The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

6th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/11/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A51 Chilka on 7 June 1915

1076APPLETON, George *Chitworth, Rockdale
1079BAKER, EdwardBankstown, New South Wales
1078BROADFOOT, Spencer WilliamMurrumburrah, New South Wales
1134BROUGH, Herbert Williamc/o Mrs. Curnow, "Carlton," Metropolitan Road, Enmore
1077BROWN, Cyril VivianLaguna, New South Wales
BUSKIN, Frank Alexander82 Manning Road, Double Bay
1081CAMERON, Ewen GeorgeCulladan, New South Wales
1082CARSON, John31 Reiby Street, Newtown
1083CARSON, Valdemore31 Reiby Street, Newtown
1130COCHRANE, AndrewBelmore Park Hotel, Reservoir Street, Sydney
1131COHEN, Wm. Henry Robert6 Mount Street, Pyrmont
1084DWYER, John JamesHelensburg, Liverpool
1132EKIN, William HerbertBarton Street, Kogarah
1086FERGUSON, Allan PatrickPercy Street, Wellington
1085FISHER, EdwardPound Hill, Lismore
1087FROGLEY, Oswald RichardWellington, NZ
1089GIFFORD, JamesGermanton, New South Wales
1128GRAHAM, AlexanderMiddleton Street, Stanwell, New South Wales
1090GRAVES, Ambrose JohnNarrandera, New South Wales
1091JAMES, Williamc/o Mrs. Ruby Maher, 129 Devonshire Street, Surry Hills
1092JEFFRESS, William CharlesShort Street, Banksia
1093KUSCHERT, Oscar ArthurDaysdale, New South Wales
1095LAWRENCE, Jack Warren7 Bogan Street, Summer Hill
1100MAPP, Thomasc/o Mr. Frank Connichey, Burton lane, Woolloomooloo
1099McCABE, Horace EdwardSpicer's Creek, via Wellington, New South Wales
1097MEURANT, WalterBell Road, Mount Victoria, New South Wales
1129MOLL, WalterGerogery, New South Wales
1102NALL, Edward FuerthAlbert Road, Strathfield
1103NELSON, Dunbar HughThe Spit, Middle Harbor
1133O'KEEFFE, Edward RoyMountain View Park, Dalby, Queensland
1104PERRY, WilliamMoree, New South Wales
1105PINHORN, Harry ThomasLeeton Farm 365, New South Wales
1106PLACKETT, Thomas WilliamCooma, New South Wales
1107POVEY, Victor AlbertRosedale, Colinton, New South Wales
1108PRENDERGAST, Albert JamesMilawa, via Wangaratta
1109QUINN, Peter WilliamNorth Ylogagrin, West Wyalong
1112RAYNOR, William ThomasCambridge Park, Tyndale, Clarence River
1111REDMAN, Claude ThomasJerry Plain, Singleton
1110ROHRICK, John BernardMrs. L. M. Rohrick, 19 Bardwell Road, Mosman
1124SADLER, Eric SullockLaunceston, Victoria
1114SAUNDERS, Hugh GeorgeHenty, New South Wales
1113SIMINGTON, Thomas AlfredArthur Street, Manilla
1120STEVENSON, William JamesWest Market Street, Richmond, New South Wales
1116TAYLOR, Edward Charles46 High Street, Merton, London
1118WATERS, Eric Edgar PembertonYarramalong P.O.
1121WHITE, Frederick Arthur VictorGowrie, Singleton, New South Wales
1119WILSON, Allen LichfieldBallingall, via Whitton, New South Wales
1126WISE, Frederick Wm. Crawford4 Turner Street, Balmain
1127WOOLLEY, Frank SamuelChurch Street, Spalding, Lincolnshire
1122WRIGHT, Leslie GeorgeCollingwood, Victoria