The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 16th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A56 Palermo on 18 April 1916

2304ACTON, Thomas GeorgePaul Street, Waverley, New South Wales
2303ALLAN, AlbertNorth Yass, New South Wales
2301AMOS, Thomas LeslieComboyne, Manning River, New South Wales
2302AUSTIN, Charles HumphriesStradbroke, Selbourne Street, Burwood, New South Wales
2315BARKER, William RichardArgyle Street, Moss Vale, New South Wales
2307BEEDON, Arthur james26 macleay Street, Potts Point, New South Wales
2308BIRCHELL, HenryFrogmore Street, Mascot, New South Wales
2314BLOMLEY, Thomas HaroldTumbarumba, New South Wales
2310BOLGER, CharlesBertram Street, Morlake, New South Wales
2312BONNY, Francis CharlesBukalong station, Bombala, New South Wales
2313BOWDEN, Claude JohnTelegherry, via Stroud, New South Wales
2309BRACKEN, Robert William BrayGolgotha Street, West Armidale, New South Wales
2311BROADHEAD, HenryBadja River, Cooma, New South Wales
2316BUDDEN, William KevinAvondale, Spring Hill, New South Wales
2306BURDEKIN, Thomas AustinPO, Tingha, New South Wales
2319CAIN, DonaldDick's mount, Port Macquarie, New South Wales
2317CAMPBELL, Angus BreadalbaneCatroll, Alt Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
2324CAMPBELL, Byron AubreyBogamilda Station, Moree, New South Wales
2323CAMPBELL, John ThomasKinghorn Street, Nowra, New South Wales
2322CLARK, Henry NicholasKempsey, New South Wales
2408CONSTABLE, JackVictoria avenue, Chatswood, New South Wales
2320COTSEIN, Henry Ernest6 Oxford Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
2321COURT, William Charleshazelgreen, New South Wales
2318CROSSING, Robert Henry SmithWarren, New South Wales
2326DAVIES, Phillip LewisMarlee, Manning River, New South Wales
2325DAVIS, Charles JosephTaree, Manning River, New South Wales
2328DLUGGAN, John FrancisBaerami, via Denman, New South Wales
DONKIN, Edwin GordonUnion Club, Sydney, New South Wales
2329DWYER, Thomas RandallDrake, New South Wales
2320FERRIS, AlexanderGordon Street, Burwood, New South Wales
2331FORD, WalterGoulburn, New South Wales
2333FROST, Clive HarrisKincumber, via Gosford, New South Wales
2332FROST, Edwin GeorgeCarcoar, New South Wales
2336GAEGELER, henry percyGiant's Creek, via Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2340GIBSON, AlexanderKnorrit Flat, New South Wales
2334GILBERT, George188 Edgeware Road, Newtown, New South Wales
2338GRAHAM, HenryDean Street, Albury, New South Wales
2335GRUNDY, Fred SidneyFrogmore Street, Mascot, New South Wales
2352HARRIS, Harold ReginaldOceanview, Bondi Road, Bondi, New South Wales
2343HAUBER, James AlbertBowral Street, Bowral, New South Wales
2344HERNE, Charles WesleyTermeil, via Milton, NSWs
2345HERNE, William OsborneTermeil Public School, via Milton, New South Wales
2347HOBBS, Alan john HenryCorabell Creek, via Bangalow, New South Wales
2348HODGSON, Arthur AndrewTarban, via Wallangarra, New South Wales
2342HOGAN, JohnWalcha, New South Wales
2354HOGAN, JohnWellington, New South Wales
2349HOTSTON, Dudley AttridgeCoolah, New South Wales
2351HOTSTON, OswaldCoolah, New South Wales
2350HOTSTON, William Leslie GoldsboroughCoolah, New South Wales
2353HOWE, Joseph92 Bridge Road, Glebe, Sydney, New South Wales
2346HYAM, MertonTerara, Brundel, via Nowra, New South Wales
