The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, Headquarters

AWM Roll number: 10/12/1

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A33 Ayrshire on 20 December 1914

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A31 Ajana on 19 December 1914

29ANDREWS, JamesCockatoo Dockyard, Sydney, New South Wales
ARNOTT, John McLeanHomebush Road, Strathfield, New South Wales
21BATTERHAM, Robert EdgarGleniffer, Bellinger River, North Coast, New South Wales
6BLACK, Peter ThomasWilliam Street, Fairfield, New South Wales
8BOAG, William Fischer
BOARD, William GeorgeLawson Street, Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
34BRENNAN, George
17BROWN, Jack Alexander
1CAVANAGH, Walter JohnPO Goulburn, New South Wales
22COOK, ThomasBourke Street, Wollongong, New South Wales
20CORNELL, Phillip GeorgeTrangie, New South Wales
11COUPLAND, Cecil HarropPiper Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
15CRUDDEN, ThomasIona, Gippsland, Victoria
25DYKES, Henry JosephKendall via Taree, New South Wales
32EASTERBROOK, Claude CadmanRegent Street, New Lambton, via Newcastle, New South Wales
33EDWARDS, AlbertHollybrook, Forbes, New South Wales
FLECKER, Hugo'Moorara', Vycombe Road, Neutral Bay, New South Wales
445FROST, Gordon Christopher
GILBERT, Sydney Josephc/o H.W. Gilbert, Andrew Street, Clovelly, New South Wales
HESSION, Christopher George Henry Natthew Ambrose385 Riley Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
26HOWELL, Harry Archibald
30JACKSON, RichardPO Nevertire, New South Wales
5KILPATRICK, CliftonYarck, Victoria
23KNIGHT, Alfred'Garthowen', Vaucluse Road, Rushcutter's Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
13MATHER, Albert EdwardGlen Innes, New South Wales
ONSLOW, George Macleay MacarthurCamden, New South Wales
9PARKER, FrankDixon Street, Lambton, New South Wales
2PHELPS, Reginald Thomas'Melliar', Woolwich, Sydney, New South Wales
4PIPER, Harold JamesNarrabri, New South Wales
18RAE, Norman DunstanGlenroy, Orange, New South Wales
14REDDY, MichaelBethungra, New South Wales
10RYAN, MichaelDalby, Queensland
7SIEVIER, ThomasMullion Creek, near Orange, New South Wales
16STILES, Albert John
28SWADLING, Charles Ernest
12TANGIER, RienziCarrajung, Gippsland, Victoria
27TYLER, Henry
6VINE, EdwardBreeza, NW Line, New South Wales
174WALKER, William AlbertPO Braidwood, New South Wales
31WARDEN, William Allen196 Swanston Street, Melbourne, Victoria
3WHITE, William John
19YOUNG, Alfred ThomasBell Street, Eskbank, New South Wales
36BOWYER, David Hudson