The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

July 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A60 Aeneas on 30 October 1917

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 31 October 1917

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 2 November 1917

  4. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 21 November 1917

18492BAKER, Harold HolmesWoodville, South Australia
18307BALL, Percy WilliamCharters Towers, Queensland
18377BALLANTYNE, John McTaggartCarlton, New South Wales
18490BENDA, Albert GordonMalvern, South Australia
18367BEST, Theodore FranklinSydney, New South Wales
18431BEUTHIN, Alfred CharlesNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
18330BEVAN, James FreckletonRed Hill, Queensland
18432BINGER, Alfred ErnestBairnsdale, Victoria
18491BROOKS, Henry GordonNorth Unley, South Australia
18371BROWN, Arthur JohnParramatta, New South Wales
18433BUCHANAN, Daniel MuirCoburg, Victoria
18532BUCK, FrederickBunbury, Western Australia
18434BURGESS, Harry JonesBroadford, Victoria
18541BURTON, SydneyHobart, Tasmania
18350CANSDELL, Clarence NewtonMosman, New South Wales
18435CLEMENS, VictorElsternwick, Victoria
18436COLEMAN, GilbertPrahran, Victoria
18348COLLIER, ErnestMascot, New South Wales
18494COLLINS, JohnGoodwood, South Australia
18475CONLEY, Charles WilliamDarlinghurst, New South Wales
18437CONNOR, Henry NormanSt Kilda, Victoria
18493COOPER, Rudolph RobertNailsworth, South Australia
18374COVENTRY, Alfred JohnBronte, New South Wales
18349CRADDOCK, Frederick John
18523CRAWFORD, HarryPerth, Western Australia
18476CRAWFORD, Robert WilliamBeechworth, Victoria
18310DAWSON, William CurrierBrisbane, Queensland
18524DOUST, Clarence IsaacDunereath, via Manjimup, Western Australia
18542DRISCOLL, Clarence RheubenNorth Hobart, Tasmania
18438DUNN, FrankPort Melbourne, Victoria
18439DWYER, Herbert GeorgeMelbourne, Victoria
18543ELLIOTT, Percy FranklandLaunceston, Tasmania
18440FIELD, William HenryBendigo, Victoria
19270FILSON, Arthur JohnstoneWaverley, New South Wales
18496FLAVEL, Colin GordonJamestown, South Australia
18497FLEMING, JackJamestown, South Australia
18347FOGORTY, FredManly, New South Wales
18311GARNER, Edwin ThompsonSouth Brisbane, Queensland
18351GOW, Raymond StewartHamilton, Newcastle, New South Wales
18443GRAHAM, Archie JamesWest Brunswick, Victoria
18444GREEN, George Edmund JohnNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
18445HALL, AlfredEast Prahran, Victoria
18352HALL, Harry FieldingCarlton, New South Wales
18446HANDCOCK, Elliot LanyonMidland Junction, Western Australia
18544HARPERT, Sylvanus BlundstoneWest Hobart, Tasmania
18489HIGGINSON, Edgar Torrens ClairPort Augusta, South Australia
18477HODGSON, Ernest SnowdenChiltern, Victoria
18447HUGHES, Thomas GeorgeUnderbool, Victoria
18448ILSLEY, John AlexanderKew, Victoria
18525JEFFERS, John JosephClarement, Western Australia
18363JEFFERYS, RobertBalmain East, New South Wales
18498JONES, AllanAdelaide, South Australia
18521KENNEDY, George AlexanderMidland Junction, Western Australia
19269LINDSELL, Charles FrancisPaddington, New South Wales
18499LUCAS, Douglas FrankAdelaide, South Australia
18312MADDOCK, Harold RussellSouth Brisbane, Queensland
18449MAIDEN, Allen FawnsCamberwell, Victoria
18500MAIR, Stewart JamesGrange, South Australia
18441MAXWELL, David MareelKerang, Victoria
18354McCAUSLAND, James ElsmereMarrickville, New South Wales
18313McGAHAN, Jeremiah JosephEmu Vale, via Warwick, Queensland
18545MEERS, Aubrey ParkQueenstown, Tasmania
19275MILLS, ErnestCoonamble, New South Wales
