The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Army Medical Corps, September 1917 Reinforcements

AWM Roll number: 26/99/2

Embarkations:
  1. From Fremantle, Western Australia on board SS Canberra on 23 November 1917

  2. From Melbourne, Victoria on board SS Indarra on 26 November 1917

  3. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 19 December 1917

  4. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 22 December 1917

  5. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A72 Beltana on 19 January 1918

  6. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A18 Wiltshire on 2 February 1918

  7. From Melbourne, Victoria on board HMAT A71 Nestor on 28 February 1918

  8. From Sydney, New South Wales on board RMS Persic on 21 March 1918

  9. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A38 Ulysses on 13 April 1918

19101AISBETT, Frederick William JohnNewtown, via Ballarat, Victoria
19048AUGUSTSON, Severen RussellParramatta, New South Wales
19035BARBER, AlfredDouble Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
19033BAUER, George HenryBrookvale, via Manly, New South Wales
19226BIRD, EdwinRelbia, Tasmania
19102BLACK, David GordonWindsor, Victoria
19040BOGLE, Thomas HenryAnnandale, New South Wales
19034BROOKE, Vernon GrevilleSydney, New South Wales
19207BRUCE, John FrederickTambellup, Western Australia
19063BRUNT, DariusRedfern, New South Wales
19179BULPITT, Walter EdgcumbeKensington, South Australia
19103CALDER, Norman ThomasBrunswick, Victoria
19478CHAPMAN, HenryLeichhardt, New South Wales
19038COOTE, Wilfred ArthurHurstville, New South Wales
19180CRANWELL, CharlesNorwood, South Australia
19144CRYNES, Burns Horace VictorNorth Carlton, Victoria
19136CUNLIFFE, Robert BeresfordOakleigh, Victoria
19228DAVIS, Frank RoderickHobart, Tasmania
19037DONE, Eric RobertRedhill, Brisbane, Queensland
19104DOUGALL, Frank EdwardSurrey Hills, Victoria
19227DUMBLETON, Arthur VincentSpreyton, Tasmania
19137DUNCAN, Edward StaceCanterbury, Victoria
19208DUNCAN, Kenneth CharlesGuildford, Western Australia
19229EDE, HoraceLaunceston, Tasmania
19230FERGUSSON, Edward RaymondHobart, Tasmania
19105FLANAGAN, John ThomasNorthcote, Victoria
19145FOSTER, RobertAvoca, Tasmania
19181FRY, Percy GristMount Barker, South Australia
19198GALE, John RodwayAdelaide, South Australia
19138GEYLE, Vincent RichardRushworth, Victoria
19106GILLIES, Donald McRaeGelantipy, Gippsland, Victoria
19107GOODWIN, Roy EmsonNorth Carlton, Victoria
19182GORDON, George ValentinePort Lincoln, South Australia
19108GOULD, Thomas IsaacHopetoun, Victoria
19143GREENSLADE, Francis ArthurWindsor, Victoria
19146GREGORY, Frederick Newton ThomasAdelaide, South Australia
19073HANSON, Halls Graciuys LeopoldTurramurra, New South Wales
19066HARDING, Herbert AlfredLiverpool, New South Wales
19065HARRIS, Edward RichardSt Peters, New South Wales
19044HAYES, Stephen FrancisPaddington, New South Wales
19147HEMSLEY, Albert ArthurNorwood, South Australia
19209HIDDLESTONE, Albert Edwin WaltonSubiaco, Western Australia
19231HOLDER, GeorgeFingal, Tasmania
19183HORNE, Jeffrys BannisterAlberton, South Australia
19210HOWELLS, Albert MorganHester, Western Australia
19054HUMPHRYS, George AndersonLiverpool, New South Wales
19184JACKSON, George RobertLucindale, South East, South Australia
19047JOHNSON, CedricEastwood, New South Wales
19046JOHNSON, IvonEastwood, New South Wales
19042JOHNSTONE, Harold James
19109KENT, John ReginaldElsternwick, Victoria
19110KERR, Thomas MontagueFootscray, Victoria
