The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 11th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/3

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 2 November 1915

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Hawkes Bay on 23 October 1915

1452ALLRICH, FrederickBond Street, Mosman, New South Wales
1451ANDERSON, George HenryWee Waa, New South Wales
1453ARDRON, EdwardCowlishaw Street, Redhead, New South Wales
1423ARMSTRONG, James Ernest LorraineGunbar Station, Gunbar, New South Wales
1702AULD, Donald McPherson
1734BARKER, John EdwardMarrickville, PO Sydney, New South Wales
1455BARNES, George Frederick LeonardHighlands, Mayfield, Newcastle, New South Wales
1733BARRETT, WilliamAnderson Street, Bourke, New South Wales
1461BLOCKLEY, Claude EgbertShipley Road, Blackheath, Blue Mountains, New South Wales
1459BLYTHE, Walter William
1464BOND, Herbert Stanley CliveMacleay Street, Dubbo, New South Wales
1465BROWN, Andrew FrancisBendora, Braidwood, New South Wales
1460BROWN, Ernest Arthur Sidney30 Stafford Street, Stanmore, New South Wales
1380BROWNE, Arnold Le CesneAmhurst Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1454BUCKLAND, Ernest18 Carroll Street, North melbourne, Victoria
1381BUDSWORTH, JosephPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1382BURGIS, Walter ErnestGlen Innes, New South Wales
1463BURNS, Arthur Edward WarrenPO, Hermidale, New South Wales
1466CAIN, William90 Alice Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
1383CAMPBELL, Alpin HectorTerala Station, Moree, New South Wales
1470CARTER, Clifford LionelPublic School, Sutton Forest, New South Wales
1469CASSERA, John AnthonyGoondiwindi, Queensland
1467CAVANAGH, Clyde34 Lauders Street, Redfern, Sydney, New South Wales
1721COHEN, ErnestCoole, Coranto Street, Abbotsford, Sydney, New South Wales
1384CONNOR, William AlfredPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1468CREAGH, Arthur John ThomasBowman River, via Barrington, New South Wales
1386CROWE, George Molesworth37 St Edmonds Road, Prahran, Victoria
1387CURTIS, Joseph LindsayTangoa, Wellingrove, Glen Innes, New South Wales
1732CUSACK, Ernest James10 Wilfred Street, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
1474DAVIES, George RossMidway, Quirindi, New South Wales
1475DAVIES, Rupert JohnMidway, Quirindi, New South Wales
1473DAVIES, William Rowland59 Middleton Street, Stanmore, New South Wales
1462DBROOKS, George LeslieGranbrook PO, Bingara, New South Wales
1471DEMPSEY, Raymond FrancisMosquito Island, Newcastle, New South Wales
1478DOBBIE, Roy StanleyFarm 310, Leeton, New South Wales
1388DOWLING, FredEsk Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1477DOWNIE, William BrannellWyarra, Warwick, Queensland
1722DOYLE, Alister McCormick NorwoodMackay Street, Dungog, New South Wales
1717EDWARDS, Douglas16 Lombard Street, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
1389FENTON, William Gordon
1428FERGUSON, JohnPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1390FORD, CharlesMetropolitan Hotel, George Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1391FORD, George HenryBourke Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales
1392FORD, William ThomasBourke Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales
1480GADEN, Stewart CourtneyHolmwood, Shirley Road, Wollstonecraft, North Sydney Line, New South Wales
1481GAUDIN, Walter James Payn
1393GILLESPIE, Robert LaingAncona, Malvern Avenue, Croydon, New South Wales