18355MINNS, Clarence Frederick WilliamRockdale, New South Wales
18479MISDALE, Herbert WrightWindsor, Victoria
18480MOORE, George FrederickParkville, Victoria
18359MUNRO, WilliamHurstville, New South Wales
18450MURRAY, BertBallarat, Victoria
18356MURRAY, Robert HampdenBlackheath, New South Wales
18451MURRAY, William JamesTownsville, Queensland
18452NESBITT, Richard StuartBrunswick, Victoria
18501NEWMAN, Ralph FredericUnley, South Australia
18314NICHOL, Archie John RobinsonNew Farm, Queensland
18526NICHOLLS, BertramCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
18362O'CONNOR, Kenneth MalcolmSummer Hill, New South Wales
18372O'KEEFE, Victor WilliamMarrickville, New South Wales
18325OPIE, GeorgeCollingwood, Victoria
18353OSBORNE, Cecil AustinNeutral Bay, New South Wales
18365PATTEN, BenjaminBalmain, New South Wales
18488PEGLER, George BentleyMile End, South Australia
18366PENHALL, HarryMerrylands, New South Wales
18315PITT, Walter JamesRed Hill, Queensland
18364PRITCHARD, GeorgeBondi, New South Wales
19272PULBROOK, Arthur JacquesNorth Sydney, New South Wales
18502RAMSEY, Maxwell EwartParadise, South Australia
18453RHODES, Stephen JamesSouth Yarra, Victoria
18527ROSE, Thomas Herbert CharlesNewtown, via Busselton, Western Australia
18454RYAN, Joseph WilliamWindsor, Victoria
18522SANTWYK, Jacob AlexanderCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
18455SHARLAND, James Leonard WoodroffeGeelong, Victoria
18528SHEPARD, ThomasNorth Perth, Western Australia
18456SHEPPARD, George WilliamRichmond, Victoria
19274SIDDALL, William TheodoreBondi, New South Wales
18503SIMPER, John ThomasProspect, South Australia
18481SINDEN, John WilliamCharlton, Victoria
18457SLOANE, Hume RobertsonMulwala, New South Wales
18458SMITH, Albert JamesBrighton, Victoria
18459SMITH, Charles HarcourtArmadale, Victoria
18460SMITH, James John RoyKensington, Victoria
19273SMITH, William WalterEast Maitland, New South Wales
17962SOUTER, John Herbert IgnatiusUraidla, South Australia
18461SPAIN, Leslie ThomasPort Melbourne, Victoria
18318STEGMAN, George EdwardKuraby, South Coast Line, Queensland
18319STERLING, JohnSouth Brisbane, Queensland
18346STEWARD, Howard AlbertLewisham, New South Wales
18486STOBA, WilliamHackney, South Australia
18320STUBBIN, Robert FrancisBoonah, Queensland
18529SUNDERLAND, ErnestMaylands, Western Australia
19268SWEENEY, Clifford JohnEnmore, New South Wales
18462SWEET, HerbertRichmond, Victoria
18547TAYLOR, George LeonardHobart, Tasmania
19271THOMAS, John Walter
18483THOMPSON, Edward Arthur SloaneSouth Melbourne, Victoria
18463TITHERIDGE, Frederick WilliamNorth Williamstown, Victoria
18321TORRANCE, Robert McAllisterEast Brisbane, Queensland
18464VARLEY, Samuel RussellEast Malvern, Victoria
18466VENASKIE, JosephDandenong, Victoria
18530WADDINGTON, RoystonBridgetown, Western Australia
18369WAGSTAFF, George David ArchibaldMcMahon's Point, North Sydney, New South Wales
18484WALTER, Lewis WilliamTerang, Victoria
18531WALTERS, Stanley LeopoldPerth, Western Australia
18326WATSON, John FrankSouth Brisbane, Queensland
18482WEBBER, Gordon CharlesRichmond, Victoria
18465WHEELER, George RobertBamawn, Victoria
18237WHITAKER, Walter GiffardProspect, South Australia
19267WHITE, JohnAlexandria, New South Wales
18485WILLS, Maurice Arthur RoyEast Malvern, Victoria
18478WILSON, Francis AlbertCaulfield, Victoria
18548WOOD, Eric AlfredHobart, Tasmania
18328WOODFORD, ArthurNorth Ipswich, Queensland
18368WOOLFE, Ellis RichardBathurst, New South Wales
18487WORRALL, OwenHackney, South Australia
18323WRIGHT, Archibald MerdanSouth Brisbane, Queensland