The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

6th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/11/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 2 November 1915

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Hawkes Bay on 23 October 1915

1431ACTON, John23 Old South Head Road, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales
1432ADAMSON, SydneyBermagui, South Coast, New South Wales
1376ANDERSON, Haddon HerbertNumba, via Nowra, New South Wales
1437BAKKEN, Axel Herald
1377BALDWIN, Harry Franklin4 Stanley Street, Stanmore, New South Wales
1434BATEMAN, AlbertWagga Wagga, New South Wales
1433BAXTER, Nelson ThomasNowra, New South Wales
1438BELIS, Robert MontcrieffKiama, New South Wales
1705BELL, Albert CharlesMcQuoid Street, Queanbeyan, New South Wales
1378BERRY, Percy PhillipHopetoun Street, Kurri Kurri, New South Wales
1440BIDDLE, OswaldWillengrove, via Glen Innes, New South Wales
1444BOORER, Thomas JohnGloucester, New South Wales
1441BOWEN, JosephMoyhu, via Wangaratta, Victoria
1442BOWEN, William HenryMiles Street, Tenterfield, New South Wales
1448BRIGHT, James Henry RoyOntario, Wentworth Road, Burwood, New South Wales
1447BRIND, Stanley EdwardMuswellbrook, New South Wales
1379BROOKS, Edwin37 Brighton Street, Petersham, New South Wales
1445BROWN, JamesMansfield Street, Inverell, New South Wales
1451BUCHANAN, Thomas GeorgeElkington Park Baths, Balmain, Sydney
1450BURNETT, Andrew JohnCycle Street, Orange, New South Wales
1449BURNS, WilliamRugby Hotel, Orange, New South Wales
1452CALLAGHAN, Charles CecilMount Fairy, Goulburn, New South Wales
453CAMERON, Leslie'Bellvue', Cook Street, Randwick, New South Wales
1454CHIVERS, Sydney James44 Cardigan Street, Stanmore, New South Wales
1455CLANCY, Brian Patrick'Brewongle', Trafalgar Street, Stanmore, New South Wales
1456CLARKE, HerbertSkipton, via Ballarat, Victoria
COATES, Reginald StanleyAston, Clefton avenue, Burwood, New South Wales
1380CONSIDINE, Edward PatrickFern Street, Quirindi, New South Wales
1458COULTER, RoyHigh Street, Maclean, New South Wales
1381CRAN, John Arthur'Bardon', Benboyd Road, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
1459CROCKETT, Stanley'Edingurgh', Illawarra Road, Marrickville, New South Wales
1382CRUWYS, Clifford'Homecroft', Sister Crescent, Drummond, New South Wales
1460CUTLER, Frederick Frank EdgertonGladesville, New South Wales
1383DE BRITT, Anthony John'Springvale', Weedallion, Young, New South Wales
1463DRAPER, Sidney EdwardEdgeroy, via Narrabri, New South Wales
1464DUNBAR, Arthur70 Hainey Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1466DUNBAR, Martin70 Hainey Street, Bendigo, Victoria
1384EATON, Frederick GeorgeLuddenham, New South Wales
1467FARLEY, Archibald LeslieGloucester, New South Wales
1465FARLEY, Brian'The Eyrie', Queenscliffe, Manly, New South Wales
1385FARRELL, ErnestWandsworth, New South Wales
1469FINNERTY, Francis PatrickTenterfield, New South Wales
1468FISHER, Gordon MurrayWallace Street, Braidwood, New South Wales
1470FITZPATRICK, Charles PatrickToolamba West, Victoria
1472FRASER-SCOTT, John Ronald'Buccleuch', Glen avenue, Randwick, New South Wales
1471FRASER-SCOTT, James Simpson Frazer'Buccleuch', Glen avenue, Randwick, New South Wales
1704FRY, Sydney CharlesMichael Street, West Maitland, New South Wales
1386GANNON, Frederick Arthur47 Belgrave Street, Waverley, Sydney, New South Wales
