The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 20 August 1915

1168ABRAHAM, Samuel
1171AHEARN, Daniel Joseph170 Stewart Street, East Brunswick, Victoria
1177BOYD, FrankPomberneit PO, Victoria
1164BURNETT, George Walter394 Nicholson Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
1208CLARKE, Horatio St. John'Youngera', Yarra Street, Hawthorn, Victoria
1165COATES, Josiah JohnMurrumballey Station, North Balranald, New South Wales
1193CUSSINS, Reginald JesseTongala, Victoria
1162DANIELS, Charles ReidMaffra, Victoria
1194DARGAVEL, Allan Vincent490 Lygon Street, Carlton, Victoria
1185DAVIDSON, Gladstone Thompson100 Chapel Street, East St Kilda, Victoria
1183DAVISON, Leslie108 Bennett Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
1155DE LACY, Charles Henry92 Puckle Street, Moonee Ponds, Victoria
1184DOVEN, Walter John
1209FERRIER, Roy Anthony PercivalPortland, Victoria
1181FRASER, David Duncan72 Chetwynd Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1151GRANT, William Valentine Newby
1169GRATTON, Frederick Arthur40 Molesworth Street, North Melbourne, Victoria
1153GRAY, Thomson RaymondMologa PO, Victoria
1195GREGGERY, RonaldBerrigan, New South Wales
1196HANSEN, George Phillip576 St. Kilda Road, St. Kilda, Victoria
1203HARRISON, Edward ToddPomborneit PO., Victoria
HARRISON, James Samuel7 Closeburn Avenue, Windsor, Victoria
1170HAWKINS, William Reginald
1200HEMMONS, Nelson JosephKelp Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
1186JOSS, Callium Sinclair56 Rowe Street, Armadale, Victoria
1187JOSS, Hamish McIntosh56 rowe Street, Armadale, Victoria
1190KELLY, Clifton45 Murray Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1189KNOPP, Arthur Leslie27 Blair Street, Moreland, Melbourne, Victoria
1205McCRAE, JamesCamperdown, Victoria
1204McDONALD, James Dawson'Werna', Camperdown, Victoria
1178McGRATH, Francis EdmundWoodleigh Vale, Victoria
1191McGRATH, John
1158McLEOD, Oswald Samuel314 Albert Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
1157NELSON, Patrick JamesYan Yean, Victoria
1197NEW, Henry Thomas28 Peers Street, West Richmond, Victoria
1207O'BRIEN, AngusFryerstown, Victoria
1172PATERSON, Harry Beckett41 Sutherland Street, St Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
1173POTTER, Thomas Harold JamesFryerstown, Victoria
1152ROWSELL, Charles WalterAlbert Street, Sebastopol, Victoria
1198SADLER, John JamesTerang, Victoria
1180SCOTT, William CableAlberton, Victoria
1163SCOTT, William Vincent36 Molesworth Street, Kew, Victoria
1174SMITH, William James ClarkJerilderie, New South Wales
1179STEPHENSON, Clifford403 Coventry Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1167STEVENS, William BaileySpring Bank, Epping, Victoria
1206STILWELL, Stanley William20 The Block, Collins Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1161TAYLOR, Arthur Frederick30 Clifton Grove, Coburg, Victoria
1154TAYLOR, Charles JeoffreyThe Sisters via Terang, Victoria
1160THOMSON, John HunterHigham Street, Maryborough, Victoria
1188WILKINS, Francis LeslieDerby, East Coast, Tasmania
1199WILLIAMS, Samuel JamesMunro PO., Victoria
1175WILSON, Roy Grant DenhamTennyson Street, Brighton beach, Victoria
1201WORRELL, AdolphStation Street, Glen Huntly, Victoria