The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

7th Light Horse Regiment, 8th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/12/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A23 Suffolk on 28 July 1915

1155BARR, Frederick Leighton'Ardroyne', 2 Carrington Street, Summer Hill, New South Wales
1156BELL, Jamesc/o Mrs Mary Penlayne, 91 Mullin Street, Rozelle, Sydney, New South Wales
1158BOLTON, Charles Theophilus120 Dowling Street, Paddington, New South Wales
1157BURTON, Norman George'Coronga', Robinson Street, Chatswood, New South Wales
1196CARMODY, JohnGeorge Street, Toowong, Queensland
1208CLARKE, Oliver Joseph Bourke'Revilo', 43 Falcon Street, North Sydney
1207CLAYDON, StewartSt. Luke's Rectory, Concord, New South Wales
1160DICKSON-BATTYE, ArthurArncliffe, New South Wales
1214EDWARDS, Arthur RobertPO, Haymarket, Sydney, New South Wales
1162FLETT, lenmore MiltonPO, Carroll, New South Wales
1209FROST, Henry JamesSnk
1198FULLER, Frederick HarveySnk
1163GARROOD, JesseCastlebytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire, England
1213GILLIAM, DanielSnk
1199GRACE, Edmund84 Oxford Street, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales
1165HAGAN, Linten271 Annandale Street, Annandale, New South Wales
1166HARLAND, ThomasRiversby pO, South Bankstown, New South Wales
1169HARVEY, Thomas McNairBlackburn, Yass, New South Wales
HOGG, Owen Stanley ByamesThe Hermitage, Campbell Street, hunter's Hill, New South Wales
1167HOLDEN, Charles14 Valley Bridge parade, Scarborough, England
1202IBBOTT, John HellmanSnk
1201IBBOTT, Roger BothwellThurloo, Coonamble, New South Wales
1170KEPPIE, James Stuart118 O'Connor Street, Haberfield, New South Wales
1172KNIGHT, Leslie HughDerringullen Station, Yass, New South Wales
1173LEWIS, Hughc/o Wm. Harris, Albert parade, Ashfield, Sydney, New South Wales
1174LLOYD, ArchibaldArdglen, via Murrurundi, New South Wales
1210McILLWRAITH, Lionel AndrewSnk
1176MICHAEL, Victor FrankRawson Street, Auburn, New South Wales
1177MONKTON, William AlfredGlen View, Edward Street, Woollahra, New South Wales
1178MYLNE, James Patrick13 Ross Street, Forest Lodge, Sydney, New South Wales
1204PATTISON, Frederick DaleBoulevarde, Strathfield, New South Wales
1184POTTS, Eric Edward Noble'Korea', Boggabri, New South Wales
1203POTTS, Jack Diamond SumnersSnk
1181POTTS, Leonard MalcolmArcadia, Longueville, Lanecove River, New South Wales
1182PRATT, Phillip14 Albion Street, Annandale, New South Wales
1154RALPH, Bertie LeslieG Tt Hill, "The Bungagalow," Gipps and Bishop streets, Dubbo, New South Wales
1188REECE, Thomas Edward Deane'Corowa', 9 Darlinghurst Road, Sydney, New South Wales
1187REID, James GrahamIronbark Vale, Gunnedah, New South Wales
1152ROLLINSON, John Leslie40 Leichhardt Street, Waverley, New South Wales
1205ROWLAND, Paul RussellLands Office, Macquarie Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1211RUTHERFORD, George AlfredSnk
1189SPENCER, Edward Leigh'Omrah', 3 Kegworth Street, Leighhardt, New South Wales
1206THOM, Richard Vernonc/o h Chandley, Box 2545, GPO, Sydney, New South Wales
1193WALKDEN, Richard VictorPO, Dilliby, Wyong, New South Wales
1194WARD, Jack Edmund'Swaldwood.' Barraba road , Bundarra, New South Wales
1195WILSON, Stanley'The Briars', O'Brien Street, Bondi, New South Wales
1211PERRIE, Harold Edward
1197DEAN, Harold HerbertSandalwood, Bena, via West Wyalong, New South Wales