The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 13th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 20 January 1916

1838ANDERSON, Arthur JamesDrysdale, Victoria
1840BARKER, Alfred Henry55 Marmo Street, Murton, Victoria
1842BARRIE, Alexander McIntoshHolyrood Street, Hampton, Victoria
1972BARROW, HarryAddison Street, Casterton, Victoria
1964BOYD, William TheodoreEagle Point, Bairnsdale, Victoria
1973BROXAM, Albert LeslieLapoinya, Tasmania
1845BULLOCK, WilliamMansfield, Victoria
1846BURGESS, Leslie Victor222 Ferrars Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1847BURGESS, Stanley222 Ferras Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1850BURKE, Edward JohnRockly Street,, Nhill, Victoria
1852CHAPMAN, John ErnestBridge Road, Richmond, Victoria
1853CLANCY, JamesColac Road, Camperdown, Victoria
1856COSTER, James63 William Street, Newport, Victoria
1857CRISP, Samuel FrancisWedderburn, Victoria
1859DAISH, EdwardBarham, New South Wales
1860DAVIES, Alwyn JohnRockbank, Victoria
1861DAVIES, William Evan403 Armstrong Street, South Ballarat, Victoria
1862DOHERTY, Joseph WilliamTraralgon, Victoria
1863DONNELLY, John WilliamMornington, Victoria
1864DYSON, ReginaldOxford, via Port Fairy, Victoria
1865EDWARDS, Roy WilliamParwan Road, Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
1866EVANS, JohnDeniliquin, New South Wales
1867FORAN, Edward JamesApollo Bay, Victoria
1869FREW, HerbertEast Geelong, Victoria
1870FULLER, Kenneth Watson
1871GALLOP, Thomas DarcyDrysdale PO, Victoria
1872GALTRESS, Arthur Cooper6 Bayview Street, Elsternwick, Victoria
1873GEORGE, Rees LlewellynMelbourne, Victoria
1874GOODEAR, Robert WilliamMalvern, Victoria
1875GOSEWINCKEL, Reginald Charles Haddon'Wansbeck', Susan Street, Sandringham, Victoria
1878HASTY, William RobertLalbert, Victoria
1879HAWKER, George Robert31 Gourlay Street, Balaclava, Victoria
1880HENDERSON, Ernest Sydney
1881HICKEY, Thomas DanielCoburg, Victoria
1882HILLS, Percy63 William Street, Newport, Victoria
1883HORRIDGE, William JohnWentworth, NSW, via Mildura, Victoria
1966HUDSON, Raymond FrederickSt. Bernards, Corowa, New South Wales
1884HUTTON, William HenryHill Plain, via Deniliquin, New South Wales
1967INGRAM, John Hector JamesLalbert, Victoria
1885INMAN, Robert Edward39 St John Street, Windsor, Victoria
1886JORDAN, William
1887KELLY, James VincentGlanmaggie North, Gippsland, Victoria
1888KIMBERLEY, Allan EdwardHorsham, Victoria
1889KOOPS, Reuben9 Moonee Street, Ascot Vale, Victoria
1892LAZARUS, AlfredCohuna, Victoria
1910MACFARLANE, Thomas KeddieThe Ripple, Torquay, Geelong, Victoria
1911MACKINTOSH, Alexander ErnestKinrara, Thyra via Moama, New South Wales
1893MAGUIRE, MichaelCrawford Street, Seymour West, Victoria
1894MANGAN, KennethBarrakee, Victoria
1895MARKUS, GeorgeMain Street, Beeac, Victoria
1896MARKUS, Henry James TheodoreMain Street, Beeac, Victoria
1897MARRIOTT, FrederickCreek Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1898MARTIN, William JosephThyra, via Moama, New South Wales
1976McDOWELL, Stanley EdwinWoolsthorpe, Victoria
1914McINTOSH, John Victor44 Bladen Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
1915McINTYRE, Thomas HenryMarket Street, Balranald, New South Wales
1916McKENZIE, Robert PattersonNewfield, Victoria
1917McMICHAEL, Alfred AustinGlenmaggie, North Gippsland
1900MEREDITH, Basil
1901MILLS, Horace Phillip27 Whitehall Street, Footscray, Victoria
1968MITCHELL, Alexander WilliamApollo Bay, Victoria
1903MONDS, Harry EastwoodGlenmaggie, North Gippsland
1904MORGAN, Donald RichardOrbost, Victoria
1918MORRIS, Percy HubertCheltenham, Victoria
1905MORRIS, Roy Carling184 Gipps Street, Abbotsford
1906MOULSDALE, CharlesMelton, Victoria
1907MURFITT, James JosephMumblin via terang, Victoria
1908MURPHY, James Edward153 Westgarth Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
1909MURRAY, Charles Reginald
1975MURRAY, JamesCathcart, Victoria
1919NELSON, Lewis peterCressy, Victoria
1922O'KEEFE, ThomasNyah, Victoria
1924OWENS, RobertEdi, Victoria
1925PARKER, Leonard GeorgeGrant Street, Colac, Victoria
1916PEARPOINT, Herbert JosephBallan East, Victoria
1929RADFORD, Frederick Augustus3 Keeira Street, Geelong West, Victoria
1931RIORDAN, Denis28 Caroline Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
1934ROBERTSON, Robert JamesDeniliquin, New South Wales
1935ROBERTSON, William DanielStawell Street, Sale, Victoria
1936ROSS, Andrew George40 Derby Street, Kensington, Victoria
1937ROWE, Henry Ley17 Dane Street, Seddon, Victoria
1939RUNDELL, Harry Howard9 Crown Street, Richmond, Victoria
1940RYAN, Ernest John
1942SCOTT, Walter Adam81 Leopold Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1941SILBY, Thomas BertramFulham PO., Gippsland, Victoria
1943SMITH, ThomasClyde Street, St. Arnaud, Victoria
1944SMITH, WilliamOcean Grove PO., via Geelong, Victoria
1945STEEL, Henry James216 Hoddle Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
1946SUARES, Leslie Eric
1947SULLIVAN, ArthurWychitella, Victoria
1948TAYLOR, Allan John
1977TAYLOR, Frank Lindsay'Glen View', Mt Sabine, via Barramunga, Victoria
1949TAYLOR, Harold RoyMount Sabine, via Barramunga, Victoria
1950TAYLOR, James Robert56 Austin Street, Footscray, Victoria
1951TAYLOR, Lorenzo PercyMt Sabine, via Barramunga, Victoria
1952THOMAS, Francis HenryDigby, via Merino, Victoria
1956WHALE, Abraham
WILLIAMS, Harold Stanley Hamilton
1957WILLIAMS, James Edward Charles46 Tennyson Street, Kensington, Victoria
1958WILLIAMS, Walter James14 Eileen Street, Armadale, Victoria
1979WITHERS, Charles Percy
1960WORCESTER, Charles LeonardFosterville, via Goornong, Victoria
1962WRIGHT, StephenPanmure, Victoria