The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 26th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/5

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A42 Boorara on 10 May 1917

3265BRUNTON, PeterSeven Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
3228CARUGATI, Daniel52 Walker Street, North Sydney, New South Wales
3229CARUGATI, Daniel84 Dowling Street, Paddington,NSW
3245CLARKE, Alexander WilliamGriffin Lane, Tamworth, New South Wales
3246COOK, Keith PatrickSunnyside, near Bathurst, New South Wales
3247CORBETT, Arthur Joseph HaroldCoff's Harbour, New South Wales
3266DELLER, William HenryMontpellier Road, Bowen Hill, Brisbane, Queensland
3259DICK, Clarence John65 Alexander Road, Alexandria, Sydney, New South Wales
3271DOWNES, Edgar Henry KirkCamden, New South Wales
3230EASEY, George JosephWoodland Street, Nevertire, New South Wales
3232GARDINER, Arnold RoyThe Holmes, Wellington, New South Wales
3264GOODWIN, Albert Walter3 Belvoir Street, Sydney, New South Wales
2467GRAHAM, Thomas * *Piper Street, Kyneton, Victoria
3231GREEN, Christopher George27 Philip Street, Glebe, New South Wales
3233HATCHER, Michael JohnWest Maitland, New South Wales
3242HOWARTH, Edwin John'Coocooboonah', Gunnedah, New South Wales
3249HUDSON, Reginald105 Enmore Road, Enmore, Sydney, New South Wales
3250JONES, Norman390 riley Street, Surry Hills, New South Wales
3243LOOMES, Harold John WilliamGlenmore, via Camden, New South Wales
3252MARCUS, Samuel ThomasOaklands PO, New South Wales
3254OATES, Harold HamiltonElcho Street, Hamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
3255PAULSON, Cecil Juliu8s82 Bulwarra Road, Pyrmont, Sydney, New South Wales
3263PEARCE, Edward CharlesWaverley, New South Wales
3244PRICE, John JosephDenison Street, West Tamworth, New South Wales
3256READ, Henry OswaldC/o A.M.L. and F. Co., 4 Bligh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
642SCANNELL, Michael JohnQueanbeyan, New South Wales
3237SMITH, John VincentGenoa River, via Eden,Vic
3257SPENCE, Leslie James EustaceBardwell Street, Mosman, New South Wales
2092STEVENS, Herbert Osmond *Fredericksburg, Eurunderee, via Mudgee, New South Wales
3241STEVENS, Rowland CliffordEurunderee, via Mudgee, New South Wales
3236SWANBERG, Frederick Oscar21 George Street, Lavender Bay, North Sydney, New South Wales
3269WHEEN, Roland Gladwell'Norton Lees', Kilburn Road, Roseville, New South Wales