AWM Roll number: 26/52/1
From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on
11899 | ALLEN, Norman Clyde | Manly, New South Wales |
11900 | ARKINS, John O'Connor | Corowa, New South Wales |
11903 | BARKER, Robert Rawcliffe | Homebush, New South Wales |
11904 | BARROW, Garnet Lyndon | Dulwich Hill, New South Wales |
11905 | BEESTON, Hector Brooke | Woollahra, New South Wales |
11907 | BELL, Joseph James | Newcastle, New South Wales |
11909 | BICKFORD, Richard Watson | Randwick, New South Wales |
11914 | BOYLE, Alfred Henry | Dubbo, New South Wales |
11916 | BRIDSON, Henry Alfred | Sydney, New South Wales |
11917 | BRIDSON, James Arthur | Sydney, New South Wales |
11918 | BROWN, Harry Gordon | Ashfield, New South Wales |
11919 | BURDON, Percy Oswald | Wahroonga, New South Wales |
11920 | BURNSIDE, Arthur John | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
11880 | BUTCHER, Charles Samuel | Alexandria, New South Wales |
11922 | CAMPBELL, James Stewart | Bondi, New South Wales |
11923 | CAPE, James | Darlinghurst, New South Wales |
11924 | CARRINGTON, Albert Victor | W Maitland, New South Wales |
11928 | COCKS, Verner William | Randwick, New South Wales |
11930 | CONDON, Harold Norman | Flemington, New South Wales |
11931 | COOKE, Frederick Rupert | Darlington, New South Wales |
11932 | COOKE, Joseph | |
11933 | COOMBES, Clarence Albert | Newcastle West, New South Wales |
11936 | COX, Leslie John | Homebush, New South Wales |
11937 | COX, Mervyn Montgomery | Parramatta, New South Wales |
11938 | COX, Robert Walter Lyons | Parramatta, New South Wales |
11939 | CRAIG, Alexander | Bellingen River, New South Wales |
12108 | CREBERT, Frederick Joseph | Lochinvar, New South Wales |
11942 | CURRY, William Patrick | Camden, New South Wales |
11945 | DART, Garnet Wilton | Newcastle, New South Wales |
DONOVAN, Harry Carysfort Edmond | Randwick, New South Wales | |
11950 | DOUGLAS, Andrew George | Newcastle, New South Wales |
11951 | DOWSE, Albert Owen | Picton, New South Wales |
11952 | DOYLE, Roy Dennis | Randwick, New South Wales |
11954 | DRUITT, Paul Raymond | Macleay River, New South Wales |
11955 | DUBOIS, Henry | Lindfield, New South Wales |
11956 | DYER, Augustine Edward | N Sydney, New South Wales |
11957 | EAST, Thomas James | Bexley, New South Wales |
11961 | FOX, George William Gordon | Ashfield, New South Wales |
11967 | GLENNIE, Reginald Ernest | Mudgee, New South Wales |
11969 | HAIG, John Stewart | Bowral, New South Wales |
11968 | HALLIDAY, John | Five Dock, New South Wales |
11976 | HARRIS, Eber Henry | Wagga, New South Wales |
HARRISON, Edgar Selwyn | Sydney, New South Wales | |
11979 | HASKINS, Leonard | |
11980 | HAYES, John | Sydney, New South Wales |
11981 | HAYNES, Frank Jefferson | Newcastle, New South Wales |
11982 | HEALY, John Howard | Kogarah, New South Wales |
11984 | HENVILLE, George Wilfred | Eastwood, New South Wales |
11985 | HODGE, Thomas Francis | Waverley, New South Wales |
11991 | JACKSON, John | Ashfield, New South Wales |
11993 | JAMIESON, Edward Roy | Petersham, New South Wales |
11994 | JARVIS, Russell Thomas Sydney | Balmain, New South Wales |
11998 | KIRKHAM, Phillip Fitzroy | Summerhill, New South Wales |
11879 | LANE, John Cecil | S Grafton, New South Wales |
12000 | LATHAM, Stanley | Pt Macquarie, New South Wales |
12002 | LEAH, John | Cobar, New South Wales |