1394GORDON, Robert MasonPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1482GREEN, George GordonCobargo, South Coast, New South Wales
1708GREEN, WilliamCobargo, New South Wales
1710GREGORY, Leslie WinchombeBarker Street, Casino, New South Wales
1395GRIFFIN, Thomas WilliamHarden, New South Wales
1706GRIFFITHS, John33 Union Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1724GRIGG, Henry JohnPalmdale, Ourimbah, New South Wales
1716HACKETT, Garnelt FalkinerGuy Fawkes, via Armidale, New South Wales
1487HARRISON, Wilfred WebsterFlora Street, Arncliffe, Sydney, New South Wales
1485HEFFERNAN, James WilliamTenterfield, New South Wales
1490HODGKISS, AlfredHillside Park, Nuttagong, New South Wales
1397HOLMES, Reginald John JamesStation Street, Dapto, New South Wales
1427HOWES, Arthur David64 Redmond Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1703HOWLIN, Nicholas180 Edgecliff Road, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales
1398HUME, George AlfredWentworth Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales
1489HUSSEY, Thomas GeorgeThe Rock, New South Wales
1493JASPER, JohnThe Maze, Armatree, New South Wales
1727JOHNSON, AlfredArmidale, New South Wales
1711JOHNSON, GeorgeMain South Coast Road, Thirroul, New South Wales
1735JOHNSTON, Henry Alexander64 Bowman Street, Drummoyne, Sydney, New South Wales
1399JONES, Sydney EarlGlen Innes, New South Wales
1492JULEFF, Henry GeorgeTarton, Terminus Street, Petersham, Sydney, New South Wales
1712KELLY, Augustus AlfredBunnerong Road, South Randwick, Sydney, New South Wales
1495KELLY, EdwardRowena PO, New South Wales
1494KELLY, Peter JosephLeech Gully, via Tenterfield, New South Wales
1400KEOGH, Edward Thomas641 Beaufort Street, Mount Lawley, Western Australia
1730KEVIN, Reginald GeorgeWentworthville, New South Wales
1401KING, Percival James5 Johns Street, Erskineville, New South Wales
1498KIRLEY, Lewis VictoriaGundagai Road, Cootamundra, New South Wales
1497KLEIN, Frederick JohnAlectown, via Parkes, New South Wales
1502LAWSON, James GordonStrathmore, New South Stead Road, Rose Bay,Sydney, New South Wales
1501LOVE, Leslie ConnellCrown Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
1402LOW, WilliamWamberal, via Gosford, New South Wales
1403LOWE, Alexanderc/o Mrs Hellyer, 2 William Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
1404MacCUE, Charles RowleyMpl
1712MACFARLANE, James Edwardc/o Miss Edwards, Royal Arcade, Sydney, New South Wales
1405MAGUIRE, Francis FergusBooie, Kingaroy, Queensland
1506McDOWELL, John Alexander71 Liverpool Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1406McFARLANE, StephenDarby Street, Watson's Bay, New South Wales
1430McGILLIVAY, JohnChamberlain Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1507McKEOWN, William HerbertWychwood, Avenue Road, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
1407MEAGHER, Harold Thomas402 Crown Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
1509MILLEA, Robert FrancisKilmore, Victoria
1505MILLER, Bertie Carl FrederickRosebank, Blackheath Street, Leura, New South Wales
1736MILLIGAN, Francis FrankGrong Grong, New South Wales
1504MURRAY, RobertTelegraph Hotel, Tenterfield
1511NEYLON, William JosephCadia, via Orange, New South Wales
1408NORRIS, Raymond Gladstone7 Macquarie Place, Sydney, New South Wales
1715O'BRIEN, James MatthewBaradine, New South Wales
1513O'KEEFFE, William Patrick110 Hodgkinson Street, Clifton Hill, Victoria
1512O'MARA, MichaelWombat PO, via Young, New South Wales
1689APARKER, Lawrence JosephRosemary Street, Gunnedah, New South Wales
