The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 10th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A32 Themistocles on 5 October 1915

1354ALLARD, Vincent JulianMoore Street, Sydney, New South Wales
BELLAMY, Norman ClytheCowra, New South Wales
1301BEST AUBREY THEODORE'Roseneath', 46 Alt Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
610BOLSTAD, William Edwin *
1355BRAY, Ernest30 Alexander Street, Paddington, Sydney
1302BURNS, Crayton Reginald'Glenbrae', Moruya, New South Wales
1310CATTELL, Walter EdmundEmu Plains, New South Wales
1308CHENEY, EricBarry, via Blayney, New South Wales
353CLOEY, William Manuel
1307CORK, Stanley Victor186 Princess Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1306CROSS, Thomas herbert
1353CROTTY, Andrew JosephYarragong, Forbes
1309CUTTS, Lionel RayAthelwood, via Inverell, New South Wales
1312DOOLAN, John MansfieldCunningham Creek, via Harden, New South Wales
1311DOVEY, Cecil Douglas GordonPO Cowra, New South Wales
1352DOWLING, Arthur Albert77 Liverpool Road, Summer Hill, New South Wales
1346FERRY, CharlesTumbarumba, New South Wales
1348FURNER, Warren AlfredCora Lynn, Goulburn, New South Wales
1315GIBBONS, William JohnMullenderie, Nowra, New South Wales
1357GODDARD, leslie VictorAlice Street, West Brunswick
1314GOVERS, Arthur WilliamCopeton, via Inverell, New South Wales
1318HONEYMAN, Richard GeorgeRaglan, New South Wales
1320HOWARD, George EdwardTremayne, Bellata, New South Wales
1316HOWARD, JohnHarden, New South Wales
1319HOWARD, Percy Vincent JamesTremayne, Ballata, New South Wales
1317HOWLEY, Frederick MichaelChin Chin Street, Islington, via Newcastle, New South Wales
1321JONES, DavidMoorilda, New South Wales
1322KERR, Thomas LoraineDanga Village, Narrabri, New South Wales
1323LLEWELLYN, Edward HaroldLawrence, Clarence River, New South Wales
1351MACKENZIE, Norman DundonnellTerrara, New South Wales
1347MASON, Sidney ArthurWimbledon, New South Wales
1326MAXWELL, Edward CroftonQueanbeyan, New South Wales
1325MAXWELL, Patrick MichaelQueanbeyan, New South Wales
1324MINTON, William15 Ann Street, Balmain, Sydney
1361NEIL, Hilton WilliamMontifiore Street, Wellington, New South Wales
1327NEWMAN, Hubert Percy BestYoung Street, Grenfell, New South Wales
1328NORRIS, Herbert EdwardAdelong, New South Wales
3543PERKINS, Cecil Raymond
1358PODGER, Charles EdwardTunbridge Street, Mascotte, New South Wales
1360READ, LionelMaxwell Street, Wellington, New South Wales
1330RICHARDS, Albert JohnPO., Aberdare, via Maitland
1331ROSS, Kenneth DoigeTumbarumba, New South Wales
1356RYAN, John PatrickUralla, New South Wales
1333SCOTT, Andrew JamesDalton Street, Parkes, New South Wales
1337TATE, RoyCroydon avenue, Croydon, Sydney, New South Wales
1342WARE, James
1340WATSON, John RubertSpring Plain, Millie, New South Wales
1344WATSON, Robert AlfredSpring Plain, Millie, New South Wales
1339WEBBER, John EdwardTumbarumba, New South Wales
1341WHILDON, Tom Bill PhillipsKelly Street, Scone, New South Wales
1345WILLIAMS, John
1338WOOD, Arthur Albert5 Glendon Road, Double Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
1343WOOSTER, George
1349YOUNG, Ernest ArthuirNeath, via West Maitland, New South Wales
99Test, barry just a test record - please ignore BRAND NEW SERVERmoonbase 7