The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Missing unit name for code: MED.CDHP

AWM Roll number: 26/84/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A67 Orsova on 17 July 1915

5373ADAIR, Thomas Cornelius *New Norfolk, Tasmania
ALLEN, E B *Stanley Street, Elsternwick
5367BAKER, Henry Seymour *Canning Street, Launceston, Tasmania
5372BAKER, Wilfred Ernest *Belcana, 7 Canning Street, Launceston, Tasmania
2015BAMFORD, James Wilson *391 Mount Alexander Road, Ascot Vale
5374BLAKE, Frank *41 Melville Street, Hobart, Tasmania
5370BOSSWARD, William Edward *Francis Street, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania
5262BOUNDY, Albert *Mrs A Boundy, Austral Terrace, Malvern, South Australia
5263BOUNDY, John Albert *Austral Terrace, Malvern, South Australia
5375CARRUTHERS, Walter William Francis *2 Wellington Avenue, Smithdown Road, Liverpool, England
5368CLARKE, Arthur HenryLyttleton Street, Launceston, Tasmania
5264CLARKE, George Henry *Mrs Eliza Clarke, 2 Cornish Street, Stepney, South Australia
CLOWES, Ainslie Stalham *Albion, Brisbane, Queensland
5265CRAGG, John *Mrs J Cragg, 58 Jefferson Street, Newcastle-on-Tyne, England
5376CULLEN, Allan Lindsay *South Preston, Tasmania
5266DESLANDS, Alan Charles *Mrs D Deslands, Jersey Farm, near Glanville Block, Port Adelaide, South Australia
2011EDWARDS, David James1 Ormond Street, Kensington
5267EL, Herbert Albertc/o T Saint, Marlow Road, Keswick, South Australia
FLASHMAN, James Froude *183 Macquarie Street, Sydney, New South Wales
5303GARDNER, William Charles *c/o Mrs Maggie Beasley, 48 Arthur Street, Unley, South Australia
2012GORDON, Robert George *Sandalong Avenue, Irymple
GRAY, Francis Audubon *'Marathon', Church Street, Middle Brighton, Victoria
5269GUN, Townsend Clifford *34 Kermode Street, North Adelaide, South Australia
2016GUTHRIDGE, Charles *Casterton, Victoria
5272HENDER, William Turner *c/o W G H Davey, Sturt Street, Dulwich, South Australia
PTEHOLDEN, Vivian GeorgeMrs H F Holden, Kensington Road, Leabrook, South Australia
5273JAMES, Frank *Mrs S A James, Mill Terrace, North Adelaide, South Australia
JAMIESON, D D *Stawell Hospital, Stawell, Victoria
5381JOHNSTON, James Norman *Crellin Street, Hobart, Tasmania
5377JONES, Albert Leonard *Heidelberg, Victoria
5274JONES, John Leslie *Mrs J Jones, Robsart Street, Parkside, South Australia
5380LAMBERT, Willoughby *26 Norfolk Square, Brighton, England
5275LAMONT, Arthur Robert *Mrs A R Lamont, 38 Commercial Road, Footscray, Victoria
5369LARKINS, Ernest William *Globe Hotel, Hobart, Tasmania
5379LING, Herbert John *Bagdad, Tasmania
5302LONDON, Tom Leslie Downe *c/o Mrs J London, 56 Palmerston Road, North Unley, South Australia
5378LUCAS, Ronald Henwood *Kingston, Tasmania
MACKAY, E R *c/o Bank of Victoria, Warrnambool, Victoria
5276MARTIN, James Charles Virgil *Port Pirie, South Australia
5277MASSEY, Lawrence Dudley *Mrs S J Massey, Kyre Avenue, Kingswood, South Australia
2000MAY, Richard Charles *148 Murphy Street, Richmond
5279MILLER, Gordon Livingston *Mrs W Miller, 70 Hughes Street, Mile End, South Australia
MILLS, Arthur Edward *The Albany, Macquarie Street, Sydney, New South Wales
5383MOREY, Henry Havelock *41 High Street, North Hobart, Tasmania
5281MORRIS, Arnold Vivian *Victoria Avenue, Unley Park, South Australia
5384MORRISON, Herbert *316 Macquarie Street, Hobart, Tasmania
5382MURDOCH, Alan Germain *Runnymede Street, Battery Point, Hobart, Tasmania
5278MURPHY, Thomas *Irish Fusiliers of Canada, Empire Service Club, Vancouver, B C
5280MURRAY, Alexander *c/o Mrs B C Knight, 62 Leader Street, Forestville, South Australia
5283NAPPER, Sydney *G Napper Snr, Belalie, South Australia
5304PAINE, Henry Ronald Kent *c/o Mrs Lucy Paine, Myponga Terrace, Kilkenny, South Australia
5387PARRINGTON, Tom Winfield *'Pasley', Domain Road, South Yarra, Victoria
PATON, James Thomson *Blackheath, New South Wales
5285PEARCE, Frederick Hurtle *15 Douglas Street, Parkside, South Australia
5386PILLING, Lewis James *Main Street, Zeehan, Tasmania
5286PRESTON, Stanley Morgan Gwynne *Exmouth Road, Exeter, South Australia
5385PROCTOR, Cyril Oakley *Upper Arthur Street, West Hobart, Tasmania
5287RAYNEY, William Ambrose *Mrs J F Rayney, East Wellington, South Australia
5388REES, Raymond Clyde *13 Hull Street, Hobart, Tasmania
5371RIDE ARTHUR JOHN178 Cinistiere Street, Launceston, Tasmania
RUDLEDGE, Edward Hamilton494 Oxford Street, Woollahra, Sydney, New South Wales
5289SAVAGE, Frank Raymond *'Bronwen', Greenhill Road, Burnside, South Australia
5366SCOTT, Percy Hamilton *'Marston', Tolosa Road, Glenorchy, Tasmania
5290SEXTON, Alfred Edward *c/o Mrs M Sexton, 99 Whitworth Road, Gosford, England
5389SHARP, Johnson *15 Liverpool Street, Hobart, Tasmania
5390SHARP, Richard Ralph *Port Cygnet, Tasmania
SHUTER, Richard Ernest *148 St Kilda Road, Melbourne, Victoria
5391SMITH, John Phillips *Rickiner Cottage, Pittenwein, Fifeshire, Scotland
SMITH, William Kennedy *33 Morphett Terrace, Ascot Vale
SOUTHEY, Marcus Victor *Melbourne Hospital
5301SPENCER, Richard *c/o Miss E Spancer, The Vicarage, Wembly, Middlesex, England
5288STRANGE, Arthur Thomas *Mrs H Strange, Cherry Gardens, South Australia
5291TEMPLE, Thomas Robinson *10 Devon Street, Mile End, South Australia
36|9THRELLFALL, Nicholasc/o Mrs R McKenzie, Collie, West Coast, South Australia
5293TUCKER, Cyril Glanville *c/o Mrs W H Tucker, Railway Terrace, Crystal Brook, South Australia
5292TUCKER, Vivian Stanley *Mrs C L Tucker, 166 Archer Street, North Adelaide, South Australia
5297WHELAN, Ernest James *36 Perth Astreet, Prahran, Melbourne, Victoria
2013WHITEFORD, Robert *111 Gipps Street, East Melbourne, Victoria
5295WIGG, Horace Charles *Mrs Emily A Wigg, 36 Hughes Street, North Unley, South Australia
5298WILSON, Joseph Roy *George Street, Clarence Park, South Australia
5294WOODS, Alan Edward *Cinnamon Gardens, Colombo, Ceylon