The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

October 1916 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A30 Borda on 17 October 1916

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 25 October 1916

  3. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A11 Ascanius on 25 October 1916

  4. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A74 Marathon on 27 October 1916

  5. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A19 Afric on 3 November 1916

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT SS Port Nicholson on 8 November 1916

  7. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT A8 Argyllshire on 9 November 1916

  8. From Brisbane, Queensland on board HMAT A55 Kyarra on 17 November 1916

  9. From Sydney, New South Wales on board SS Port Napier on 17 November 1916

15807ALBON, Herbert SamuelHaberfield, New South Wales
15743ARMSTRONG, Sydney NelsonGoodna, Queensland
15851ASHWORTH, Harold ThomasMoonee Ponds, Victoria
15852ASHWORTH, Henry WilliamReservoir, Victoria
15923ATKINSON, Alick SamuelMannum, South Australia
15922AVELING, Tom BertrandQuorn, South Australia
15924BAGSHAW, AllenTickera, South Australia
15810BARBOUR, William McKieFive Dock, New South Wales
15862BARREY, LeslieBendigo, Victoria
15858BENCE, Valey Arthur WilliamBallan, Victoria
15925BINNING SAMUEL MORPHETTWilliamstown, South Australia
15875BLACKETT, Horace PlayfairBalaclava, Victoria
15753BLOOR, Edward MervynMilton Heights, Brisbane, Queensland
15808BOSTOCK, Arthur EdwardManly, New South Wales
15809BOWLING, Robert BasilBalmain, New South Wales
15859BRENNAN, Joseph BernardNorth Williamstown, Victoria
15853BRIGGS, ThomasInglewood, Victoria
15867BRODERICK, JohnEchuca, Victoria
16003BRYDON, WilliamWynyard, Tasmania
15870BURNAGE, George WilliamRichmond, Victoria
15860CHAMBERS, Raymond CyrilGlenferrie, Victoria
15799CLOUGH, Hedd LloydMosman, New South Wales
15861COLE, Geoffrey LiveseyGlenferrie, Victoria
15876COLLARD, Walter HaroldSouth Melbourne, Victoria
15854COOMER, FrankNorthcote, Victoria
15752COOPER, FrankChinchilla, Queensland
15863CROTTY, CharlesSouth Yarra, Victoria
15971DAMON, Frank *Victoria Park East, Western Australia
15744DAVENPORT, Oscar ArthurTeneriffe, Queensland
15877DAVIS, James LeslieShepparton, Victoria
15926DAWSON, Samuel BernardGoodwood, South Australia
15754DEBERG, George HenryMarburg, Queensland
15972DEMOREST, Robert BertramKalgoorlie, Western Australia
15801DERMODY, John EdwardSurry Hills, New South Wales
15878DICKIE, AlexanderAuburn, Victoria
15864DINSMORE, Arthur ErnestEast Prahran, Victoria
15927DOPSON, JohnAdelaide, South Australia
15800DOYLE, William Samuel HallMosman, New South Wales
15879EDEN, HerbertEast Brunswick, Victoria
15855EVANS, William ThomasEast Brunswick, Victoria
15804FEINT, Adrian GeorgeNarrandera, New South Wales
15811FERGUSON, Robert LeslieArdlethan, New South Wales
15973GOOD, Charles Hamilton ScottSubiaco, Western Australia
15797GOODMAN, Clifford ScoltockLeichhardt, New South Wales
15805GOUGH, DouglasAuburn, New South Wales
15928GREENHAM, Alfred HowardForrestville, South Australia
15806GROENEWOUD, ArthurPott's Point, New South Wales
15745GROUNDWATER, Reginald TheodoreAlbion, Queensland
15869HALL, Henry NormanGeelong, Victoria
15813HANLEY, Thomas HenryDulwich Hill, New South Wales
15865HAREWOOD, Robert StanleyGlenferrie, Victoria
15812HARRY, Alfred PercyHurstville, New South Wales
15755HENESS, Walter CharlesOakey, Queensland
15798HILL, Leslie RolandMosman, New South Wales