11882 | LEE, Edward Duncan | Croydon, New South Wales |
12005 | LOWE, George John | Daceyville, New South Wales |
12007 | MACHIN, Harry Mervyn | Wingham, New South Wales |
MAGUIRE, Frederick Arthur | Glebe Point, Sydney, New South Wales | |
12008 | MAHAFFEY, Robert Hugh | Tamworth, New South Wales |
12009 | MAHON, John Thomas | Leichhardt, New South Wales |
12010 | MANCE, Arthur Linden | N Sydney, New South Wales |
12011 | MARSHALL, James | Hamilton, New South Wales |
12012 | MARTIN, Archibald Andrew | Drummoyne, New South Wales |
12013 | MATHEW, Edward Cecil | Manly, New South Wales |
12015 | McKAY, Alexander | Paddington, New South Wales |
12016 | McKENNA, Herbert Thomas | Rozelle, New South Wales |
12020 | MEALEY, Arthur Russell | E Ipswich, Queensland |
12021 | MENZIES, William | Marrickville, New South Wales |
12022 | MICHIE, Harold Speechley | Watson's Bay, New South Wales |
11876 | MOBBS, Leonard James | Paddington, Sydney, New South Wales |
12024 | MONK, Leslie Clark | Haberfield, New South Wales |
12025 | MONK, Stanley Plimsoll | Haberfield, New South Wales |
12026 | MOSS, Alfred Williams | Petersham, New South Wales |
12027 | MOWBRAY, Robert | Newcastle, New South Wales |
12028 | MURRAY, Alan Rowat | Woolstonecraft, New South Wales |
12031 | NEWTON, Reginald Alfred Brooks | Cessnock, New South Wales |
12034 | O'MEARA, Francis | Miller's Forrest, New South Wales |
12036 | ORMSBY, Rolfe Valentine Irwin | Woollahra, New South Wales |
OXLEY, Claude Alfred | Randwick, New South Wales | |
12041 | PESMANY, Thomas | |
12103 | PICKERING, Howard George | Milton, New South Wales |
12046 | PORTER, Charles Edwin | Forbes, New South Wales |
12047 | PORTER, Samuel Ernest | Stanmore, New South Wales |
12048 | POWER, James Clement | Waverley, New South Wales |
12049 | PURKIS, Rodolph Herman | Marrickville, New South Wales |
12051 | RICHARDS, George Henry | |
12054 | ROBINSON, Gerald Hercules | Auburn, New South Wales |
12056 | ROSENTHAL, Norman | Sydney, New South Wales |
11884 | ROSS, Gordon Rowland | St Kilda, Victoria |
12057 | RUSSELL, Leslie Alfred | Forest Lodge, New South Wales |
12058 | RUTHERFORD, Aubrey Wallace | W Maitland, New South Wales |
12061 | SELWYN, Sydney Henry | Grenfell, New South Wales |
12063 | SHORTEN, Roy James | Rockdale, New South Wales |
12064 | SIGGERS, James Albert John | Ryde, New South Wales |
12065 | SMITH, Owen | Ipswich Line, Queensland |
12067 | SNEDDEN, Harry James | Lidcombe, New South Wales |
12070 | STURCH, Frederick | Camperdown, New South Wales |
11892 | SUTHERLAND, Benjamin Henry | Marrickville, New South Wales |
12072 | TATHAM, Edwin | Woollahra, New South Wales |
12073 | TAYLOR, William Henry | West Maitland, New South Wales |
11893 | THEW, Clifford | Rozelle, New South Wales |
12075 | TOBY, Frederick James | Moore Park, New South Wales |
12084 | WALSHE, Charles Joseph | South Melbourne, Victoria |
12086 | WATSON, Samuel John | Petersham, New South Wales |
12088 | WEBBER, Alfred Walter | |
12090 | WHITE, Charles Herbert | Sydney, New South Wales |
11888 | WHITELAW, Peter Nelson | Rockdale, New South Wales |
11894 | WILLIAMS, Harold John | Woollahra, New South Wales |
12093 | WILSON, Cyril Augustus | Croydon, New South Wales |
12096 | WORSFOLD, Alexander | Arncliffe, New South Wales |
12097 | WRENCH, Henry James | Sydney, New South Wales |
12099 | YATES, James | Wollongong, New South Wales |