The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 14th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 28 January 1916

1991ANDREWS, Albert Edgar Jamesc/o E Andrews, Cape Street, Heidelbert, Victoria
ASHTON, Stephen Percy
1992BARBER, Percy Clement70 Nicholson Street, Fitzroy, Victoria
1993BARRY, Charles James Henry16 Osborne Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
BAYLISS, Phillip James73 Mitford Street, St. Kilda, Victoria
2084BENNETT, Percival Henry229 Dow Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
1994BIDDULPH, Francis115 Grey Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
1995BLACK, James HenryJames avenue, Spring Vale, Victoria
1996BLOSS, Charles FrederickWarwick Street, off Cumberland road, Coburg, Victoria
1997BROOKS, Ernest Leslie21 Munro Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1998BROOKS, PhillipSackville Street, Port Fairy, Victoria
1999BUCKLEY, John Edward Sidney
2000BULL, Percy Aubrey
2001BURRELL, Jack LewisEtiwanda Avenue, Mildura, Victoria
2002CAMPBELL, Hugh RobertFrances, South Australia
2003CHESTER, AlanSale PO, Victoria
2004CHRISTIE, William Charles14 Murray Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
2005CLARK, WilliamWarrion PO, via Colac, Victoria
2006COLSTON, CharlesTooborac, Victoria
2007CRIBBES, AlexanderMitcham, Victoria
2008CUMMING, William Neil McCormickKanumbra, Victoria
2009DALDRY, George Alfred William11 Fowler Street, Coburg, Victoria
2010DAVEY, Thomas RaymondCharlton, Victoria
2011DOLPHIN, Frank Alexander Stewart3 Fawkner Street, South Yarra, Victoria
2012DOOLEY, Richard GeorgeBig River, Darlingford, Victoria
2013DRYSDALE, Norman DouglasGhin Ghin, Yea, Victoria
2014FINLAYSON, Wilfred24 Noone Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
2015FLYNN, William DanielLangtree avenue, Mildura, Victoria
2016FONTANA, Robert BartholomewHawthorn, Victoria
2017FRY, James Henry DuncanBairnsdale, Victoria
2018GILLIES, HughBordertown, South Australia
2019GOODIE, William LeslieYanco, New South Wales
2020GREENWOOD, Victor AlbertCarrick Street, Maryborough, Victoria
2021HANDCOCK, Joseph RalphMyrrhee South, via Moyhu, Victoria
2022HAYWOOD, ErnestWolseley, South Australia
2023HEBARD, Leslie AlfredElizabeth Street, Malvern, Victoria
2024HENDERSON, GeorgeYarragon, Victoria
2025HERD, Hughie JamesPrincess Street, Korumburra, Victoria
2026HIGGINS, George Edward25 Russell Street, Launceston, Tasmania
2085HILL, James Stewart66 Cremorne Street, Richmond, Victoria
2027HOBLEY, JosephWheelan's Receiving Office, via Leongatha, Victoria
2028HOCKEY, Percy Clarence9 Maldon Street, Footscray, Victoria
2029HODGSKISS, JohnWoorara, via Welshpool, Victoria
2030HOLT, Alfred JamesWillaura, Victoria
2031HOPWOOD, Joseph JesseMount Egerton, Victoria
2032JAMES, Arthur LetheroPalm avenue, Mildura, Victoria
2033JOLLY, Albert ThomasVerdon Street, Sebastopol, Victoria
2086KELLEHER, John Barstow44 Hart's parade, Auburn, Victoria
2034KNELL, Ernest Marshall
2035KOFORD, Albert VictorMaryborough PO, Victoria
2087LAIDLAW, Adam31 Soudan Street, Malvern, Victoria
2036LAING, ArthurDooboobetic, Victoria
2037LIVOCK, Clarence Robert GlenelgHenly Street, Casterton, Victoria
2042MACARTHUR, Lorne Campbell51 Gooch Street, Thornbury, Victoria
2038MADDOX, Neil Scott
2097MARRIOTT, Arthur JosephRocky Lea, Bonang, via Bairnsdale, Victoria
2039MARSHALL, HerbertGuildford Road, Guildford, Sydney, New South Wales
2010MARTIN, Alanson Mathew PostDean, via Ballarat, Victoria
2043McGANN, Joseph Bernard Conroy89 Barkly Street, Brunswick, Victoria
2044McINNES, Ernestc/o J C Scott, Hinnomungie, via Omeo, Victoria
2045McQUILTEN, Alexander AndrewKevington, Victoria
2041MITCHELL, Normanc/o B R Dunbar, Traralgon, Victoria
2046NICHOLLS, William668 Sydney Road, Brunswick, Victoria
2047NIXON, James Harold ClaudeThe Homestead, Orbost, Victoria
2048NORMAN, Stanley Selwyn'Roseral', Simms Street, Sandringham, Victoria
2049NUGENT, EdwardArarat, Victoria
2050O'KEEFE, John WilliamWood's Point, Victoria
2088O'REILLY, Reginald IgnatiusSpeight Street, Northcote, Victoria
2089PATTERSON, John
2051PAUL, Henry Mitchellc/o A Gordon, Boulder City, Western Australia
2052PERRY, Richard LyellKaniva Post Office, Kaniva, Victoria
2053PILLON, William51 Palmer Street, Richmond, Victoria
2054QUINN, ThomasMinyip, Victoria
2055RAWSON, Hugh KevinWedge Street, Kyneton, Victoria
2056RICE, RupertRosedale, Gippsland, Victoria
2057RICHARDSON, Alfred JamesAberfeldy, Gotch Street, Northcote, Victoria
2058ROBINSON, EthelbertBoralma PO, via Springhurst, Victoria
2059ROOKE, Walter FrederickDowning Street, Oakleigh, Victoria
2060ROWLAND, Thomas105 Leopold Street, South Yarra, Victoria
2090RUSSELL, Thomas CharlesDunsford Street, Lancefield, Victoria
2061SARGEANT, Clarence Mitchell
2062SCANLON, Lewis Harris'Zenda', Canterbury Road, Camberwell, Victoria
2063SCOWN, Norman
2064SESSIONS, BenjaminBaddaginnie, Victoria
2091SHRIVES, Thomas352 Barkley Street, Footscray, Victoria
2065STANTON, Charles HenryPakenham Street, Echuca East, Victoria
2066STEVENS, Arthur BaileySpringbank, Epping, Victoria
2067STEVENS, HarrySpringbank, Epping, Victoria
2068STODART, James Archibald FrancisBank of Australasia, Creswick, Victoria
2069TATNELL, William JamesEmerald PO, Victoria
2070TAYLOR, ThomasLucknow, via Bairnsdale, Victoria
2071THOMAS, Charles Vivian
2072TINNEY, Harry GordonDean, via Creswick, Victoria
2073TRONSON, Jerome Percy32 Page Street, Albert Park, Victoria
2074TURNER, Walter EricBritannia Creek, Yarra Junction, Victoria
2075URAND, Richard William Leslie89 Burke Road, Camberwell, Victoria
2076VAUGHAN, ErnestPura Pura Railway Station, Victoria
2077WALKER, George Johnstone
2078WALKER, HerbertBridge Street, Benalla, Victoria
2079WALSH, Thomas34 Eades place, West Melbourne, Victoria
2080WHINFIELD, Leonard AtkinsonKooyong Road, Elsternwick, Victoria
2081WHITE, Frederick HargraveMain Creek, Dromana, Victoria
2082WHITFIELD, GeorgeRichmond PO, Victoria
2083WILLIAMS, Bertie Grenville449 Bridge Road, Richmond, Victoria