The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 3rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A13 Katuna on 3 February 1915

776AARONS, HaroldBendigo, Victoria
782BANT, Oswald J.Camperdown, Hampden, Victoria
779BENNETT, Robert NelsonWincelsea, Victoria
781BIGNALL, AlfredBallarat, Victoria
777BLOCK, Charles WilliamKatunga, Numurkah, Moira, Victoria
778BRADE, Ernest
780BREESE, John BruceBourke, Melbourne, Victoria
825BROWN, Alexander JamesEpsom PO, Victoria
792aCAREY, JosephGordon, via Ballarat
783CLIFFORD, Norman *Brunswick, Melbourne, Victoria
784COFFEE, JohnAdelaide, South Australia
827COLLYER, JohnBeeac, via Colac, Victoria
797COPPIN, George
786DANIELS, Arthur
788DENNIS, Norman FernandoHorsham, Victoria
787DOBISON, Stanislaus gordonRichmond, Victoria
824FAHEY, James592 Spencer Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
790FAIRBAIRN, Thomas SmartNewtown, Greenville, Victoria
789FRAZER, Eric ClaudeRedfern, Sydney, New South Wales
792GLASSCOCK, JohnPaddington, Sydney, New South Wales
793GREEN, Edward
794HAMBLY, Horace EliSandhurst, Bendigo, Victoria
805HENDRY, JamesHargreaves Street, Bendigo, Victoria
795KIRBY, Geoffrey HassonDaylesford, Victoria
LAWRENCE, B E
799McCAREY, William AlexanderMount Bununyong, Victoria
802McDONALD, Lachlan FrankStawell, Borung, Victoria
801McDONALD, Malcolm DonaldNareen, Dundas, Victoria
800McKENZIE, WilliamWeering, Renville, Victoria
798MURPHY, Joseph JamesSouth Melbourne, Victoria
803NAGLE, Arthur WilliamSterling, East Gippsland, Victoria
826O'DONOVAN, Harry P.
808PATON, JohnAllansford, Warrnambool, Victoria
791PEARCE, Edward Thomas
807PENGLASE, Frank RussellBarham, Wakool, New South Wales
796RYAN, Charles27 Canning Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
810SALMON, Alfred JamesGoldsborough, Dunolly, Victoria
812SCOTTS, Walter Hayland
811SEXTON, Richard
809STANBURY, RobertCarpendeit, Colac, Victoria
813THOMAS, Reuben MontagueFitzroy, Victoria
784aTHOMPSON, Harvey William
814TILLEY, Frederick GladmanKoolunga, South Australia
816UNMACK, Harry Julian FrederickBendigo, Victoria
815UNSWORTH, Scarlett
817VARCOE, Cyril
819WATT, OswaldRochester, Rodney, Victoria
820WHELAN, PaulNorth Melbourne, Victoria
818WHITE, James DanielMinyip, Victoria
823WIGGIN, William JamesWedderburn, Victoria
822WILSON, Percy AlfredNewport, Victoria
821WRIGHT, AlbertGormandale, Alberton, Victoria