The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Medical Corps, October 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board HMAT Canberra on 23 November 1917

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra on 26 November 1917

  3. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Ormonde on 2 March 1918

  4. From Melbourne, Victoria on board RMS Ormonde on 7 March 1918

  5. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A54 Runic on 22 March 1918

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A14 Euripides on 1 May 1918

  7. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Osterley on 8 May 1918

  8. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Orontes on 5 June 1918

19446ADAMS, JohnNorth Sydney, New South Wales
19532ANNAL, Leslie JohnMerriden, Western Australia
19533AVERY, ErnestKew, Victoria
19534BARRY, George Stanislaus AnthonyMalvern, Victoria
19447BECKHAUS, Vincent ErnestNorth Sydney, New South Wales
19535BLAKELEY, Alfred BurnandSt Arnaud, Victoria
19452BRAGG, John FrederickBelmore, New South Wales
R6501BRENNAN, Joseph VincentWest Subiaco, Western Australia
19621BROADBENT, Joseph BertramPerth, Western Australia
19456CAMPBELL, John HenryAlfredton, via Ballarat, Victoria
19457CHAMPION, ThomasSouth Coast, New South Wales
19606CHILDS, Gordon WilliamWest Thebarton, South Australia
19536CLARK, John JeffresonMelbourne, Victoria
19524CLARKE, JamesWangaratta, Victoria
19458CLUNE, Leo BenedictRose Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
19537COCHRANE, William JohnWindsor, Victoria
19538COLDICOTT, GeorgeSt Kilda, Victoria
19481CONWAY, Cornelius GeorgeCanley Vale, New South Wales
19539COOK, Cyril EdmundKew, Victoria
19540COSGRIFF, PatrickNewmarket, Victoria
19479COUCHMAN, William FrancisWest Maitland, New South Wales
19575CRADDOCK, Roy ReginaldBallarat, Victoria
19541CULA, Leslie IngersoleAlphington, Victoria
19608DALZIEL, Henry McRaeTorrensville, South Australia
19542DAY, Lewis HenryKyabram, Victoria
19543DECKERT, Gustave TheodoreKinimakatka, via Nhill, Victoria
19544ELLIOTT, James WilliamCaulfield, Victoria
19516FAIRLESS, Norman John BoydAlbert Park, Victoria
19641FLANAGIN, Andre LionelHobart, Tasmania
19545FLOYD, Percy StanleyWilliamstown, Victoria
19609FRENCH, Albert WilliamKadina, South Australia
19642GARRETT, BernardHobart, Tasmania
19517GOBLE, Oliver EdwardWest Richmond, Victoria
19643GUY, William GeorgeScottsdale, Tasmania
19546HAINES, Frank LeslieCanterbury, Victoria
19611HANCOCK, Frank EthelbertKadina, South Australia
19644HANNAN, JohnHuon, Tasmania
19547HANSLOW, RalphNorth Carlton, Victoria
19460HARRIS, Edwin GeorgeBurwood, New South Wales
19591HARVEY, Cyril NormanKensington, South Australia
19622HASELHURST, Ralph JamesMaylands, Western Australia
19461HENDERSON, Arthur Jack DrysdaleCoogee, New South Wales
19462HERKNESS, Arthur NelsonGladesville, New South Wales
19463HOLTSBAUM, Francis CapelManly, New South Wales
19613HURST, Ralph ReubenInglewood, South Australia
19548JACKSON, AlbertWilliamstown, Victoria
19465JOHNSTON, Arthur StansburyLakemba, New South Wales
19464JONES, Clement GriceCamden Haven, North Coast, New South Wales
19549KAYE, Henry LeslieSt Arnaud, Victoria
19550KEANEY, Patrick MichaelPrahran, Victoria
