The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

June 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Albany, Western Australia on board HMAT A16 Port Melbourne on 24 July 1917

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A68 Anchises on 8 August 1917

  3. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A73 Commonwealth on 2 November 1917

  4. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 5 November 1917

  5. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A15 Port Sydney on 9 November 1917

18193ABBOTT, ThomasMelbourne, Victoria
18042BAIRD, William RobertSouth Brisbane, Queensland
19262BAXTER, Charles Ambrose MillingtonHay, New South Wales
18389BAYLISS, Joseph GordonCoogee, New South Wales
18195BELL, WilliamWindsor, Victoria
18196BETT, Gordon AlexanderWindsor, Victoria
18197BISHOP, Alfred Henry
18277BLACKWELL, Walter LeonardWynyard, Tasmania
18276BRADSHAW, Roderick EwartBack River, New Norfolk, Tasmania
18081BROTHERTON, ErnestMascot, New South Wales
18083BROWN, Raymond ArthurHaberfield, New South Wales
18082BUCKLEY, Edward JohnCroydon, New South Wales
18218BURGESS, Leslie PhilipMile End, South Australia
18278CADLE, Ivor WhittingtonLaunceston, Tasmania
19264CAMPBELL, Colin RichardWentworth Falls, New South Wales
18256CARMICHAEL, Harold JamesMount Lawley, Western Australia
18241CLARK, William CliffordNorth Unley, South Australia
18257COCKRAM, Vivian Albert ErnestPerth, Western Australia
18198COHEN, Victor JosephBondi, New South Wales
18199CONEY, Gerald BarrettMildura, Victoria
18219CONWAY, Norman Roy CorbinPort Augusta, South Australia
R665CORKER, George WilliamPaddington, New South Wales
18087COTTON, Claude ErnestWagga Wagga, New South Wales
18084CRAIG, Benjamin WilsonGoulburn, New South Wales
18200CRYSTAL, Peter HaroldEast Malvern, Victoria
18240CURTIS, ReginaldLargs Bay, South Australia
18088DONNISON, John LindsaySydney, New South Wales
18279DOOLEY, Francis ClaudeGeeveston, Tasmania
18201DOYLE, Edward AloysiusSouth Yarra, Victoria
18202DUNAND, Claude EdmondRichmond, Victoria
18043EVANS, Joseph HerbertMaryborough, Queensland
18044FLITCROFT, Cecil StanleyBrisbane, Queensland
18089FLYNN, Maurice JamesGoulburn, New South Wales
18046GAFFNEY, Thomas AndrewMilton, Queensland
18045GILLAND, Ernest ReynoldCoorparoo, Queensland
18047GILLMAN, Charles DenneNundah, Queensland
R375GLOVER, RoyWallaroo, South Australia
18467GRAY, Frederick CharlesPrahran, Victoria
18203GRIGSBY, John HowardMelbourne, Victoria
18106HANNAN, William JamesDawe's Point, New South Wales
18091HANSON, Cain HenryNorth Sydney, New South Wales
18221HARRIS, Horace EdgarWilliamstown, South Australia
18426HARRIS, MichaelAlbert Park, Victoria
18092HARROD, MarshallKelso, via Bathurst, New South Wales
18220HERLIHY, JosephBroken Hill, New South Wales
18258HEWLETT, James PhillipWagin, Western Australia
18468HIRD, William HolmesGembrook, Victoria
18204HOLLAND, HarryMurrumbeena, Victoria
18103HUNT, Henry CharlesTalbot, Victoria
18205HURST, Egbert StirlingMurroon, via Birregurra, Victoria
18206ING, Alfred JohnHeidelberg, Victoria
18049JOHNSON, ThomasSouth Kolan, via Bundaberg, Queensland
18050JOHNSON, WilliamToowoomba, Queensland
18048JONES, IdrisBrisbane, Queensland
18207JONES, Joseph RichardSydney, New South Wales
18093JONES, Stanley Herbert JamesMosman, New South Wales
18469JULLYAN, Walter VivianAlbert Park, Victoria
19263KEIRLE, Norman Arthur DanielNorth Manly, New South Wales
18280KENDRICK, Henry EdwardNewtown, Tasmania
18239KILMARTIN, John James PatrickStreaky Bay, South Australia
18259KIRKBRIDE, Stanley OswaldEast Guildford, Western Australia