19148KIRKPATRICK, Thomas James GrantBox Hill, Victoria
19211KNOTT, Thomas WilliamNorth Perth, Western Australia
19067KRESNER, EmanuelNorth Sydney, New South Wales
19232LAYCOCK, Harry GarfieldWest Devonport, Tasmania
19049LEE, Frederick JosephParramatta, New South Wales
19111LEE, Robert IrwinBendigo, Victoria
19112LOCKE, Frederick WalterNorth Fitzroy, Victoria
19212MACHOURS, Robert MarshallPerth, Western Australia
19050MANSFIELD, Allan CliveGrafton, New South Wales
19061MASKELL, William JethroNewcastle, New South Wales
19466McDONALD, AngusSydney, New South Wales
19185McPHERSON, Kenneth RoyTait Terrace, North Croydon, South Australia
19051MELVILLE, Kenneth StuartMurrurundi, New South Wales
19119MERCHANT, Archie JohnMaldon, Victoria
19213MOORE, ThomasJolimont, Western Australia
19178MOTEN, John LeslieNorwood, South Australia
19052NEGUS, Kenneth WilliamWaitara, New South Wales
19186NELSON, RodolfMannum, South Australia
19036NEWBERRY, Henry EdwardBalmain, New South Wales
19214NEWMAN, JohnPerth, Western Australia
19059NICHOLSON, WalterSydney, New South Wales
19187O'CONNELL, John JosephWalkerville, South Australia
19113O'CONNOR, JosephBallarat, Victoria
19598OLDHAM, WilfredKent Town, South Australia
19188OMOND, D'Arcy MalcolmPort Augusta, South Australia
19189OMOND, Percival Sydney DishonPort Augusta, South Australia
19114ORD, Cyril PenroseArarat, Victoria
19139ORTON, Stewart JamesBeechworth, Victoria
19115PARKINSON, WilsonToorak, Victoria
19215PARRY, FredVictoria Park, Western Australia
19191PRICE, EdgarWest Coast, South Australia
19055QUINN, Hedley DairParramatta, New South Wales
19043RAMSAY, ColinWest Kempsey, New South Wales
R114RANKINE, Melville WattMillie, New South Wales
19233REGGETT, WalterWest Devonport, Tasmania
19193RENDELL, AlanBowden on Hill, South Australia
19041RICHARDSON, CharlesNewtown, New South Wales
19058RIGNEY, Stephen AugustineCrow's Nest, New South Wales
19116RODOREDA, John EdwardWindsor, Victoria
19057ROUSE, Edgar JohnDarling Point, New South Wales
19117RYAN, Martin BenedicteMoonee Ponds, Victoria
19118SAVAGE, Albert ArthurWindsor, Victoria
19140SCOTT, Charles RoscoeAscot Vale, Victoria
19120SETON, Robert CootesMelbourne, Victoria
19121SHEARS, EdwardKensington, Victoria
19122SHIELDS, JohnBurnley, Victoria
19123SIMPKINS, Charles HarryMoonee Ponds, Victoria
19124SLATER, Harold IrwinSydenham, Victoria
19045SMITH, Charles PercyWilloughby, New South Wales
19053SMITH, Robert AndrewRedfern, New South Wales
19194SPENCER, Clarence HartleySturt, South Australia
19125STEPHENS, ErnestAlbert Park, Victoria
19126STEVENS, GarPakenham East, Victoria
19127STILES, Harry AlbertBendigo, Victoria
19195THOMAS, EvanParkside, South Australia
19216THOMPSON, Alan GeorgeWilliams, Western Australia
19128THOMPSON, Leslie ArnoldBrunswick, Victoria
19060THORN, Sydney AyresManly, New South Wales
19129THROWER, James HarringtonSt Kilda, Victoria
19196TREMAIN, George ThomasGaza P O, Gaza, South Australia
19130TUCKER, William BenjaminSt Arnaud, Victoria
19056VON DREHNEN, MaxMosman, New South Wales
19131WATSON, Arthur WilliamBendigo, Victoria
19132WATSON, John MathieAlphington, Victoria
19133WHITLOCK, Ernest JohnMaldon, Victoria
19134WHITTEN, William HarrySouth Geelong, Victoria
19135WILLOUGHBY, Leonard BradleyHawthorn, Victoria
19197WILSON, Henry GeorgeProspect, South Australia
8459WOODS, Sydney HowardNewcastle, New South Wales
19217WRIGHT, Samuel WesleyBeaconsfield, Fremantle, Western Australia
19141YORK, Herbert Irwin LeonardBeechworth, Victoria
19142ZWAR, Keith HendersonBeechworth, Victoria