The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

6th Light Horse Regiment, 6th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/11/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A65 Clan Mcewen on 28 June 1915

1001ARANDALE, AlfredGlen Innes, New South Wales
1007BEEZLEY, Arthur ThomasCroydon Street, Petersham
1010BELL, Johnc/o W.D. Bell, Kaiti, Gisborne, New Zealand
1003BERRY, Alec. Bernardc/o Alfred Berry, Canning Park, Bridgewater, Somerset, England
1059BESNARD, John92 Bondi Road, Bondi
1064BOOTH, Walter James'Morongla', Challis avenue, Marrickville, New South Wales
1005BOYLE, Stanley Ernest *Hotel Metropole, Sydney, New South Wales
1004BRADY, JamesGoondiwindi, Queensland
1006BRENTNELL, Trevor Mortc/o Mrs. H. Arndell, Edendale, Gurley Siding, New South Wales
1012CARNIE, Robert AlexanderHome Farm, Thornton, Laurence Kirk, Kincardineshire, Scotland
1065CHRISTIE, Henry Joseph'Aldershot', Starling Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1056CLARKE, Georgec/o Mrs. Thompson, 123 High Street, Eton, England
1013CONDELL, Norman Cresswell RuddelBarhams Mail, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1062DEADMAN, Eric GladstoneGoulburn Street, Liverpool, New South Wales
1063DUCKER, Geoffrey AustinVictoria Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
1014DWYER, John StephenTenterfield, New South Wales
1016FOLEY, JamesLime Burner Creek, Clarence Town, New South Wales
1054FOTHERINGHAM, Harold AlexanderWingham, Manning River, New South Wales
1058GALBRAITH, F.R.Fitzroy Street, Burwood, New South Wales
1018GRAHAM, Alfred JamesTrangie P.O., New South Wales
1066HARRIS, Ralph WhiteIlford, Capertee, New South Wales
1020HARTLEY, Gordon23 High Street, Newport, Mon., England
1022HENDERSON, Arthur AlexanderGraham Valley, via Glencoe, New South Wales
1024JAMES, HarryChurch Street, Hay, New South Wales
1057JOHNSTON, George Wm.c/o Mrs. Johnston, c/o J.B. Newman, Commonwealth Bank, Tamworth, New South Wales
1025KENNEDY, GeorgeIvanhoe, New South Wales
1055KOHRICK, John HarryMarkwell Farm, Henty
1061LAWSON, William Innes32 Villas Road, Plumstead, Kent, England
1067LLOYD, Edwin Charles Waldegratec/o Mrs. E. Lloyd, Mirriwa, Rose Bay, Sydney
1026LOVICK, Harry JohnParkes P.O., New South Wales
1029McDOUGALL, Charles Henry12 Mile, Wilcannia, New South Wales
1028McGEE, Thomas FrederickBoggabri, New South Wales
1060McLEOD, Alex.Ben Lomond, New South Wales
1030McNAMEE, Alfred LeslieBundarra, New South Wales
1032O'HALLORAN, William14 Allen Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1035PEATE, Walter Alfred Allison'Glenisla', Bobbin Head Road, Pymble, New South Wales
1033PIERCE, Harold LowesVictoria Street, East Maitland
1034POTTS, JamesCornbara Siding, Coonamble, New South Wales
1036RILEY, William Robert35 McDonald Street, Erskineville, New South Wales
1038SHANNON, William FrancisTocumwal, New South Wales
1043SHARKEY, James PatrickGratton, New South Wales
1041SHOEMARK, Cecil RaymondCorienbol, Ladysmith, Wagga, New South Wales
1039SKIPPER, Alfred JohnKooringa, Harbour Street, Mosman, New South Wales
SMITH, George AchillesBurringbar, Manning River, New South Wales
1046TRELOAR, Sydney HaroldGum Swamp, Wee Waa, New South Wales
1045TRELOAR, William John ClarenceGum Swamp, Wee Waa, New South Wales
1047WALKER, Westley Lionel'Craigend', House, Darlinghurst, New South Wales
1048WEATHERSTONE, Walter FrankParksbourne, Breadalbane, New South Wales
1050WEBSTER, CharlesNewbridge, New South Wales
1051WHYTE, Alan McGregorWillbrigga Siding, New South Wales
1052WILLIAMS, Arthurc/o W.H. Willoughby, 10 Henderson Street, South Melbourne, Victoria
1049WRIGHT, Edgar Alma MarkSuva, Fiji
1053YATES, Charles Bertram30 Railway Street, Petersham