The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

6th Light Horse Regiment, 23rd Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/11/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Karmala on 3 February 1917

3047CAMPBELL, Donald Alexander Glencairn27 York Street, Sydney, New South Wales
3048CLARKE, Roy45 Alfred Street, Milson's Point, Sydney, New South Wales
2316COTMORE, Frederick *North Dorrigo, New South Wales
3049CUMMING, JohnWestern Street, Harris Park, New South Wales
3077DAVIES, Thomas Robert40 Arthur Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
3050DAVIS, Edward Thomas55 Alma Street, Darlington, New South Wales
3076DONN, JamesBotany Street, Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
3072DRYLIE, AdamBilambil, Tweed River, New South Wales
3051FORREST, Arthur GeorgeForrest Vale, Trangie, New South Wales
3052FOY, Francis GibsonAuteuil, Killara, Sydney, New South Wales
3053FURBY, EdwardBraefield, Quirindi, New South Wales
3073GRAY, John Lyonsc/o Mrs. Hawkins, William Street, Gosford, New South Wales
3054GUNTER, Sidney ErnestBullawa Creek, Narrabri, New South Wales
3055HOOD, Thomas Stewartc/o C.R. Ross, Agent, Cowra, New South Wales
524JARVIS, Leslie Johnson *Haberfield, New South Wales
3056KENWARD, Thomas Gleyien'Brahan Bank', Merrigan Street, Bowral, New South Wales
3058LOCKWOOD, Benjamin ArthurHappy Valley, Nundle, New South Wales
3059LYSAUGHT, William Leslie PatrickView Street, Camden, New South Wales
3061MACDONALD, Roderick8 Moody Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
3063MADDEN, RoyHigh Street, Epping, New South Wales
2252McCOLL, DonaldBalmain, New South Wales
3060McDONALD, BertCamden, New South Wales
1176McKENNON, JohnSydney, New South Wales
3062McMASTER, Robert George25 Arthur Street, Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales
3064METCALFE, LeonardTyler Street, Parramatta, New South Wales
3065MILLER, Cecil George WilliamThe Anchorage, St. Mary's, New South Wales
3066MULREADY, Francis71 Paddington Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
3067ROLPH, Robert HenryMary Street, Mayfield, Newcastle, New South Wales
3068SCHLIBES, Albert AugustBurrumbuttock, New South Wales
R4052SULLINGS, Herbert AngusHamilton, New South Wales
3069TWEEDIE, Edgar Cecil'Toorak', Clarendon Road, Strathfield, New South Wales
3070WARDEN, Robert HenryPost Office, Nundle, New South Wales
3071WILLIAMS, Ronald Horatio CameronCamden, New South Wales