The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Persia on 10 August 1915

1077AITKEN, Roy Leslie ForemanWallacedale, Victoria
1076ANDERSON, AlexanderRosebank, Mount Egerton, Victoria
1078BELL, William RobertDaisy Hill via Talbot, Victoria
1079BENTLEY, Albany RoyCaldwell's Road, Eaglehawk, Victoria
1081BERRYMAN, Lewis RichardCallignee via Traralgon, Victoria
1080BLUNDELL, Martin PetrieNoel, Macedon Upper, Victoria
1083BOWES, William StewartPortland, Victoria
1082BRUCE, Malcolm RobertMernda, Victoria
1084CALLANAN, Edward77 Millswyn Street, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria
1086CHAPPLE, HenryWannon via Hamilton, Victoria
1088CHIPPINDALL, William Giles7 Arnold Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
1087COLLINS, JamesStation Street, Setmour, Victoria
1085CONNELL, Charles Henry94 Canning Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1130DAVIS, Clifford CharlesCasterton, Victoria
1089DIAL, Joshua Joseph406 Cobden Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1127DIXON, Arthur GordonYaldawn Street, Kyneton, Victoria
1090FAWCETT, Rodger C.Numurkah, Victoria
1091GARNER, John Henry
1092GOLDIE, RobertHay, New South Wales
1093GRANVILLE, Edgar Louis
1129HANDORF, Clarence EdwardJeparit, Victoria
1097HAZLETT, George ConnollyWright Street, Boort, Victoria
1095HILL, George WilliamTunnel Station, Scottsdale Line, Tasmania
1128HOLLAND, Edward JohnAlbacutya, Victoria
1096HUTCHINSON, ThomasMurchison East, Victoria
1099KIFT, William Henry
1098KOEHN, GeorgeHowlong, New South Wales
1010LEE, George WilliamPenshurst, Victoria
1101LEWIS, Herbert509 Cobden Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1102LONSDALE, ArthurDrake Street, Malmsbury, Victoria
997LUCKWALD, Herbert Eugene20 Geddes Street, Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria
1110McCOLL, Ronald Eldridge49 Railway Place, Newmarket, Melbourne, Victoria
1111McCURDIE, Henry RobertDenicull Creek, Ararat, Victoria
1108McINNES, MalcolmSwan Hill, Victoria
1109McKENZIE, Patrick JohnBoorhaman, via Wangaratta, Victoria
1103MILVAIN, ErnestSandigo, via Narrandera, Victoria
1104MOODIE, James AlfoncisBurrumbeet, Victoria
1113O'DONOHUE, James Arthur JohnMonbulk, Victoria
1114PESKETT, PeterCasterton, Victoria
1115QUIRK, Frank PatrickRomsey, Victoria
ROSS, WilliamPowlett Street, Broadford, Victoria
1117ROWELL, BenjaminCommercial Road, Morwell, Gippsland, Victoria
1116RYAN, James Cue20 Crimea Street, Caulfield, Victoria
1120SMITH, Stuart CharlesWartook, via Horsham, Victoria
1118STARK, WilliamBahgallah Road, Casterton, Victoria
1119STOREY, LeonardKorumburra, Victoria
1123TAYLOR, Arthur Hartley8 Phoenix Street, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria
1122TAYLOR, Charles William AlexanderBelgrave, Victoria
1121TURVEY, Lindsay GordonNew Street, Kyneton, Victoria
1124WADE, GeorgeRocky Lead, via Ballarat, Victoria
1126WATKINS, William AlbertBurrumbeet, Victoria
1003WATSON, George Claude193 Hawke Street, West Melbourne, Victoria
1125WRIGHT, Harold WilliamWarrnambool, Victoria