1429PARRY, Joseph William Henry'Tingara', Stephen Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1713PIDCOCK, Sidney DanielLeeville, via Casino, New South Wales
1688PIPER, Arthur Charles StephenWarindine, Orange, New South Wales
1707POOLE, Duncan JamesHaxted, Central Tilba, South Coast, New South Wales
1709PULBROOK, Edward TheodorePO Nyngan, New South Wales
1691RASMUSSEN, GeorgeManuko, Quirindi, New South Wales
1515RAVENSCROFT, AlfredTenterfield, New South Wales
1694RIDGE, Oscar JohnBridge Street, Stanmore, New South Wales
1693ROACH, Albert HenryCoff's Harbor, New South Wales
1714ROBERTS, Thomasc/o Mrs W A Campbell, Russell's Avenue, Dolls Street, Sandringham, Sydney, New South Wales
1692ROWLANDS, Arthur William
1409ROLFE, Alfred JosephSharp Street, Cooma, New South Wales
1410ROLFE, Arthur LawrenceSharp Street, Cooma, New South Wales
1411ROSS, Harry
1412ROWE, DanielBridge Street, Lithgow, New South Wales
1413RYAN, Michael JosephStanham, via Deepwater, New South Wales
1414RYAN, Patrick OsmanPeel Street, Tamworth, New South Wales
1415RYAN, Thomas OswaldBeardy Street, Armidale, New South Wales
1516SADLER, Roy Edward FrancisAlma Street, Wee Waa, New South Wales
1704SHEEAN, NoelBleak House, Mudgee, New South Wales
1522SLOANE, John JosephForbes, New South Wales
1718SMITH, Albert ErnestPeople's Palace, Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1416SMITH, Clive StewartAroomble, Tenterfield, New South Wales
1417SMITH, Stuart Rutherford103 Raglan Street, Ballarat, Victoria
1517SMITH, William NormanHermidale, New South Wales
1519STEGELMANN, Maxwell154 King Street, St. Peters, Sydney, New South Wales
1527TAYLOR, Edward MarkTenterfield, New South Wales
1705TEAGUE, William Francis150 Station Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
1418THOMAS, Charles RichardPrairie Wood, Wetherill Park, New South Wales
1419TILBROOK, Roy EdwardClyde Street, Central Kempsey, New South Wales
1525TIMSON, Frederick JohnWoodlands, New South Wales
1523TONKIN, Albert StanleySunnyside Orchard, Adelong, New South Wales
1528TOWLE, Thomas Herbert CarlisleChurch Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
1526TRUMAN, Arthur CharlesMcIntyre Street, Inverell, New South Wales
1420TUCKWELL, Norman AlexanderPolice Station, Forbes, New South Wales
1529UPHAM, Alfred Edward
1731WADE, HubertBrungle, New South Wales
1421WARD, Bruce Leon Clive1421Gosford, New South Wales
1422WATTS, WilliamEdward Street, Glen Innes, New South Wales
1700WEBB, FrancisSandhill, Forbes, New South Wales
1530WEBB, William ReginaldStadleigh Park, Pockataroo, New South Wales
1698WEEKS, Robert EdgarMcKillop Street, Geelong, Victoria
1737WESTALL, CharlesCrookwell, New South Wales
1686AWHEATON, Leonard CharlesDangarsleigh, Armidale, New South Wales
1699WHITTON, Victor CharlesWee Waa, New South Wales
1716WHYTE, Peter Giles Tennyson70 Darley Road, Manly, New South Wales
1696WILD, John SidneyBest Street, Wagga Wagga, New South Wales
1718WILLARD, Sidney Albury171 Weston Road, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
1701WILLIAMS, Charles Douglas
1697WILLIAMS, Cyril StanleyVarsa, Darling Point, New South Wales
McKEOWN, Horace Henry'Rockleigh', Bellview Street, Glebe, New South Wales
1376ALDRIDGE, Bert Cecil15 Gurney Street, Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales
1378BELL, HenryRockvale, Armidale, New South Wales
1379BLAIN, Charles AndrewGarden Street, Marrickville, Sydney, New South Wales
1380BROWNE, Andrew Le CesneAmhurst Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
1385COOMBES, Charles NicholasBayswater Road, Kensington, New South Wales