19466KELLY, Stuart SamuelNewtown, New South Wales
19518KENNEDY, GeorgeSt Kilda, Victoria
19551LAKEMAN, EdwardRichmond, Victoria
19552LAWRY, Archibald RichardsClifton Hill, Victoria
19555MARSHALL, LionelNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
19525MATHERS, William Henry MeredithCoburg, Victoria
19526MATHESON, John EwenKensington, Victoria
19645MAWBEY, NathanHobart, Tasmania
19623MAXTON, Eric Archibald MurrayNorth Fremantle, Western Australia
19470MAY, John RaymondNorth Sydney, New South Wales
19558McGANN, Charles JamesBallarat, Victoria
19559McKIMM, Robert JohnCollingwood, Victoria
19556MILLER, Linden GeorgeWarburton, Victoria
19624MILLS, Frederick WalterPerth, Western Australia
19469MILTHORPE, Robert McGeoghNarrandera, New South Wales
19519MONTGOMERY, HectorMiddle Park, Victoria
19596MOORE, Cyril EdwinNorwood, South Australia
19527MUIRHEAD, William PercyAlbert Park, Victoria
19576MULLER, ArthurElsternwick, Victoria
19557MURCOTT, Charles ArthurSouth Melbourne, Victoria
19527MURIHEAD, William PercyAlbert Park, Victoria
19520NUTT, Stanley HoraceAlbert Park, Victoria
19625O'FARRELL, James FrancisPerth, Western Australia
19579OLIVER, Frank LeslieCarlton, Victoria
19560OLIVER, William EdgarGrass Flat, via Natimuk, Victoria
19561OSBORNE, Alfred JohnHawthorn, Victoria
19562OTTER, William HenryFootscray, Victoria
19563PAULL, Lenuel RussellKensington, Victoria
19564PINKERTON, Kenneth RoyWangaratta, Victoria
19626POTTER, Elester ValNorth Perth, Western Australia
19627QUIRKE, JosephPerth, Western Australia
19612READ, John LambertYongala, South Australia
19565RICHARDS, Edward LloydMoonee Ponds, Victoria
19627ROBERTSON, RichardWest Perth, Western Australia
19567ROMERO, Leslie JohnEast Prahran, Victoria
19566ROMERO, Raymond AlfredWarburton, Victoria
19522ROUND, Albert EdwardKilsyth, Victoria
19577ROWE, AlbertNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
19528SAYLE, Thomas LaySandringham, Victoria
19646SELLERS, George IraScottsdale, Tasmania
19459SHANKS, Arthur WilliamHunter's Hill, New South Wales
19629SHILONY, JackSubiaco, Western Australia
19647SHIMMINS, Athol GeorgeNew Town, Hobart, Tasmania
19450SLY, Alexander TierneyPaddington, New South Wales
19521SMITH, Sadler JosephSt Kilda, Victoria
19529SOUTHWICK, Robert LeekEast Caulfield, Victoria
19476SPANKIE, David ForbesLakemba, New South Wales
19602STATTON, Arthur KnightHallett, South Australia
19648STEEL, Stewart JohnGould's Country, Tasmania
19568STOCKDALE, Lesleigh ArnoldHawthorn, Victoria
19569SUTCLIFFE, ArthurClifton Hill, Victoria
19530TAYLOR, Aubrey EvelynToorak, Victoria
19531TONG-WAY, Samuel JohnBallarat East, Victoria
19604TREBILCOCK, Lancelot EricMontacute, South Australia
19485TYNCKE, Hippoliel KarelRedfern, New South Wales
19570VENN-BROWN, FelixSt Kilda, Victoria
19571WADESON, Albert FrancisBalmattum East, Victoria
19523WALTER, Frank LeslieMiddle Brighton, Victoria
19523WALTON, Frank LeslieMiddle Brighton, Victoria
19580WATSON, Sydney ThomasMelbourne, Victoria
19572WESTLAKE, Francis OliverNorth Melbourne, Victoria
19630WHITELY, George BerchmansHine's Hill, Western Australia
19573WHITTING, JohnArmadale, Victoria
19574WILLS, DavidBorung, Victoria
19478WISEMAN, Stanley JamesNewtown, New South Wales
R13200WYLLIE, Alfred JohnPerth, Western Australia