2358LEGGATT, George James FrederickMiandetta Siding, Cobar Line, New South Wales
2355LINES, Alfred JohnAlfred Street, Granville, New South Wales
R502LINTON, Charles Churchill
2356LOUDON, WilliamFernside, Mundooran, New South Wales
2362MACKIE, ArthurGanmain, New South Wales
2364MATTHEWS, john WilliamLuton, New South Wales
2367McBRIDE, Neil HamiltonBourke, New South Wales
2366McKEE, Leslie GordonCorrimal, New South Wales
2365McLAREN, JamesJaffre Railway Station, Rockdale, New South Wales
2368McLEAN, William'Gartfern', North Road, Abbotsford, New South Wales
2360MERLES, AndrewGlenalver, Trunkey, New South Wales
2361MILLER, Bertie Frederic'Tenby', Nasmyth Street, Young, New South Wales
2359MOORE, HaroldBolin Flat, Manning River, New South Wales
2406MOTBEY, Frederick GeorgeCobargo, New South Wales
2363MURPHY, Andrew216 Wilson Street, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
2409MURPHY, Harrie LindenBombala, New South Wales
2371NEWPORT, Robert VictorTeniston Road, Mortlake, New South Wales
2370NOBLE, Stanleymonkerai, via Dungog, New South Wales
2372OSMOND, DonaldYass Street, Gunning, New South Wales
2373OWEN, Leonard Ernest108 Elswick Street, Leichhardt, New South Wales
2407PATMORE, HoraceRossi Street, Yass, New South Wales
2374PEACHEY, AllanFoley Street, Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2379PEARCE, Stanley WilliamCarl Lane, Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2381PIKE, William MartinRosecrea, Queanbeyan, New South Wales
2375POIDEVIN, PercyCollector, via Breadalbane, New South Wales
2377PRICE, Herbert Bertram21 Walker Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
2380PRYOR, Ronald ReevesCoramba, New South Wales
2378PURCELL, henry FrancisSutton Forest, New South Wales
2376PURVIS, Hilton HenryPickering, Denman, New South Wales
2387RATCLIFFE, Walterc/o Pym, carrier, Mosman, New South Wales
2382RIDDLE, Walter JohnPittwater Road, Brookvale, via Manly, New South Wales
2386RILEY, Edward JohnBoston Street, Warren, New South Wales
2388ROBINSON, Ernest AlbertGum Flat, PO, via Inverell, New South Wales
2382ROGERS, JamesBourke, New South Wales
2385RUMING, Arthur AllenGuyra, New South Wales
2384RUMING, James ThomasWandsworth, New South Wales
2389SAWKINS, Richmond CharlesSydney Street, Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2390SHEARER, Donald AlexanderSt. Mark's Road, Randwick, New South Wales
2395SIVEWRIGHT, Charles GeorgeNew Angledool, New South Wales
2397SKINNER, William John IrvineWoodlands, Tottenham, New South Wales
2394SMALLWOOD, WilliamWindsor, New South Wales
2393SMITH, William JohnSydney Street, Muswellbrook, New South Wales
2391SOMMER, Edward Leslie'Dromana', Eastern avenue, Kensington, New South Wales
2392STEVENS, Clifford James BriceAshford, via inverell, New South Wales
2396STONE, Frederick William'Carinya', Wentworth Falls, New South Wales
TURNER, Vivian PaulGunnedah, New South Wales
2400USHER, SolomonLeichhardt, New South Wales
2401VENN, Aubrey'Wiston', Palace Street, Ashfield, New South Wales
2402WALLER, William Charles VictorLala Griffiths, Avenue, Ryde, New South Wales
2403WILKINSON, Richard HenryMethven Park, Uralla, New South Wales
2404WILSON, PeterMyrtle Street, Gilgandra, New South Wales
2405WOODS, Ernest JamesSt. George's Road, Bexley, New South Wales
2369NICHOLLS, William HenryCoonamble, New South Wales