The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 19th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/4

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Mongolia on 8 July 1916

2806ATKINS, OswaldEloiza Street, Dungog, New South Wales
2807BARNES, Oliver ClaudeDouglas Street, Narrandera, New South Wales
2808BRIDGETT, Cecil ErwinDora Creek, New South Wales
2809BUTTER, Thomas CharlesGPO Sydney, New South Wales
2811CHIVERS, Thomas GriffithMarquis Street, Gunnedah, New South Wales
2812COCHURA, jamesc/o Russian Consul, Sydney, New South Wales
2813COHEN, Edward Charlesc/o M H macDonald, solicitor, 113 Pitt Street, Sydney, New South Wales
R972DEAN, John Alexander131 Queen Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
2814DRISCOLL, John Anthony33 Waterloo Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
2825GENDLE, Walter Alfred GordonAtkinson Street, Liverpool, New South Wales
2816GILLIGAN, Joseph BedeForest Home, Coonamble, New South Wales
2817GRADY, JamesTuggeranong, Queanbeyan, New South Wales
2818HARLAND, George Gibson'Whitty', Northcote Street, Naremburn, North Sydney, New South Wales
2819HAZELGROVE, James ArthurPO, Candelo, New South Wales
2836HELLMUND, Ernest StephenCoaldale, South Coast, New South Wales
2820HUMBLE, Stanley CrasterThe Bridge, Willow Tree, New South Wales
R112JAMES, DavidStockton, New South Wales
2821KINDADE, Ernest John204 Henderson Road, Alexandria, Sydney, New South Wales
2822KING, Henry JohnClyde Street, Croydon Park, Croydon, New South Wales
2821KINKADE, Ernest John204 Henderson Road, Alexandria, Sydney, New South Wales
2833MATTHEWS, RobertDalgety, New South Wales
2832McKELL, Arthur HerbertBank of Australasia Chambers, 2 Martin Place, Sydney, New South Wales
2823MOORE, Herbert George21 Glen Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
2824MUIR, James ArchibaldQueanbeyan, New South Wales
2825NICHOLSON, Samuel Colen StuartWarne Street, Wellington, New South Wales
2826O'CONNELL, Michael JohnMartin Street, Ballina, New South Wales
2827RICHARDS, James HarcourtThe Pines, Ross Street, Parramatta North, New South Wales
2835RIDLEY, Herbert Carrington51 Ernest Street, Crow's Nest, Sydney, New South Wales
2828ROBERTSON, Ernest TheodoreBendoura, Braidwood, New South Wales
R960SAUL, Frances IsaacYanda Station, Bourke, New South Wales
2829STEGGLES, Frederick Ladson118 Upper Fort Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2830TELFER, Robert WoolridgeBoundary Street, Parramatta North, New South Wales
2831TURNER, George Thomjas JamesRiverside, Forbes, New South Wales
R971YOUDALE, Alfred ClarenceOrmond Street, Ashfield, New South Wales