The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

9th Light Horse Regiment, 7th Reinforcement

AWM Roll number: 10/14/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A21 Marere on 16 August 1915

  2. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A61 Kanowna on 24 June 1915

1016BANDERSON, Alexander CharlesMount Gambier, South Australia
1017ABAKER, Thomas AlfredPort Pirie
991ABELL, Frank James29 Agnew Street, Brighton, Melbourne, Victoria
1018BCAMPAIN, Frank LeonardRiverton
1052CARTER, Claude IsadoreJamestown, South Australia
892ACARTER, William Henry47 Down Street, Collingwood
1016ACLARKE, Thomas EdwardGPO, Sydney, New South Wales
1019BCOCHRANE, Hector McEcharnLanghorne's Creek
1021ADALEY, John JamesPetersburgh, South Australia
1022ADILLON, Charles JamesPetersburgh
993ADONOVAN, RobertMurray Street, Warrnambool, Victoria
1024AELMER, ThomasAdelaide
1023AEVANS, Archie Albert Henry23 Young Street, Kent Town, South Australia
1017BEVANS, William HenryInglewood Road, St. Arnaud
1025AFARMER, FrankNarracoorte, South Australia
1006AGREEN, WilliamFeilding, Wellington, New Zealand
1019AHARRISON, Richard Earl10 Gertrude Street, Fitzroy
1027AHARVEY, Herman EdwardBooboorowie, South Australia
1026AHAYDON, Albert GeorgeKangaroo Flat, Gawler, South Australia
1056HAYWARD, Allen GordonTorrensville, South Australia
1051HEARNE, William16 Berkeley Street, Newbery, Berkshire, England
1018AHODGSON, Charles Richard10 Mayston Street, Hawthorn
996AINGLIS, William152 Park Street, Brunswick, Victoria
1028AJONES, Herbert SydneyMount Gambier
1020KINCAID, ArchibaldJohnston Street, Maffra
1029AKITHER, John FlemingRamsgate Street, Glenelg, South Australia
1030ALAST, Robert CharlesFelixtowe Road, Klemzig, South Australia
1055LUFF, James Frederick1 Gouger Street, Adelaide, South Australia
LUXMORE, Ernest MarshallBrighton, South Australia
1033MANHIRE, Leonard PhilipPort Wakefield
1034MANI, Maurice John222 Wright Street, Adelaide
1032AMARSH, George HenryFranklin Harbor
1014AMASON, Arthur170 Cathedral Street, Sydney, New South Wales
1035McCORD, Donald SpenceReeve's Plain, via Mallala Plains
1036McEVOY, William JohnRiverton, South Australia
1031AMcFARLANE, Charles HenryStirling East, South Australia
1037MORROW, Oliver James ThomasMelrose, South Australia
871ANEYLAND, EarlBirchip, Victoria
1040PHILLIPS, William16 Reed Street, Wilcannia, New South Wales
1011APOWER, Percival Jas.Caramut via Hamilton, Victoria
1039PRIOR, Thomas168 Morphett Street, Adelaide, South Australia
1042ROE, Hugh HughesStirling West, South Australia
1043ROSE, Edwin BurmanWaverley Street, Largs Bay, South Australia
1041ROWNEY, John Squire UnderdownBordertown, South Australia
1001SCOTT, WalterGlass Street, Burnley, Melbourne, Victoria
1045SEELEY, John Burra, South Australia
1046SHUTTLEWORTH, GavinWirrabara, South Australia
1047STOKES, ErnestPayneham Road, Payneham
1044SWIFT, Francis Stanton *Parkside, South Australia
1048TAYLOR, Edward LeonardMile End, Railway terrace
1004AWATSON, William HenryCanterbury Street, Arnaud, Victoria
1050WILLIAMSON, GeorgeMagill Road, North Kensington, South Australia
1049WORDEN, RichardWolfram Street, North Broken Hill, New South Wales