The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A51 Chilka on 7 June 1915

1081BACKHOUSE, Frederick Johnc/o James Sandy and Co., 328 George Street, Sydney
1079BALY, ByronWoodlands, Liverpool
1080BILSBOROUGH, Henry NormanMaitland Street, Bingara
1078BROWN, Hilary Dormer14 Womerah avenue, Darlinghurst, Sydney
1082BROWN, Reginald William16 George Street, Manly, Sydney
1083CAVE, Anthony30 Anglesea Street, Bondi
1084CORNELL, Frederick EugeneLa Mascotte avenue, Concord
DAVIES, Louis Walterc/o Mrs F S Lee, "Eupsdale", Prospect Road, Summer Hill
1085DENNIS, Donald Millerc/o Mrs M Dennis, Port Macquarie
1086DICKISON, Victor Hugh38 Surry Street, Darlinghurst
1088DUFFY, James FrederickMurrurundi PO
1087DUNN, Charles EdwardWeelong Station, Forbes
1089DWYER, Frances Gregory *Clarendon, Windsor
1090DWYER, William IgnatiusClarendon, Windsor
1091FORSYTHE, Stuart Macquary68 Wilson Street, Redfern
1092GAYNOR, HughBramgoble Station, Collarenebri
1093GIBSON, Charles HenryRailway crescent, Fairfield
1094GLYNN, ThomasForbes Street, Grenfell
1095GRAY, William AJSlade Street, Naremburn
1096GUEST, Lambert AdrianDoyle Street, Narrabri
1097GYE, Walter James106 Jersey Road, Paddington, New South Wales
1098HANNAN, ErnestGeorge Street, Rockdale
1099HAYMAN, Edward Henry11 Foveaux Street, Surry Hills
1100HENDY, Raymond Charles15 Elizabeth Street, Redfern, New South Wales
1101HOULISTON, RoyWattamondara
1102HUGHES, Joseph *Riverstone, New South Wales
1104JONES, Henry Thadeusc/o William J Jones, 82 Guay Street, Waterford, Ireland
1103KENNY, Herbert Edward GrayRiverstone, New South Wales
1105LOVEGROVE, Wilfred Dudleyc/o Australian Bank of Commerce Ltd., Armidale, New South Wales
1106MARKS, Henry ArthurCecil park, via liverpool
1108McDONELL, William AlexanderStrathmore, Condobolin, New South Wales
1107MITCHELL, Harrington Thomas Sternec/o Mrs C A Mitchell, Wernal Kyabram, Victoria
1109NELSON, Clive Sydney38 Belmore Street, Rosehill, New South Wales
1110PARK, TomMoore Street, Glenbrook, New South Wales
1111RICHARDS, Benjamin John Hercules'Fromi', Billong Street, Neutral Bay
1076RYAN, Ernest216 Harrison Street, Pyrmont
1112SHERWIN, Charles RolandCaptain's Flat, New South Wales
1113SMITH, Charles Harold'Cremorne', Tenterfield, New South Wales
1114STRANGE-MURE, Wm. James Lumsden36 Abelsmith Street, Wellington, New Zealand
1115STRONGER, Herbertc/o mrs A Dening, Margaret Street, Five Dock
1116SUMNER, Charles Henry JosephCrescent Hotel, George Street, Sydney
1117TEARNE, Richard Noel RoeChristie Street, St. Leonards
1118THOMSON, Kenneth mackenzie *Burrier, Shoalhaven District, New South Wales
1119TUCKFIELD, Frederick Normanc/o Railway Hotel, Fairfield, New South Wales
1120WALTERS, Daniel EdwardPO, Murrurundi, New South Wales
1121WARD, Alec Swalesc/o mrs Swales, "Conubia", Beresford Road, Homebush
1122WHITE, William Franklin'Kewa', Belmore Road, Coogee
1124WILLIAMS, Frank26 Sussex Square, Brighton, Sussex, England
ll23WILSON, Harold WaissenMascotte House, Lower Fort Street, Sydney
1077WOOD, Duncan McRaeThe Lothians, Burwood Road, Enfield
1125WOODBURY, William John42 Kingston Road, Camperdown, Sydney
1126WYATT, Frederick William Fowler19 Hawkhurst Street, Marrickville, New South Wales