The AIF Project

Show unit's group
List all Arms & Services

Medical Officers

Embarkations:
  1. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A63 Karoola on 16 June 1915

  2. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A6 Clan MacQuorquodale on 6 February 1915

  3. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A12 Saldanha on 5 February 1915

  4. From Sydney, New South Wales on board HMAT A48 Seang Bee on 11 February 1915

APPLEFORD, Sydney Theodore *Richmond Crescent, Geelong, Victoria
ARNOLD, Edwin * * * *169 Barton Terrace, North Adelaide, South Australia
BEITH, John Robert McNeilRoyal Hospital, North Shore
BENNETT, Donald *c/o J Bennett, Horsham, Victoria
BOND, Lionel WilfredAdelong, New South Wales
BOURKE, Isidore McW *c/o Bruck and Thompson, 15 Castlereagh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
BOURKE, McWilliam Isidorec/o Bruck and Thomson, 15 Castlereagh Street, Sydney, New South Wales
BRUMMITT, E HWalkerville, South Australia
CANTON, Stanley Jacob *Hile Street, Perth, Western Australia
CLAYTON, Arthur Ross *Moonta, South Australia
COOK, Leonard Roy *Hawthorn, Victoria
CRAIG, William Bannerman'Dunmore', Warrnambool, Victoria
DAVIDSON, Arthur Madgwick *Gooloowan, Victoria Avenue, Canterbury, Victoria
DEANE, Edward Wilkinson *Park Road, Maryborough, Victoria
DUNN, Archibald Jamieson *181 Liverpool Road, Ashfield
DUNN, Richard Edward *Woodbridge, Tasmania
EAST, E C *Kingmead, Brougham Place, North Adelaide, South Australia
ELWELL, Laurence Bedford *Stanthorpe, Queensland
EVANS, Wilfred *R P A Hospital, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales
FURBER, Thomas MaynardCoast Hospital, Sydney, New South Wales
GARDE, H C *Hospital House, Maryborough, Queensland
GOLDSTEIN, Alexander *Coghlan Road, Subiaco, Western Australia
GRAHAM, Stuart Millard * *Woman's Hospital, Crown Street, Surry Hills, Sydney, New South Wales
GRIEVES, Thomas ArthurStockton, New South Wales
GRIFFITH, C WHenley Beach Road, Mile End
HENDERSON, Ronald Lennox *c/o Mrs W T White, Union Street, Toowoomba, Queensland
HOLYWOOD, James Joseph *West Maitland, New South Wales
KNIGHT, Glen Alburn'Mirnee', Bridge Street, Port Melbourne, Victoria
LEARY, Thomas Garnet Stirling *Beach Road, Sandringham, Victoria
LEE, Harry Bertie * *Mortlake, Victoria
LOVEGROVE, Frederick Thomas Alexander *Tambillup
MACDONALD, Joseph AlexanderLaidley, Queensland
MACKY, Frank *c/o Cox Mailer, Flinders Lane, Melbourne, Victoria
MACLEAN, Hector Rath *10 Parker Street, Williamstown, Victoria
McCLELLAND, Reginald Eustace *No 1 Erskineville Road, Newtown, Sydney, New South Wales
McDONALD, Jas Edward Fancourt * *Stanthorpe
McDONALD, James Edward Fancourt *Stanthorpe, Queensland
McDOWALL, Valentine *Box 24 G P O Laidley, Laidley, Queensland
McKENZIE, John Bernard Francis *c/o Head Office, Bank of New South Wales, Sydney, New South Wales
McKILLOP, Archibald *Dalby, Queensland
MOLLISON, Arthur John *c/o J S Mollison, "Thredbo", Neutral Bay, Zeo Street, Sydney, New South Wales
PALMER, Charles Reginald * *Main Road, Bulli
PARKER, George Musgrave *c/o Captain Mills, Ringwood, Victoria
PARKINSON, Charles KingsleySydney Hospital, Macquarie Street, Sydney, New South Wales
PARRY, Ernest Kent'Grantham', Grantham Street, Burwood, New South Wales
SINCLAIR, W WCrystal Brook
STACK, Walter Jaques *'Rialto', Milsom Road, Cremorne
STEELE, David McDonald *Jefcott Street, North Adelaide, South Australia
STEELE, K N *Jellcote Street North Adelaide, South Australia
STEPHEN, Edgar Horatio Milner *15 Billyard Avenue, Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, New South Wales
TOZER, Claude John *Bank of New South Wales, Cootamundra, New South Wales
WALL, F L *Brougham Place, North Adelaide, South Australia
WESLEY, Charles Herbert *R P A Hospital, Camperdown, Sydney, New South Wales