The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Medical Corps, August 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 24 August 1916

  2. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 19 September 1916

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A6 Clan Maccorquodale on 19 September 1916

  4. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 19 September 1916

  5. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 21 September 1916

  6. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 23 September 1916

  7. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A49 Seang Choon on 23 September 1916

  8. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A9 Shropshire on 25 September 1916

  9. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A59 Botanist on 24 August 1916

  10. From Adelaide, South Australia on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 28 August 1916

  11. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray on 7 September 1916

  12. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 9 September 1916

  13. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 11 September 1916

  14. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A47 Mashobra on 14 September 1916

  15. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A46 Clan Macgillivray on 18 September 1916

  16. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A10 Karroo on 18 September 1916

14815ALLAN, John DouglasPaddington, New South Wales
14711ANDERSON, William PeterMount Baupe, Queensland
14858ARTHUR, Cecil BoydBrunswick, Victoria
14801AUSTIN, Leslie AlfredMarrickville, New South Wales
14803BARR, John AlbertPetersham, New South Wales
14846BECK, RichardBealiba, Victoria
14847BLANCHARD, William JosephKangaroo, Victoria
14801BOCK, FrankTarnagulla, Victoria
14932BRUCE, James KeithWayville, South Australia
14804BUCKLEY, John WilliiamAshfield, New South Wales
14933BUTLER, Percy HowardParkside, South Australia
14819CAIN, MichaelAlbert Park, Victoria
14712CALLAGHAN, Patrick JosephNew Farm, Brisbane, Queensland
14848CAMERON, Frederick WashingtonEaglehawk, Victoria
14803CARROLL, GeorgeWest Brunswick, Victoria
14804CASSIN, Charles DavidRichmond South, Victoria
15011CHAMBERS, Charles ArthurLaunceston, Tasmania
14934CHISHOLM, Alister RoderickProspect, South Australia
14805CLEMENTSON, HerbertCoburg, Victoria
14714COLBORNE, FrederickTorwood, Queensland
14935COOPER, John PatrickNorth Adelaide, South Australia
14859COURTNEY, John DanielTatura, Victoria
14713CROWTON, HaroldUrbenville, Killarney, Queensland
14860DANIELS, WilliamNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
14806DAVEY, James CommodoreHamilton, New South Wales
14861DENNERSTEIN, WilliamThornbury, Victoria
15012DONOHOUE, JohnQueenstown, Tasmania
14603DRABBLE, David WilliamNorth Unley, South Australia
14806EDWARDS, Herbert Leslie OctaviousNorth Richmond, Victoria
14807EMERY, Arthur WhitmanKew, Victoria
14807ETHERINGTON, AlfredDarlinghurst, New South Wales
14810FELL, CharlesStanmore, New South Wales
14808FENTON, Joshua HaddonAshfield, New South Wales
14856FILDES, William ThomasEast Malvern, Victoria
14606FITZPATRICK, RoyAdelaide, South Australia
14854FLACK, Henry HerbertBallan, Victoria
14607GARRETT, Herbert LincolnAdelaide, South Australia
14817GLOVER, EliBourke, New South Wales
14936GRAY, Douglas WyllieRose Park, South Australia
14820GRAY, Frederick OliverGrasmere, North Bruny Island, Tasmania
14816GREEN, AllanMittagong, New South Wales
14862GUNNING, Alexis LambertusSt Kilda, Victoria
14862GUNNING, Alexis LambertusSt Kilda, Victoria
