The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

4th Light Horse Regiment, 9th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/9/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A20 Hororata on 27 September 1915

1226ANTHONY, Henry Thomas93 Collins Street, Pender's grove, Thornbury, Victoria
1263BICKERTON, Henry BarkerYarra Glen, Victoria
1227BULLER, Archibald EdwardWest Warburton, Victoria
1232CLOVER, Arthur DanielDrouin, Victoria
1233CLOVER, William CrellinDrouin, Victoria
1228COCKING, John Stanley36 Langston Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1229CORAM, Bertram WilliamNathalia, Victoria
1234COX, Alfred St. Arnaud439 Bourke Street, Melbourne, Victoria
1230CREAN, Andrew NormanHallam's Road, Hallam, Victoria
1278CUMING, Robert GordonFlora Hill Dairy, Victoria
1235DINGFELDER, Albert ErnestHigh Street, Golden square, via Bendigo, Victoria
1237ELLIOT, Frank EdgarTrentham, Victoria
1236ENGLISH, Edward VivianTeal Point, via Kerang, Victoria
1238ERCK, Robert MayfieldGarden avenue, Glen Huntly, Victoria
1241FARTHING, Sydney RoyWilmot Street, Queenstown, Tasmania
1240FIEDLER, Harry AugustWarragamba, Victoria
1239FIRTH, Alfred CyrilBalliany PO, Victoria
1242FRANCES, Frederick DouglasBeach Road, Sandringham, Victoria
1243GARDINER, William JohnWerribee, Victoria
1243GARDNER, William JohnWerribee, Victoria
1245GUILLIFORD, Frederick
1244GULLIVER, CharlesSutton Street, Echuca, Victoria
1247HARRIS, JamesElmore, Victoria
1246HEGGART, ThomasHavelock, Victoria
1248JEFFERIES, Charles KingGaffney's Creek, Victoria
JONES, Francis EdgarPanton Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1251KEECH, Frederick607 Drummond Street, Carlton, Victoria
1250KELLY, DanielKeenat, via Lake Boga, Victoria
1249KELLY, Peter CrushersKeenat, via Lake Boga, Victoria
1252KENNEDY, Harry Charles7 Fairbairn Road, Toorak, Victoria
1253LINDSAY, John JosephLamplough, via Avoca, Victoria
1254LYON, Harry Clive59 Wilson Street, Moonee ponds, Victoria
1255MATHESON, John AlexanderTrentham, Victoria
1258McGREGOR, James George1 Cornwall Street, West Brunswick, Victoria
1259MEEK, WilliamKiata, via Nhill, Victoria
1256MORAN, John JosephRiddell's Creek, Victoria
1257MURPHY, Thomas21 Geake Street, Coburg, Victoria
1261NASH, James
1260NETHERBY, Ernest HenryMount Cole, via Ararat, Victoria
1262PARDY, Ernest FrederickIrymple, Victoria
1264PETERSON, Arthur ErnestToora, Victoria
1268RIGBY, Herbert CharlesKonongwoolong, via Coleraine, Victoria
1266ROBERTS, Frederick James127 McKean Street, North Fitzroy, Victoria
1265RODDY, EdwardGaffney's Creek, Victoria
1267RYAN, GordonAlma Road, Beechworth, Victoria
1269SAMMONS, Frederick RotheramDeniliquin Road, Corowa, Victoria
1273SEARS, ArthurGellibrand Street, Colac, Victoria
1272SHARLAND, James98 River Street, South Yarra, Victoria
1270STUBBS, George Alexander139 Clarendon Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1271SWALE, RichardHouston Street, Inglewood, Victoria
1274THORNE, Charles Edwin16 Cecil Street, East Kew, Victoria
1277WATKINS, William CharlesInglewood, Victoria
1276WILLIAMSON, James AlbertCheviot, Victoria
1275WOODS, Geoffrey BasilOrbost, Gippsland, Victoria