18260KNOX, Arthur GordonSouth Perth, Western Australia
18052LANE, John JosephGympie, Queensland
18208LANE, Norman HarrisBendigo, Victoria
18209LANGE-VELDT, WilliamArmadale, Victoria
18261LANYON, James HenryCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
18051LEACH, Frederick TudorToowoomba, Queensland
18281LEE, Clarence LeslieLongford, Tasmania
18222LEWIS, HarryAdelaide, South Australia
18210LLOYD, Frank AlbertBallarat East, Victoria
18223LLOYD, Robert HenryNorwood, South Australia
18470LOWE, EdwardNorth Richmond, Victoria
18282MANTERFIELD, StanleySandy Bay, Hobart, Tasmania
18097MASON, William Arthur
18262McCREERY, VernonClaremont, Western Australia
18212McDONALD, Sholto LloydRichmond, Victoria
18041McNEIL, WilliamBrisbane, Queensland
18053MILES, WilliamPaddington, Queensland
18224MILLER, Keith GordonNew Paradise, South Australia
18225MILLER, William CalebNew Mile End, South Australia
18095MILLS, Thomas HughSurry Hills, New South Wales
18211MORRIS, FrankKew, Victoria
18096MUNFORD, HerbertBinalong, New South Wales
18228NAIRN, Elwyn Roby4th Alberton, South Australia
18227NEIGHBOUR, LawrenceBlack Swamp, South Australia
18226NEIGHBOUR, Leslie ReynoldBlack Swamp, South Australia
18098NEWMAN, James WilliamNewtown, New South Wales
18213NICHOLLS, Albert VictorBallarat, Victoria
18214NORTHFIELD, Frederick WilliamGeelong West, Victoria
19261O'HALLORAN, Michael CharlesHaberfield, New South Wales
18215ODGERS, Victor Frederick WilliamElsternwick, Victoria
18099OLIPHANT, PercyPaddington, New South Wales
18242OLIVER, Harold WilfredGlenelg, South Australia
18471OWEN, Albert GeorgeEast Brunswick, Victoria
18416PARKER, William HenryBrighton, Victoria
18472PARSONS, James StewartHawthorn, Victoria
18230PENHALL, William George LeslieHenly Beach, South Australia
18417PHILLIPS, Vernon JohnDry Diggins, near Daylesford, Victoria
18229PIERCY, Edward RonaldMaylands, South Australia
18100POWRIE, Frederick JohnRoseville, New South Wales
18418PROWSE, William LaversBallarat, Victoria
18054RAYNER, RobertBrisbane, Queensland
18283REEVE, David CharlesWynyard, Tasmania
18231RENFREY, Cyril James PriceAthelstone, South Australia
18473ROBERTSON, Charles Keith Murray RiddellCarlton, Victoria
18055ROBINSON, William GeorgeBrisbane, Queensland
18102ROSS, David HenryCoogee, New South Wales
18234SANDS, Jeffrey GeorgeGawler, South Australia
18419SHAW, Albert JosephPrahran, Victoria
18420SHAW, John WilliamMalvern, Victoria
18232SIMPSON, Arthur Bryan
18105SKINNER, James JosephRandwick, New South Wales
18427SMALL, Charles GordonRichmond, Victoria
18194SMITH, George AndersonAlbert Park, Victoria
18056SOUTAR, Alexander MilneBundamba, near Ipswich, Queensland
18474SPENCER, Frederick Augustus MorlandSt Kilda, Victoria
18233SPENCER, WalterParkside, South Australia
18421STAFFORD, Reginald CyrilWest Melbourne, Victoria
18236THEEL, Percy ElliottBlumberg, South Australia
18422TROMPF, Howard LeslieSouth Melbourne, Victoria
18107VENN, Wrenville RudderAshfield, New South Wales
18263VIVIAN, Lionel LoysSubiaco, Western Australia
18424WAITE, Herbert JohnEast Malvern, Victoria
18423WATTS, Charles HenryBalaclava, Victoria
18264WESTLAKE, Samuel HarryCottesloe Beach, Western Australia
18265WHITE, Arthur GeorgeDowerin, Western Australia
18425WHITE, Arthur JamesAbbotsford, Victoria
18058WHITE, Percy CharlesSaloma, via Winton, Queensland
18238WILSON, Clarence CrawfordWilliamstown, South Australia
18108WORSFOLD, Alexander GeorgeArncliffe, New South Wales
18090WORSNOP, FrankCorranbong, New South Wales
18057WYLLIE, Herbert JacksonWooloowin, Queensland
18059ZEEMAN, Jacobus Jan Christian