1474GOODRICH, Arthur RobertLawrence, Clarence river, New South Wales
1387GORE, James HenryTaree, New South Wales
1389GRATTAN, Gordon'Lana', Uralla, New South Wales
1475GRAY, William John ThomasFive Dock, New South Wales
1478HAGAN, Walter CliffordApple Green, Barraba, New South Wales
1477HAMILTON, Harold MacLeneghanCooney Creek, Armidale, New South Wales
1476HARGREAVES, JohnPeople's palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1424HAYNES, JohnReceiving Office, Omer Creek, Grenfell, New South Wales
1481HECKENBERG, WilliamCabramatta, New South Wales
1484HENDERSON, Frank EdwardBallina, New South Wales
1480HERBERT, Albert Jamesc/o R.H. Tuttlebee, Auburn Street, Goulburn, New South Wales
1479HEUSTON, Reginald JosephWeston, West Maitland, New South Wales
1390HILL, Andrew Abel'Rosebank', Stewart Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1482HINDMARSH, Stanley RobertRobertson, New South Wales
1483HOLLEY, CharlesLogan Street, Tenterfield, New South Wales
1391HOWE, James59 Draython Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1392JEFFERY, Robert William AlfredRodd Street, Five Dock, Sydney
1393JENKIN, Herbert WilliamRose Hill, Inverell, New South Wales
1486JOHNS, JackCobar, New South Wales
1485JOHNSTON, Alexander CharlesWest Maitland, New South Wales
1487JOHNSTON, Leo KeithEston Street, Homebush, New South Wales
1489KELLEHER, John
1490KENNEWELL, George FrancisFraser's Creek, via Ashford, New South Wales
1491KINKEAD, James John BenedictBarton Street, Cobar, New South Wales
1492KNEIPP, NormanTenterfield, New South Wales
1394LAMB, James JohnMoree, New South Wales
1708LAVENDER, Victor MichaelBowen Mount, via Richmond, New South Wales
1395LEONARD, Ernest VereNew Norfolk, Tasmania
1396LINDSAY, Sidney WilsonLake View, Unanderra, New South Wales
1709MACK, Richard LynnEdward Bay, Mosman, New South Wales
1703MANNIX, Francis PatrickDarlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales
1397MANWARING, James Stephenc/o F. Anderson, Bridgeman Road, Singleton, New South Wales
1493MARSH, PercyOxley, Tamworth, New South Wales
1398MATTHEWS, Edwin JamesTaree, New South Wales
1496McALARY, DavidMulawa, Warren, New South Wales
1401McCANN, FrankYass, New South Wales
1498McDERMOTT, WilliamHopkins Street, Merewether, Newcastle, New South Wales
1497McDONALD, Herbert ThomasGeorge Creek, Macleay River, New South Wales
732McNAMARA, John ThomasTottenham, via Dandaloo, New South Wales
1499McNAMARA, Valentice Howardc/o H. Byrne, Epsom Road, Waterloo, New South Wales
1500McSWEYN, NeilArdlethan, New South Wales
1399MOORE, Thomas HubertMarshall Mount, South Coast, New South Wales
1495MULLEY, Stanley AugustusMarket lane, Mudgee, New South Wales
1400MUSCIO, Theodore GilbertKingswood, New South Wales
1503NICHOLS, Harry ParrYork Street, Five Dock, Sydney, New South Wales
1706NUGENT, Oscar Herbert PercivalDungog, New South Wales
1425O'BRIEN, Assal JohnTumut, New South Wales
1504O'BRIEN, MichaelPipeclay, via Mudgee, New South Wales
1426O'BRIEN, ThompsonTumut, New South Wales
1505O'CONOR, Philip Herbert Charles142 Old South Head Road, Bondi Junction, Sydney, New South Wales
1506OLRICH, BertramWalcha Road, Walcha, New South Wales
1507OPREY, Edward HughP.O., Blacktown, New South Wales
1402ORR, Leonard
1403PARKER, Hilton Joseph14 Berry Street, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
1404PARKER, Roydon Lacy14 Berry Street, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
