The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 31st Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde on 7 March 1918

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 22 December 1917

3988ALTY, Lionel John BallingerFootscray, Victoria
3986BAKER, Clive Emerald GeorgeAlbert Park, Victoria
3925BOWMAN, Alexander PhillipGnabalong, New South Wales
3927BROWN, ArthurBrunswick, Victoria
3929BURGE, Bennie HowarthColbinabbin East, Victoria
3930CAMPIGLI, John MurrayEast Camberwell, Victoria
4013COLLINS, Arthur WilkieNorth Wonthaggi, Victoria
3989CONNELL, William HenryBacchus Marsh, Victoria
3932COX, Howard StewartMiners' Rest, via Ballarat, Victoria
3993DAVEY, Simon WilliamAuburn, Victoria
3994DEWAR, John KayDrouin, Victoria
3991DOIG, Edward FrederickWangaratta, Victoria
3992DRUITT, Keith HaroldMosman, New South Wales
3937GARTH, JohnWindsor, Victoria
3936GRAMBAU, Otto WilhelmHochkirch, via Hamilton, Victoria
3967HANSEN, George AugustWilliamstown, Victoria
3938HANSFORD, Gilbert CharlesPyramid Hill, Victoria
3556HARTLEY, JohnHowlong, New South Wales
4017HENDY, Horton ThomasSouth Melbourne, Victoria
3996HERIOT, Archibald JamesSt Kilda, Victoria
3939HUNT, Reginald GeorgeRalkee, via Horsham, Victoria
3941JAMES, AlfredCreswick, Victoria
3926JAMES, Alfred GeorgeNewcastle, New South Wales
3942JENNISON, Joseph WilliamMathoura, New South Wales
3943JOHNSTON, AllanEuroa PO, Victoria
3998JOSKE, Hugh Dudley AltonEast Malvern, Victoria
3997JUKES, Harold LeoMaryborough, Victoria
3965KERRIGAN, William David EwartLaunching Place, Victoria
3495LAIDLAW, Robert Trevor MontgomeryAmphitheatre, Victoria
3999LANDVOIGT, Frank JasonAbbotsford, Victoria
3946LANG, John StuartYalea, Victoria
3948LOTT, Leonard George WiliamSouth Yarra, Victoria
4000MACKAY, John EdwardPortland, Victoria
3949MARSHALL, AlbertMildura, Victoria
4016McGILLIVRAY, Alfred ErnestBrunswick, Victoria
4010McINERNEY, Francis BernardSt. Kilda, Victoria
4002McWILLIAM, Colin JohnArmadale, Victoria
3950MOON, Albert GeorgeEast Bairnsdale, Victoria
3951O'BRYAN, Robert HenryCoburg, Victoria
3952PALAGINO, PasqualeEast Sydney, New South Wales
3953PEARCE, Albert RichardKyabram, Victoria
4003PEARSON, Eric GordonCoburg, Victoria
3954PILLINER, Alfred JohnBallarat East, Victoria
3955POWELL, HenryNorthcote, Victoria
3956POWELL, Michael LewisEast Brunswick, Victoria
3957PURCHASE, George VictorFootscray, Victoria
3332ROZYNSKI, Arthur HenryRichmond, Victoria
4014SMITH, Leonard AngusBayswater, Victoria
4005UNSTEAD, HaroldQuantong, Victoria
3966VEARING, ThomasSouth Yarra, Victoria
4009WILLAN, John Aubrey WilsonNorval, Victoria
4007WILSON, Gilbert NicolBushfield, via Warrnambool, Victoria
3963WISHART, RobertYea, Victoria
4008WOODHOUSE, Arthur NormanEllenvale, Victoria
4011WOTTON, Ronald LewisYarraville, Victoria
3964YOUNG, Walter LeslieMernda, Victoria