TURNER, William HenryLouis Street, Stephney, South Australia
1358WILSON, Arthur ErnestBucknell Road, Glanville, South Australia
1368WRIGHT, Eric William HaroldMeningie, South Australia
1357WRIGHT, HarryAdelaide, South Australia