1405PRICE, Vernon Gerald96 Petersham Road, Marrickville, New South Wales
1406PURCELL, Leslie GordonGilmore, New South Wales
1407PURCELL, Patrick'Kiaora', Surrey Street, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
1408RHALL, Sidney FrancisYoung, New South Wales
1509RILEY, William Patrick43 Atchison Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1409ROBERTS, Thomas Joseph4 Gilbert Street, Manly, New South Wales
1410ROGAN, Robertc/o Mrs. Clausen, Harvard Street, Gladesville, New South Wales
1511ROLLESTON, Phillip Lancelot74 Glover Street, Mosman, Sydney, New South Wales
1411SAMS, Colin RossWynyard, Tasmania
1412SANDERS, Ernest JamesUpper Eungai, Nambucca River, New South Wales
1512SAUNDERS, John JulianGranville, New South Wales
1513SCOTT, Allen WylieWattle Street, Haberfield, New South Wales
1700SMITH, JamesCarrington, Newcastle, New South Wales
1514SMITH, ReginaldDungog, New South Wales
1413SMITHIES, HerbertEllaville, Allan Street, Canterbury, New South Wales
1520SOMERVILLE, Thomas AlexanderThe Rock, via Wagga, New South Wales
1517SPICER, Walter FrancisPolice Station, Dudley, New South Wales
1515SPILLANE, Charles JosephAlbion Park, New South Wales
1519STONES, GeorgeBreadwater, Gunnedah, New South Wales
1701STRATHFORD, Stanley William
1707STRAUB, Stephen CliveQuirindi, New South Wales
1516STYLES, Henry GilbertForbes, New South Wales
1522TALBOT, FrankGoolma, via Mudgee, New South Wales
1524TOMS, Ernest JamesBurmina Station, Bibbenluke, via Cooma, New South Wales
1523TURNER, William John FrancisMoulder Street, Orange, New South Wales
1526USSHER, Leo Augustus Francis5 Waterloo Street, Rozelle, New South Wales
1414VEAL, Albert EdwardHamilton, West Newcastle, New South Wales
1527VENESS, Gordon NamaiNorthwood, Manilla, New South Wales
1528VESPER, Ralfred StanleyTenterfield, New South Wales
1415WALTERS, Percy JohnLismore, New South Wales
1416WARREN, Geoffrey HughesGreenvale, Wellington Road, Parkes, New South Wales
1417WARREN, Ralph WaltonGreenvale, Wellington Road, Parkes, New South Wales
1686WATT, Edward CharlesTomerong, via Nowra, New South Wales
1530WATTS, Alexander GeorgeGap Glen, Newton Boyd, via Glen Innes, New South Wales
1529WATTS, Reginald William JamesGap Glen, Newton Boyd, via Glen Innes, New South Wales
1688WAUGH, William David97 Frances Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
WEARNE, Albert ErnestLiverpool, New South Wales
1687WEIR, George AlexanderTenterfield, New South Wales
1689WEIR, Samuel WallaceCowper Street, Tenterfield, New South Wales
1690WELBURN, William Thomas BarnbyTenterfield, New South Wales
1420WHATMAN, Harold James15 Godstone Street, Enmore, New South Wales
1418WHITE, Edwin James20 Campbell Street, Wollongong, New South Wales
1698WHITE, Francis CharlesNarrabri, New South Wales
1419WHITE, George ErnestMontgomery Street, Kogarah, New South Wales
1691WHITE, Stanley GibsonLanderdale avenue, Manly, New South Wales
1692WILKINS, Charles HenryMudgee, New South Wales
1421WILLIAMS, Edwin Arthur
1693WILLIAMS, Frederick74 Forsyth Street, Glebe Point, New South Wales
1699WILLIAMS, Leslie RoyMerewether, New South Wales
1423WILLIAMS, MatthewPeople's Palace, Sydney, New South Wales
1694WINZER, Adams GeorgeClovelly, Beaucroft avenue, Roselle, New South Wales
1695WYARD, HarryDwellingup, Western Australia
1697YOUNG, Bruce PatrickGladstone Street, Mudgee, New South Wales