14802HALL, James VictorLongueville, New South Wales
14716HAMMOND, Frank BaldwinTaringa, Queensland
14715HELYAR, William FrederickKangaroo Point, Brisbane, Queensland
14808HICKEY, EdwardBuninyong, Victoria
14809HILLIER, RoyBendigo, Victoria
14863HODSON, Frederick ArthurDarlinghurst, New South Wales
14937HOILE, Charles ValentineOrroroo, South Australia
14849HOOPER, Ernest JamesMornington, Victoria
14729HOWARD, Bernard WesleyWest Mailtland, New South Wales
15025HOWARD, Joseph JohnBeaconsfield, Tasmania
14864HOWELLS, ClarenceGardenvale, Victoria
14723HUNTER, PatrickSouth Bundaberg, Queensland
14850JOHNSON, Robert JohnNorth Melbourne, Victoria
14987JONES, WilliamClaremont, Western Australia
14717KELLEHER, EdwardRosalie, Queensland
14852KERR, George HerbertEast Ballarat, Victoria
14851KILLURY, Patrick BedeMoonee Ponds, Victoria
14613KOLLOSCHE, Oscar ReginaldCroydon, South Australia
14809LAWLESS, Archie BedeNorth Sydney, New South Wales
14718LEASK, JohnBanyo, Sandgate Line, Queensland
14855LEWIN, Geoffrey EllerkerYarrawonga, Victoria
15686LITTLEJOHN, Edwin FarquharPerth, Western Australia
14821MACKAY, DanielBallarat East, Victoria
15687MALE, Wilfred EdgarKalgoorlie, Western Australia
14725MARLAY, Edward William BeverleyChinchilla, Queensland
14805MASON, EricStanmore, New South Wales
14810MATTHEWS, AugustineBendigo, Victoria
14939McKEE, James EricAdelaide, South Australia
14865MILLER, Robert PercyAllendale, Victoria
14617NOLAN, WilliamKadina, South Australia
14866NORTH, Cecil BenjaminMoonee Ponds, Victoria
15026PARKER, Alexander Stuart MorelandDulverton, Tasmania
14857PARKER, John CharlesCorindhap, via Ballarat, Victoria
14941PEDLER, Morten AlvaDoolunga, South Australia
14811POLSON, Arthur ErnestCranbourne, Victoria
14818PROBERT, David HenryWickham, New South Wales
14943PULLIN, Cyril EdgarBlack Springs, South Australia
14989RANDELL, Lewis TaylorPerth, Western Australia
14721RAY, AbrahamBrisbane, Queensland
14812REED, FrederickToorak, Victoria
14819REYNOLDS, John ThomasNewtown, New South Wales
14726RICE, Sidney AlfredClayfield, Queensland
15014RILEY, Henry GeorgeLaunceston, Tasmania
14813ROWE, Alfred ErnestSouth Daylesford, Victoria
14945RULE, Roy LeslieWallaroo Mines, South Australia
14621SAMSON, Mortimer FremantleKensington, South Australia
14815SCOTT, William HaroldSt Kilda, Victoria
14814SEDDON, George AbrahamSouth Melbourne, Victoria
14946SEDUNARY, ErnestBroken Hill, New South Wales
14719SLAUGHTER, Reginald CharlesClayfield, Queensland
14867SMITH, Harold LeslieInvermay, Ballarat North, Victoria
14811STANLEY, Jay MontagueBrewarrina, New South Wales
14722STEWART, Samuel CharlesManly, Queensland
14812STREAT, George AlbertSydney, New South Wales
14816TAYLOR, Frederick JamesRichmond, Victoria
14710THATCHER, Charles WalterSouth Brisbane, Queensland
14817THOMAS, Albert EvanBallarat East, Victoria
14802THOMPSON, Gerald GordonSt Kilda, Victoria
14949TIDY, William JamesWest Croydon, South Australia
14868TREGENNA, CharlesEnfield, via Ballarat, Victoria
14869TUCKER, Wilfred HenrySt Kilda, Victoria
16060TWYNAM-PERKINS, Joseph Alfred Henry *Cabramatta, New South Wales
14870WAINWRIGHT, Alfred HowardWilliamstown, Victoria
14724WAPLES, Leonard CharlesKingaroy, Queensland
15027WEBSTER, John LaingMiddleton, Tasmania
15028WEIGHT, Alfred BruceGeorge Town, Tasmania
14813WENBAM, Osmund McKenziePott's Point, New South Wales
14814WENBAN, Raymond StewartPott's Point, New South Wales
14626WILLIAMS, Percy WatsonKensington, South Australia
14818WILSON, John HalleyPrahran, Victoria
14853WOLFF, Percy Peter AllenFitzroy, Victoria
14950WARE, William DavidWallaroo Mines, South Australia