16001HILL, Rowland MarcellusZeehan, Tasmania
15750HOMER, Ernest ThomasIndooroopilly, Queensland
15929HORSELL, Harold WilliamAdelaide, South Australia
15814INGRAM, Lyall Thomas WilliamHurstville, New South Wales
15815JARMAN, Albert LeonardMascot, New South Wales
15816JARVIS, Harold VernonHaberfield, New South Wales
15930JOHNSON, Frederick DawsonPetersburg, South Australia
15802JOYCE, Arthur Alfred AlexanderDarlinghurst, New South Wales
15931JOYCE, Reginald MichaelParkside, South Australia
16002JUKES, William ThomasQueenstown, Tasmania
15932KAIN, Martin JosephParkside, South Australia
15817KENNEDY, Stanley JohnRoseville, New South Wales
15817KNIGHT, Alfred Leonard ShipleyDulwich Hill, New South Wales
R232LACEY, Richard PercyBurnley, Victoria
15756LUCAS, William TaylorMilton, Queensland
15741MARTIN, StewartRed Hill, Queensland
15933MAYS, John EdmundNorth Adelaide, South Australia
15935McGANN, JamesWallaroo, South Australia
15934McGRICE, Arnold LindsayBordertown, South Australia
15819McKAY, George RobertCroydon, New South Wales
15936McLEAN, Herbert LeslieAlawoona, South Australia
15821MILLER, John HenryWaverley, New South Wales
15880MUIR-MORRIS, Clarence CliffordCroxton, Victoria
15820MURPHY, Francis PatrickErskineville, New South Wales
15866NEATE, Alfred BenjaminAbbotsford, Victoria
15974NELSON, GeorgeBayswater, Western Australia
15803O'CONNOR, Vincent JamesMosman, New South Wales
15937PAYNTER, Eric William WiltshireGawler, South Australia
15796PEARCE, William HenryMascot, New South Wales
15975PEARMAN, Frederick JamesEast Guildford, Western Australia
15881PIGGOT, Arthur McQueenNorthcote, Victoria
15938PIMENTEL, Morton ParkerMalvern, South Australia
15746POTTER, Joseph WalterNew Farm, Queensland
15976PRICE, Stanley LedbrookBayswater, Western Australia
15868REES, Roy BenjaminCanterbury, Victoria
15977RIGG, Herbert WilliamWokalup, Western Australia
15822ROBB, Barton McIntoshRedfern, New South Wales
15978SAGE, William RobertSouthern Cross, Western Australia
16004SALES, William KelsaDevonport, Tasmania
15742SAWERS, Stuart HoustanPaddington, Queensland
15979SEDDON, James WilliamHighgate Hill, Western Australia
15823SMITH, George LeichhardtEnfield, New South Wales
15939SMITH, John HardyKensington, South Australia
15940SMITH, William GeorgeEudunda, South Australia
15921SOARES, Ramos AugustoAdelaide, South Australia
15882STALLARD, Stanley HoustonBrunswick, Victoria
15980STANLEY, Louis FrankNorth Fremantle, Western Australia
15757STEEDMAN, CharlesBarcaldine, Queensland
15883STEVENSON, Albert WilliamBendigo, Victoria
15884STEVENSON, Horace AlfredBendigo, Victoria
15747STEWART, GeorgeManly, Queensland
15981STEWART, John AlexandeEast Perth, Western Australia
15871STUCHBERRY, AshleyNewry, North Gippsland, Victoria
15758TAYLOR, Arthur DebenhamHighgate Hill, South Brisbane, Queensland
15982TAYLOR, Alan WalterSubiaco, Western Australia
15941TILBROOK, Richard Louis HowardMount Gambier, South Australia
15824TOWNSEND, HenryRedfern, New South Wales
15942USHER, Thomas AlbertLeigh's Creek, South Australia
15872VEREY, Roland FrederickDaylesford, Victoria
15873WALKER, David CharlesBallarat, Victoria
15748WALTON, GeorgeSandgate, Queensland
15749WALTON, Lionel OfficerGympie, Queensland
15856WARD, Allan HowardEssendon, Victoria
15943WELLINGTON, Maurice WilliamMoonta, South Australia
15857WESTON, CharlesAlbert Park, Victoria
15944WILLIAMS, Bertie SidneyBurra, South Australia
15874WILLOUGHBY, Arthur Howard WiltonSt Kilda, Victoria