The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A40 Ceramic on 25 June 1915

1003ANDERSON, Charles Waldemar
1007BARROW, Edward VictorEmu Park, Daysdale, New South Wales
1006BURNS, ThomasExfrord Hotel, corner of Little Bourke and Russell Streets, Melbourne, Victoria
1066CAPEL, Arthur James William106 Dowling Street, East Sydney, New South Wales
1010CARRODUS, WilliamChurch Street, Abbotsford, Victoria
1067CHARLTON, Alfred Andrew
1065COONEY, Patrick18 Wall Street, Richmond, Victoria
1008CROSS, Ernest Henry ThomasDavison Street, Richmond, Victoria
1014DARE, Charles Cottrell157 Cruickshank Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1016DAVIES, Horace Frederick
1068DEVERELL, Frank1 Infirmary Road, Workington
1017DEXTER, Albert5 Highbury Road, East Prahran, Victoria
1015DINAN, JamesHargreaves Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1056ETHERTON, Ernest RichardIllowa, via Warrnambool, Victoria
1069FERGUSON, James44 East Terrace, Adelaide, South Australia
1057FULLER, LeoHigh Street, Eaglehawk, Bendigo, Victoria
1022GILLIES, HaroldPakington Street, Geelong West, Victoria
1021GRENFELL, John Thomas RowSt Just Point, Long Gully, Bendigo, Victoria
1026HALLEUR, ClarenceHarkaway, via Berwick, Victoria
1024HARDIE, Charles NinianEllen Bank, Warragul, Victoria
1071HODGE, Harold
1025HOUGHT, John
1059HOUSTON, Herbert Horace57 Barkly Place, Bendigo, Victoria
1070HUGHES, G H
1027JENKINSON, Charles HenryUpper Tambo, Victoria
1028LAMBIE, Thomas StanleyWatchem, Victoria
1053LETTS, GeorgeWedderburn, Victoria
1033McCARTHY, William James220 Grant Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1032McGILLWRAY, Harvey
1060McPHERSON, John JamesMilton, Victoria
1054MONAR, Bert35 Harmswoth Street, Collingwood, Victoria
1072MORRIS, John Evan56 The Avenue, Windsor, Victoria
1030MURPHY, Joseph Albert58 Lock Street, Coburg, Victoria
1034OSBORNE, Paul23 Malakoff Street, St Kilda, Victoria
1036POWER, Herbert Arthur'Sussex', Monar Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria
1038RAINES, FrankWild Duck, via Knowsley, Victoria
1041RICHARDS, George CecilGreenvale, via Broadmeadows, Victoria
1039RILEN, JosephFitzroy PO, Victoria
1040RUDD, Cecil
1073SCLANDERS, Sydney RoyKoolunga, South Australia
1061SCOTT, JamesBay Street, Brighton, Victoria
1045SEDDON, Percival1 Allenh Place, Port Melbourne, Victoria
1043SLATER, Richard BradshawDrummond, Victoria
1044SMITH, Victor RoystonHornsby Street, Maldon, Victoria
1046SPEECHLEY, John Russel206 Forest Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1050TACKABERRY, JohnYarragon, Victoria
1074TATE, Albert Leslie30 Chatsworth Road, Mount Lawley, Perth, Western Australia
1075TAYLOR, Thomas JamesMount Eccles, via Leongatha, Victoria
1048THORNE, Alfred Ernest737 Brunswick Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
1064TREVOR, CecilPark Crescent, Caulfield, Victoria
VALLENCE, Packington Jos.Bacchus Marsh, Victoria
1051WHEELINS, Clifford KnapseyBellane Street, Geelong South, Victoria
1055YULE, Stanley RobertStanley, near Beechworth, Victoria